Log In
Marty Cross Weekend Day 2 • Oct 26 2014
4.5
2.4
4
3.8
5.8
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 37:18:00
2 David Peterson FinKraft 2:26
3 Nicholas Ammermann @1Lap
4 Luke Wolter Team Marty's @1Lap
5 Drew Ammermann @1Lap
6 Grant Heller @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 29:49:00
2 Steven Ferrarese Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 2:03
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 3:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 36:06:00
2 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 7
3 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 37
4 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 2:16
5 Erich Neise Team Somerset 3:00
6 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 3:32
7 James Gironta Sal Fasano 4:13
8 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 4:15
9 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 4:21
10 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 4:26
11 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 6:33
12 Leonardo Chao CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 7:08
13 Warren Finnerty 8:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 46:30:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1
3 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 1:27
4 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:36
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
6 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
7 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:48
8 Paul Clay Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:12
9 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 3:34
10 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3:57
11 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 3:59
12 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 4:35
13 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:41
14 Karl Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 5:39
15 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 6:01
16 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 6:46
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni 7:07
18 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 7:44
19 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
20 Arland Macasieb Adobo Velo Racing Team @1Lap
21 Marc Urbanski Jamis Bicycles/Team Awesome @1Lap
22 Mitchell Jacaruso ICP p/b Other Half Brewing @1Lap
23 Harold Wood HB HILLTOP @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 40:47:00
2 Martin Jones Van Dessel 40
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 50
4 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 1:07
5 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:09
6 Lars Jacobsen Skylands cycling 3:16
7 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 4:01
8 Jim Gould van dessel 4:14
9 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 4:31
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 4:44
11 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 5:07
12 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 5:19
13 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 5:36
14 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 6:22
15 William Brunner Colavita Racing 7:19
16 Robert Webster 8:07
17 Paul Rosica Team Martys 8:25
18 Carlos Ribeirinha @1Lap
19 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling @1Lap
20 Peter Quinn Dark Side Boys @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 47:34:00
2 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
3 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 57:24:00
2 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 33
3 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 43
4 William Johnson Deluxe/no .22/cadence 1:07
5 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 1:33
6 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 1:44
7 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:59
8 Keith Garrison KING KOG 2:38
9 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 2:44
10 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 3:03
11 John Kniesly KING KOG CX 3:41
12 Joseph O'brien-applegate Bicycle Roots @1Lap
13 Cooper Ray @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 45:55:00
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing s.t.
3 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 5
4 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 1:20
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital s.t.
6 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:28
7 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:44
8 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 1:47
9 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme s.t.
10 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 1:52
12 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:54
13 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:26
14 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 2:37
15 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 3:14
16 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 3:16
17 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:24
18 Robert Crescitelli 3:36
19 Bryan Banducci King Kog 4:08
20 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 4:25
21 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 4:40
22 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 4:42
23 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 4:45
24 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
25 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 5:16
26 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 5:26
27 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 6:35
28 Matthew Jones BRECycling 7:16
29 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 7:58
30 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
31 Frank Ferrarese Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists @1Lap
32 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
33 Mark Robson Cycle Smart @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 34:05:00
2 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 1:05
3 James Kennedy ProPower Coaching 1:19
4 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 1:36
5 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:39
6 Ben Millstein King Kog 2:14
7 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:38
8 Colin Williams 2:53
9 John Freeman king kog 3:12
10 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo 3:38
11 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 4:20
12 Aaron Goldstein s.t.
13 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / The 5 4:25
14 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuori 4:40
15 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 6:25
16 David Carson MTBNJ.com 6:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber 35:53:00
2 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 1
3 Eric Petersen silk road cycles 26
4 Mark Steffen King Kog 33
5 Jack Kitching s.t.
6 Benjamin Cook Team SRG 35
7 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 44
8 Jeremy Zeidner 56
9 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 1:44
10 Jesse Lash Kissena Cycling Club 2:36
11 Justin Ivan 2:48
12 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 2:57
13 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 3:02
14 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 3:05
15 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 3:07
16 Daniel Mcdougal 3:09
17 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
18 Samuel Cooper Team Hb Hilltop 3:16
19 Eric Wasnesky 3:34
20 David Kim Kim's Bike Shop / HP Hermes 3:40
21 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 3:59
22 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 4:30
23 Isaac Schell 4:33
24 Christopher Labby 4:38
25 Marcus Rankel 4:58
26 Doug Landon 5:11
27 Tyler Vanhise Hb Hilltop 5:17
28 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 5:32
29 Marc Bacon Powerkraut! 6:09
30 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 6:41
31 Andrew Ward 6:47
32 David Wolter 6:57
33 Steve Kiel 7:46
34 Mark Hunsch @1Lap
35 Scott Sugarman SITEC @1Lap
36 Lex Galang NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team @1Lap
37 Kresimir Marusic @1Lap
38 Wei Tsang @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Meier Team Marty's 33:41:00
2 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 3:48
3 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom 5:01
4 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 5:37
5 Greg Heller Team Marty's 7:05
6 Patrick Taylor 8:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 36:37:00
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 1:31
3 Ali Birk 9:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com 46:24:00
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 20
3 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 35
4 Allison Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's @1Lap
5 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL @1Lap
6 Lindsey Bauer Verge Sport/DNK Cycling @1Lap
7 Hannah Kirshner @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 31:05:00
2 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 29
3 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 44
4 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 1:14
5 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:55
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 3:11
7 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:56
8 Kyra Kenwood Live Love Velo 5:14
9 Emma Frame CRCA 5:45
10 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 6:09
11 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 6:44
12 Carly Todd 8:51
13 Joy Selnick Bike And Walk Morristown @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2