Log In
Celtic Cross • Oct 26 2014
4.9
1.7
5.2
5.8
3.2
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.7
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
4 D Scott daubert Trek Midwest Team
5 Kyle Warras UW-Whitewater Cycling
6 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
7 Travis Gruchow Magnus
8 David Blodgett Magnus
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
10 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
2 Danny Sonnentag
3 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Matthew Riley
6 Aaron Schicker
7 Jesse Perkins
8 Zachary Schuster Magnus
9 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
10 Zachary Redding
11 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
12 Carlos Haeckel Colectivo Coffee
13 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Isaac Salwolke
15 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Josh Mckinney
17 Nathan Derge MadCity Racing
18 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
19 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
20 Chris Lowry Brone's Bike Shop
21 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
22 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
23 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Geoff Donaldson
3 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Anthony James Team Extreme
5 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Jacob Musha MadCity Velo Club
8 Ben Coates Trek CX Collective
9 Michael Browne
10 Brian Ridge KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
12 Tim Hartung Trek CX Collective
13 Paul Ramirez
14 Matthew Ghiloni
15 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts
16 Tim Vanderjeugd
17 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club
18 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Andrew Dutcher
20 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
23 Jeremy Mckinley
24 Chad Brown Trek CX Collective
25 Andrew Einspanier
26 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
27 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
28 Billy Baader
29 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
30 Seth Smekal
31 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
32 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Randy Koplin
34 Kellen Muldoon
35 Marco Wajda
36 Dylan Howes
37 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
38 Carl Hoffman
39 Andrew Rosch
40 Troy Sable
41 Chris Brown
42 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus
43 Justin Koepsel
44 Craig Billings
45 Patrick Dowd
46 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
48 Casey Kohner
49 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
50 Ethan Ley
51 David Erickson MadCity Racing
52 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Kalina
2 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
3 Ryan Schmeling
4 Curt Emerson
5 Robert Lewis
6 Joseph Viel
7 Branden Downs
8 Aaron Weiford
9 Patrick Mcintyre
10 Scott Willms
11 Steve Kattman
12 Daniel Hiser
13 Carl Morse
14 Eric Bjorling
15 Jim Igielski
16 Adam Napier
17 Adam Book
18 Colin Erskine
19 Ryan Carroll
20 Marco Bravo
21 Kohl Adamson
22 Shannon Mortimer
23 Timothy Barber
24 Wayne Sletten
25 Karl Norris
26 David Lieck
27 Russel Larson
28 Nathaniel Dowse
29 David Vogt
30 Kyle Dahl
31 Paul Arbanas
32 Nick Niemann
33 Cordell Adamson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hulick
2 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Ronald Knutowski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
4 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Christopher Newlin
6 Brian Barnes
7 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
9 Ted German MadCity Racing
10 Marc Wolman Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
11 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
12 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
14 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing
16 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
17 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
19 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
20 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
DNF Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Browne
2 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
3 Jeremy Mckinley
4 Chris Brown
5 Chad Brown Trek CX Collective
6 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
7 Casey Kohner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Tim Hacker
4 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
7 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
8 Christopher Berge
9 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Bob Callaway
11 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
12 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
13 John Lirette
14 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
15 Tim Skinner
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony James Team Extreme
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
4 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Troy Sable
6 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
7 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
8 Christopher Quinn Magnus
9 Scott Whittingham
10 Jerry Dryer
11 Tom Mcdonald
12 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
14 Robert Falk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 David Mccollum
4 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
6 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Mcconaughy
8 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Tom Starr MadCity Racing
10 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
13 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
DNF David Mcclenahan PYOC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
2 David Erickson MadCity Racing
3 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
4 Mark Mendelson Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
3 Byrne Dobrient
4 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
5 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
6 Andrew Nolley
7 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
8 Oliver Ng Magnus
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Travis Gruchow Magnus
3 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Cale Dorn Magnus
5 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 David Blodgett Magnus
8 Ted Burns Crosshairs Cycling
9 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Steve Wasmund
11 Geoff Donaldson
12 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
13 Matthew Ghiloni
14 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
15 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles
16 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
18 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
19 Carl Ham
20 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
21 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
22 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
23 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
24 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Dominic Leone
26 Jacob Musha MadCity Velo Club
27 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
28 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
29 Wayne Sletten
30 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Ryan Carroll
32 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL
2 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
3 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
4 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
5 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Carmichael
2 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
3 Kristin Gallagher Magnus
4 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
7 Kate Konkle Magnus
8 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Pink Victoria Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
12 Jessica Bouziane
13 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Allison Mcdonald
4 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
5 Shannon Mortimer
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Mary Geralts
8 Allison Plummer
9 Alexandra Burra
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Martina Walling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
2 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
3 Claire Pettersen Magnus
4 Pink Victoria Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
5 Alison Brooks
6 Renee Callaway TEAM MADCROSS
7 Colleen Brousil BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1