Log In
Marty Cross Weekend Day 1 • Oct 25 2014
4.4
2.4
3.5
3.9
5.7
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 37:24:00
2 David Peterson FinKraft @1Lap
3 Luke Wolter Team Marty's @1Lap
4 Grant Heller @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Platt Team Bulldog 30:42:00
2 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 2:06
3 Matthew Shea Century Road Club of America 3:05
4 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 3:53
5 Justin Strauss Kruis CX p/b Repucom 7:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 37:48:00
2 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 4
3 David Spurr Hb Hilltop 39
4 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 1:04
5 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 1:11
6 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 1:51
7 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 2:01
8 John Timan Team Martys 2:42
9 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 2:59
10 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 3:14
11 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 3:23
12 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 3:59
13 James Gironta Sal Fasano 4:08
14 Andrew Wilson 4:29
15 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 4:42
16 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 4:51
17 Daniel Golden Search and State 5:17
18 Michael Grey Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 5:33
19 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 5:35
20 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 6:15
21 Leonardo Chao CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 6:28
22 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 6:40
23 Marten Hoekstra CRCA 6:46
24 Ross Holtzer Hilltop 7:01
25 Raymond Campeau watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING 7:06
26 Robert Lomblad Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 7:34
27 Cliff Williams Team Town Cycle 7:41
28 Steve Wagoner 8:05
29 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 8:33
30 Warren Finnerty @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 41:17:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 5
3 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 24
4 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 46
5 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 1:10
6 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 1:22
7 Matthew Kraus Keep it Tight 1:28
8 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:41
9 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:00
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 2:09
11 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:32
12 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
13 Paul Clay Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:07
14 Kevin Horan Finkraft 3:33
15 Matt Seaton Finkraft 3:51
16 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 4:03
17 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 4:16
18 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 4:30
19 Michael Theesfeld Allez Endurance/Skratch Labs/Ro 5:08
20 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 5:25
21 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop/TnT Bmx 5:31
22 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:34
23 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 5:59
24 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 7:19
25 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni 8:16
26 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training System s.t.
27 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
28 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles @1Lap
29 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL @1Lap
30 Michael Grant @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 42:04:00
2 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 34
3 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:48
4 Martin Jones Van Dessel 2:11
5 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 2:35
6 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 4:17
7 Lars Jacobsen Skylands cycling 4:32
8 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 4:42
9 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t.
10 Jim Gould van dessel 5:25
11 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 5:31
12 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 5:57
13 William Brunner Colavita Racing 6:11
14 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 6:47
15 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 7:00
16 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing @1Lap
17 Robert Webster @1Lap
18 Robert Gebel Team Somerset @1Lap
19 Peter Quinn Dark Side Boys @1Lap
20 Todd Potter CRCA Kruis CX p/b Repucom @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art White Team Campmor 47:59:00
2 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 13
3 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional @1Lap
4 Ellen White Team Campmor @1Lap
5 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo @1Lap
6 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
7 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 58:15:00
2 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 1:09
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:27
4 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 2:35
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 2:50
6 Cooper Ray 3:19
7 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 3:26
8 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 3:43
9 John Kniesly KING KOG CX 3:57
10 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 4:09
11 Keith Garrison KING KOG 4:26
12 Michael Margarite CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 4:41
13 William Johnson Deluxe/no. 22 /cadence 5:52
14 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 6:16
15 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training System 7:35
16 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 40:34:00
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 16
3 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training s.t.
4 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling 42
5 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 1:09
6 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 1:21
7 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 1:40
8 Paul Meier Team Martys 1:42
9 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 1:47
10 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 1:50
11 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 1:52
12 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 1:57
13 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:17
14 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 2:30
15 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 2:32
16 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 2:37
17 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 2:57
18 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 3:12
19 Chris Foster King Kog 3:28
20 Robert Crescitelli 3:37
21 Bryan Banducci King Kog 3:40
22 Matthew Jones BRECycling 3:46
23 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR TREADBIKESHOP 3:56
24 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports 4:01
25 A.blaise Vaitkunas 4:03
26 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 4:30
27 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 4:33
28 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 5:02
29 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's s.t.
30 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 5:32
31 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 5:48
32 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 6:21
33 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cyling Team 6:28
34 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 6:56
35 James Giorgio 7:08
36 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 7:31
37 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 7:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 35:59:00
2 Mathew Street CRCA/SixCycle 19
3 Elias Bull Rutgers University 26
4 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 32
5 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 1:00
6 James Kennedy ProPower Coaching 1:02
7 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:10
8 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine s.t.
9 Perry Andre Team Somerset 1:30
10 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 1:34
11 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:50
12 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club 1:58
13 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's s.t.
14 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 2:15
15 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 2:29
16 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 2:32
17 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:34
18 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:11
19 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 3:36
20 Ben Millstein King Kog 3:51
21 Jason Heckle Ride Brooklyn 3:56
22 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 4:21
23 Billy Maynard 4:47
24 John Timan Team Martys 4:49
25 Dexter Cook Team Marty's 5:10
26 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 5:16
27 James Brosnan Kruis CX p/b Repucom 5:45
28 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / The 5 5:59
29 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 6:03
30 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuori 6:19
31 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 6:40
32 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 7:35
33 Grant Aidner CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 8:00
34 Morgan Crossley CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuori 8:24
35 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching @1Lap
36 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber 38:07:00
2 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 19
3 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 28
4 Mark Steffen King Kog 46
5 Benjamin Cook Team SRG 1:26
6 Eric Petersen silk road cycles 1:43
7 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 2:06
8 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 2:09
9 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 2:27
10 Justin Ivan 2:42
11 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpes s.t.
12 Donald Schatz High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchung 3:29
13 Jason Pilato 3:43
14 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing 3:52
15 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team 4:05
16 David Kim Kim's Bike Shop / HP Hermes 4:42
17 David Weiss 4:52
18 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 4:59
19 Brendan Walsh Team Vulpes 5:00
20 Mark Ford 5:06
21 Tyler Vanhise Hb Hilltop s.t.
22 Isaac Schell s.t.
23 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 5:30
24 John Allgood s.t.
25 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom 5:49
26 Christopher Labby 5:51
27 Christopher Farao Rutgers University 6:06
28 Doug Landon 6:38
29 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 6:48
30 John Hegarty 6:51
31 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 7:08
32 David Wolter 7:09
33 Michael Fisher 7:19
34 Steven Stone @1Lap
35 Wei Tsang @1Lap
36 Tom Dineen Century Road Club Of America @1Lap
37 John Oldakowski Hb hilltop @1Lap
38 Frank Villani Colavita Racing Inc./ NJ/NY Col @1Lap
39 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing @1Lap
40 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle @1Lap
41 Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's @1Lap
42 Brendan Dugan @1Lap
43 Christopher Mowry @1Lap
44 Chris Szabo @1Lap
45 Johan Almgren @1Lap
46 Frank Cirillo @1Lap
47 Nicholas Chaya @1Lap
48 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @1Lap
49 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University @1Lap
50 Robert Carrizzo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 37:47:00
2 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:45
3 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 5:09
4 Greg Heller Team Marty's 5:54
5 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 31:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 45:46:00
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 2:10
3 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 2:47
4 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom @1Lap
5 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com @1Lap
6 Raquel Miller Ally's Bar @1Lap
7 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Te @1Lap
8 Lindsey Bauer Verge Sport/DNK Cycling @1Lap
9 Diana Rooney Team Town Cycle @1Lap
10 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 32:58:00
2 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 20
3 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 1:15
4 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome 1:22
5 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 1:59
6 Jacqueline Hill Torcup/Cycle Fitters 3:40
7 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 4:12
8 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 4:24
9 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:34
10 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University 5:32
11 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 6:24
12 Emma Frame CRCA 8:54
13 Joy Selnick Bike And Walk Morristown @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1