Log In
Cross Houston Day 1 • Oct 25 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Mooney
2 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
4 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
5 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
6 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
9 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
10 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
11 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
12 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
13 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
14 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
15 Chris Olson
16 Evan Haas
17 William Fiser GS Tenzing
18 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
19 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
20 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
21 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
22 Randy Warren
23 Kahler Low
24 Tom Warren A Bloc
25 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
26 Christopher Mayes
27 Jon English
28 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
29 Alberto Spishakoff
30 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
31 Johan Seland
32 Dylan Gray Volharden
33 David Smith Bayou City Racing
DNF Ryan Tarkington
DNF James Mchugh Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
DNF Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
DNF Travis Ward
DNF John Craft
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Lange
2 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
3 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports
4 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
5 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
6 James Dowhin Team Party Time
7 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
9 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
10 Ryan Iammarino
11 Landon Fabela Bayou City Racing
12 Robert Mcdonald
13 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
14 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
15 David Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 David Cervera Bike Barn Texas
18 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
19 Jay Nordeen
20 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
21 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
22 Andrew Margolin
23 John Lucas
24 Venny Alub
25 John Riggs
26 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Jose Baker Ham Cycles
28 Clive Sharman
29 Steven Hall PACC
30 Francisco Garcia Ham Cycles
31 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
32 James Mcculloch Northwest Cycling Club
33 Alex Death
34 Elliott Carson
35 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
36 Stephen Leshko Team West End Bikes
37 Cameron Cozac
38 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
39 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
40 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
41 Kyle Boucher
42 Gene Stovicek
43 John Bergeron OutRival Racing
44 Christopher Mayes
45 Michael Schneider
46 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
47 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
48 John Craft
49 Jeremy Reyna Bikesport
50 Daniel Rodriguez
51 Christopher Robbins
52 Evan Lapka
53 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
54 Charlie Hoang
55 Sean Oneill
56 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
57 Michael Pendleton
58 Brad Spooner
59 Jeffrey Linkus
60 Samuel Lopez Ham Cycles
61 Santos Tovar
62 Paul Carson
63 Kellen Gunderson
64 Brandon Jackson Bikesport
65 Kasey Dixon Ham Cycles
66 Dante Deltoro
67 Andrew Piasecki
68 Kevin Crosier
69 David Lopez Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
70 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
71 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
72 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
73 Damon Brewer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nordeen
2 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Luke Abell
4 Ryan Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Collin Chase
6 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Andres Lopezaguirre
3 Rhys Ivoryganja
4 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
5 Shane Singleton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Ward Eli Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Logan Chase
5 Liam Osbon
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
2 Daniel Martinez
3 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Matt Lutz
5 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
9 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
10 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Michael Adams
12 Holt Harlan Bikesport
13 Christopher Veum GCCA
14 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15 Tom Warren A Bloc
16 Wylie Palmer
17 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
18 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
19 Robert Sisk Bikesport
20 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
21 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
DNF John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
5 Chris Olson
6 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
7 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Michael Rossi Bikesport
9 Michael Vanrandwyk
10 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Michael Ereli GCCA
12 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
13 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
15 Drew Akin Mark It Zero
16 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
17 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
18 Kevin Lynch Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
20 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
3 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish TX
2 Troy Kimball
3 Andrew Beres
4 Jeff Park
5 Scott Minard
6 Nathan Phillips
7 Eric Sutton
8 Brian Odonnell
9 Travis Wilky
10 Ian Moore
11 Kyle Johnson
12 Matt Demartino
13 Katriel Statman
14 Dominic Adl
15 Clayton Mcgrath
16 Luke Fleming
17 Nathan Winkelmann
18 Keith Gumney
19 Daniel Curtin
20 John Wilmeth
21 J Andrews
DNF Matthew Gosling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos
2 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Jeffrey Cartledge
4 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas
5 Marciano Sanchez
6 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
7 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
8 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub
2 Liz Lee Team West End Bikes
3 Rhonda Mckinney
4 Mj Lopezaguirre
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
7 Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes
8 Jeana Midgette
9 Cherie Spooner
10 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Rebecca Cohen
12 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
13 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
14 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
15 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Sarah Startz
DNF Katherine Pierce
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mj Lopezaguirre
2 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
2 Raylee Warren
3 Annie Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Madysen Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
4 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
7 Janicke Gunvaldsen
8 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
9 Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
10 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1