Log In
Syracuse GP • Oct 25 2014
4.8
3.1
3.9
4.3
3.9
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Barrow Woodstock Bicycle Club 31:57.8
2 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 34:34.1
3 Jordan M. pone' 34:20.2
4 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 38:50.1
5 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 16:13.8
6 Joah Burkhart 32:08.0
7 Ben Rabin Bike Loft East 33:20.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson 39:00.3
2 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 40:05.1
3 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 40:33.6
4 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 41:18.8
5 Chris Caza 41:20.0
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 41:20.9
7 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 43:38.6
8 John Parker 43:46.4
9 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 43:47.9
10 John Ormsby 44:13.0
11 Eric Crandall Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 46:45.6
12 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 47:46.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 38:55.1
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 38:58.7
3 Thomas Emrich 39:28.4
4 Greg Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 40:44.7
5 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 40:47.7
6 Brian Sanders GSMVBC 41:33.6
7 Steve Burdette Crystal City Cycling 42:21.0
8 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 43:10.3
9 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association 43:45.6
10 Neal Scott 44:14.8
11 Jerry Visconti 44:23.0
12 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 45:08.7
13 James Young 39:16.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman Connecticut Yankee BC 55:13.0
2 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 56:21.3
3 Julian Georg 57:09.1
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 57:27.4
5 Mark Shannon Ireland 57:48.4
6 Timothy O'shea 58:45.2
7 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 58:57.1
8 Hugh Wallace 58:58.6
9 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 59:20.4
10 R Scott hannan Team SCARR 59:44.2
11 Elias Bennett 59:55.8
12 Sammy Moseley Kruis CX p/b Repucom 00:52.5
13 Ross Weller 01:22.3
14 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:38.4
15 Peter Pelychaty 01:46.3
16 Joshua Arvidson 02:10.1
17 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 02:22.7
18 Daniel Vaughn Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 03:09.5
19 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 03:43.4
20 Scott Griswold 0:56:23
21 Wil Etherington Canada 0:56:50
22 Mark Walters 0:57:13
23 Gregg Palmer 0:58:29
24 Noah Barrow Woodstock Bicycle Club 0:36:15
25 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:41:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 40:40.6
2 Randy Hadzor 40:55.5
3 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 41:07.2
4 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 41:21.6
5 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 41:36.5
6 Jeremy Dodds 42:32.9
7 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 43:32.4
8 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 43:50.6
9 Wesley Hadzor 43:54.3
10 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 46:05.9
11 Owen Wood Team ROG 48:29.2
12 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 50:30.5
13 John Ders 42:15.1
14 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 42:22.0
15 Matthew Howey 12:35.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Frutchey Crystal City Cycling 33:52.5
2 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 34:01.3
3 Rudy Szymanski 34:03.1
4 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 34:26.1
5 James Pan Syracuse University 35:08.6
6 Jonathan Rodriguez 35:23.8
7 Trevor Raab 35:25.9
8 Shannon Brown 35:36.2
9 Sean Horsford 36:12.5
10 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 36:15.3
11 Day Of 36:21.1
12 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 36:59.7
13 Jeffrey Ellis 37:42.3
14 Day Of 38:16.7
15 Day Of 38:34.6
16 Adam Robedee 39:23.4
17 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 39:42.7
18 Ian Baker 40:14.2
19 Day Of 41:10.6
20 David Kennedy 41:41.7
21 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG 32:11.7
22 Chris Cavanaugh 32:39.9
23 Robert Burkhart 33:59.2
24 David Knaebel 34:23.9
25 Len Nitzberg 34:29.7
26 Michael Tafler 37:46.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 40:58.3
2 Randy Hadzor 42:01.0
3 Brian Sanders GSMVBC 43:30.6
4 Jerry Visconti 46:51.5
5 Andrew Dagati 47:25.9
6 Michael Gorzynski 48:45.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 42:09.0
2 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 43:28.1
3 Erin Larson NoTubes/Corning Race Team 43:32.7
4 Helene Schmid Ve'loved Multisport 44:37.8
5 Laine Sefick 46:12.6
6 Danielle Kosecki CityMD Racing 49:12.5
7 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 50:01.9
8 Kate Stewart 51:03.2
9 Barb Padula GSMVBC 44:42.6
10 Kelly Lyon 46:52.9
11 Anna Young Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 16:55.5
12 Madeline Smith 09:51.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 49:55.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1