Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Oct 26 2014
5
1.9
4
2.6
3.7
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4
Accel
2.6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 17:19.6
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 17:19.6
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 18:10.5
4 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 18:17.0
5 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 18:46.0
6 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 19:46.1
7 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 20:04.5
8 Alex Tongren 20:07.5
9 Wyatt D cooper Rage Cycling Team 20:09.2
10 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 20:29.4
11 Hayden Moran 20:43.9
12 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 20:45.0
13 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 21:06.6
14 Nathaniel Langdon 22:28.1
15 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 22:49.3
16 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 23:42.7
17 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 24:22.5
18 James Groves 25:33.1
19 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing 25:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 24:45.5
2 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 25:03.1
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:31.1
4 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 25:49.9
5 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 26:04.5
6 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 26:21.0
7 Noah Williams Dawson School 26:23.0
8 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 26:54.5
9 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 27:43.5
10 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 28:19.8
11 Miles Wells 28:22.3
12 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 29:11.3
13 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 29:24.6
14 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 31:10.1
15 Aiden Murphy @ 1 Lap
16 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 25:14.2
2 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 27:25.4
3 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 27:36.9
4 Carson Wille Dawson School 30:04.4
5 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 30:12.8
6 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 33:01.5
DNF Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:58.6
2 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 25:19.1
3 Grayson Barber 25:31.9
4 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 25:32.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 19:15.6
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 20:07.1
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 21:51.4
4 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 21:55.8
5 Shane Williams 23:02.7
6 John Rapinz 23:23.6
7 Ethan Hadley 23:52.0
8 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 23:55.7
9 Aaron Carr 24:02.8
10 Jules Wanderer 24:13.8
11 Sawyer Ruddick Boulder Junior Cycling 25:17.9
12 Jordan Janke 25:23.2
13 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling 26:13.0
14 Connor Lopez 26:36.1
15 Ben Normandeau Boulder Junior Cycling 27:00.5
16 Michael Cheek 27:48.5
17 Bennett Horner Rodeo 29:38.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kervin Quinones 58:13.1
2 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 58:14.4
3 Thomas Spannring 58:44.3
4 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 59:08.0
5 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 59:14.5
6 Matthew Opperman 59:22.6
7 Michael Goldberg LTD Cycleworx 59:23.4
8 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 59:35.3
9 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 59:50.3
10 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 00:01.5
11 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 00:46.5
12 Jon Alegranti 01:00.9
13 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 01:31.0
14 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 01:36.5
15 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing 02:07.6
16 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 02:30.8
17 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
18 David A averill First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Jason H glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
20 Richard Mccurdy Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:49.4
2 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 46:56.7
3 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 46:57.2
4 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 47:07.6
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 47:14.3
6 Charley Dean 47:15.5
7 Brian S baker 47:31.5
8 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:37.9
9 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 47:46.5
10 Joseph M higby 47:50.1
11 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 47:51.7
12 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 47:55.6
13 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 48:02.1
14 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 48:13.2
15 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 48:13.4
16 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 48:31.6
17 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:37.9
18 Trent B newcomer TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 48:39.2
19 John E drake Local Velo 48:41.7
20 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 48:51.7
21 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 48:54.8
22 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 49:01.1
23 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 49:05.6
24 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 49:06.4
25 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 49:42.0
26 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 51:01.9
27 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton 51:14.2
28 Brian France Old School Racing 51:18.6
29 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 51:20.5
30 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:50.8
31 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India 53:20.5
32 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING 53:28.5
33 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 53:50.8
34 Mark A bales Sonic Boom Racing Team 54:15.6
35 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
DNF Christopher M muth DNF
DNF Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
DNF Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 40:38.2
2 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 40:42.5
3 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 40:43.0
4 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 40:50.5
5 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 40:50.5
6 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 40:51.5
7 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 41:04.8
8 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:13.9
9 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:17.8
10 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 41:33.2
11 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 41:43.5
12 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 41:45.6
13 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 41:52.7
14 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 41:53.4
15 David Chart Old School Racing 42:14.6
16 Adam Collins 42:16.8
17 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 42:22.4
18 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 42:22.4
19 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 42:34.5
20 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 42:36.5
21 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 42:47.1
22 Frank Devlin 42:49.7
23 Matthew Davis 42:52.7
24 Brendan Walker 43:03.2
25 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 43:44.9
26 Jonathan Adelman 43:51.7
27 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton 43:57.0
28 Matthew Alford MOOTS 43:57.1
29 Thatcher Wine 44:08.2
30 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 44:11.7
31 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 44:17.0
32 Chris Knight Avout Racing 44:20.5
33 Jason Latimer 44:30.1
34 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 44:31.5
35 Rick Vanderleek 44:35.4
36 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 44:37.1
37 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 44:59.5
38 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 45:02.6
39 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 45:04.2
40 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 45:18.0
41 Brian Hemstreet 45:58.5
42 Ryan Stewart Team Cycleton 45:58.7
43 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:47.3
44 Michael Emery 47:06.9
45 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 47:33.8
46 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 48:22.6
47 Christopher King 49:03.1
48 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
49 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:13.3
2 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 45:07.0
3 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 45:08.1
4 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:12.3
5 Scott Forrest 45:36.5
6 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 45:38.3
7 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:52.7
8 Daniel Wyszynski 45:54.3
9 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 45:54.5
10 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 46:15.3
11 Ronald Bollenberghe 46:35.9
12 Todd Cassan 46:49.5
13 John Verheul Scalo Veloce 46:58.1
14 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 47:07.5
15 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 47:09.7
16 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 47:19.5
17 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:22.5
18 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 47:35.3
19 Alan Angelopulos 47:49.3
20 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 48:07.2
21 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 48:15.1
22 Steve Laurel 48:21.6
23 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 48:31.2
24 Charles Brown 48:57.8
25 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 49:04.6
26 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 49:14.9
27 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:43.9
28 Scott Fliegelman 49:53.5
29 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 49:53.7
30 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:56.5
31 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 50:00.7
32 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 50:05.2
33 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 50:13.4
34 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 50:45.0
35 Justin Green Team Kappius 51:32.9
36 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 52:15.6
37 Jeff Stephenson 55:42.8
38 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team 55:43.9
39 Scott Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 55:44.2
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
DNF John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF John Cotton Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Timothy Kyer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:24.4
2 Greg Thornton First City Cycling Team 41:34.9
3 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 41:41.3
4 Omar Dickenson 41:58.1
5 Kevin Dessart 42:00.9
6 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:05.9
7 Jim Reagan 42:33.0
8 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 42:39.9
9 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:54.2
10 Chuck Ankeny 43:06.1
11 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 43:09.6
12 Terry Jennings 43:10.9
13 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:33.4
14 Todd F gray 43:35.0
15 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 44:03.0
16 Roger Hughes 44:35.6
17 Paul Obert 44:53.4
18 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:58.8
19 Tom Keller 45:14.8
20 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:15.0
21 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 45:27.4
22 Seth Murphy 45:52.0
23 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:58.0
24 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 46:12.3
25 Jim Carr 46:26.8
26 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling 46:31.2
27 Michael Pins 46:41.5
28 Jeff Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 46:50.7
29 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling 47:46.9
30 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 47:46.9
31 Paul D bass @ 1 Lap
32 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
33 Bob Robson @ 1 Lap
DNF James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 39:58.8
2 Frank L hibbitts Verge Sport 40:01.7
3 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 40:26.3
4 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 40:35.7
5 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 40:36.2
6 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 40:37.7
7 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:44.1
8 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:56.4
9 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 40:56.8
10 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 41:36.5
11 John Bliss 41:40.6
12 Thomas Haynes 42:08.1
13 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 42:13.5
14 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 42:47.9
15 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 43:05.2
16 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 43:07.1
17 David Langdon 43:14.0
18 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:17.3
19 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 43:19.7
20 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 43:23.9
21 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:24.2
22 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 44:02.6
23 Andy Fox Team Kappius 44:27.1
24 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 44:43.2
25 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 44:48.6
26 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:48.7
27 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 44:56.1
28 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 45:15.4
29 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 46:07.0
30 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 47:31.3
31 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 48:26.9
32 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 48:40.1
33 Greg Chokram @ 1 Lap
34 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
35 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
36 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
37 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
38 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 43:58.5
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 44:06.2
3 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 44:42.1
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 44:54.4
5 Anthony Iannacito 45:11.6
6 Brian Laiho 45:27.7
7 Courtney Gregory 45:39.5
8 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 45:48.8
9 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 45:54.2
10 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:54.3
11 Winn Deburlo 46:09.7
12 Charlie Merrill 46:15.0
13 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 46:52.0
14 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 47:20.4
15 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 47:21.2
16 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 48:10.8
17 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX 48:30.5
18 Brad Berger 48:38.7
19 Robin Guillaume 48:41.7
20 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team 49:08.7
21 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 49:25.4
22 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 49:30.6
23 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 49:45.9
24 Peder Horner Rodeo 50:42.4
25 Brian Link Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
26 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
27 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
28 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
29 Caleb Krueger @ 1 Lap
30 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
32 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
33 Adam Moskowitz Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
34 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
35 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
36 Nadia Sullivan @ 1 Lap
37 Matt Sodnicar 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
38 Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 2 Lap
DNF Omar Dickenson DNF
DNF Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 45:50.9
2 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 46:18.5
3 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 46:30.8
4 Scott Forrest 46:39.7
5 Jesse Ramos 46:40.9
6 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 46:46.8
7 Jason Hanson 47:33.3
8 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:52.7
9 Benjamin Torvik 47:59.2
10 Bryan Vogel 48:09.6
11 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 48:25.5
12 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 48:40.1
13 Aaron C clark 49:00.1
14 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing 51:59.7
15 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 38:30.4
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 38:46.0
3 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 38:50.5
4 Yoni Doron peters 39:14.6
5 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 39:22.9
6 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 39:30.2
7 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 39:54.3
8 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 40:13.4
9 Daxton Kennington 40:21.3
10 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:25.9
11 Quintin Cook 40:56.9
12 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 41:20.2
13 Kevin Dessart 41:26.4
14 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:32.3
15 Lukas Bouvrie 42:26.4
16 Robert Rimmer 42:44.4
17 Bart Wolczyk 42:55.4
18 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:44.4
19 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 43:46.5
20 Todd F gray 43:47.0
21 Alan Podczervinski 43:47.3
22 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 43:54.9
23 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 43:58.2
24 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 44:25.4
25 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 44:47.5
26 Taylor Ratliff Team Cycleton 44:55.9
27 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:34.7
28 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 46:41.6
29 Michael Tarne Cow Town Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Caleb Krueger DNF
DNF Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Schafer 25:59.0
2 Ethan Farabaugh 26:03.6
3 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 26:11.7
4 Ryan M sullivan 26:20.9
5 Hank Pantier 26:29.2
6 Benjamin Zink 26:34.1
7 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 26:40.2
8 Daniel Shaver 26:50.8
9 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 26:52.8
10 Brock Bigard 26:53.6
11 Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 27:21.7
12 John Metz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 27:25.9
13 Samuel Larson 27:28.0
14 Ryan Marshall 27:34.3
15 Sky Goble 27:39.9
16 Steven M acarregui 28:01.3
17 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 28:22.8
18 Michael Baraga 28:35.1
19 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 29:00.9
20 Brad Smallegan 29:13.9
21 Piet Sawvel 29:29.2
22 Jim Normandeau 29:52.5
23 Dennis Mcgrane 30:17.8
24 Benjamin Andre 30:58.5
25 Kenneth Andrews Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 31:37.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 55:31.9
2 Russell Finsterwald SRAM Factory 55:34.6
3 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 56:21.0
4 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 56:29.9
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 56:49.6
6 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 57:36.2
7 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 58:13.8
8 Bryan Alders 58:21.1
9 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 58:28.1
10 James Mccarthy 58:29.3
11 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 58:57.6
12 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 59:03.7
13 Mike Friedberg 59:11.8
14 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 59:33.1
15 Scott Tietzel 00:18.4
16 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 01:15.4
17 Kacey Campbell 02:20.3
18 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 02:40.5
19 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 02:40.8
20 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo 03:08.4
21 Will Campbell Denver Fit Loft @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 18:46.1
2 Sofia Gibiete 20:10.1
3 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 22:00.2
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 24:50.2
5 Cruzie Dudley 24:58.3
6 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 25:51.0
7 Abigail Bothwell Rage Cycling Team 26:28.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 26:55.3
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 27:20.7
3 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 27:49.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Dessart 42:45.1
2 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 21:56.3
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 23:46.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 42:33.4
2 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:29.7
3 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 44:19.2
4 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 44:36.5
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 44:58.8
6 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India 46:20.6
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 47:45.7
8 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 48:10.3
9 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
10 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
11 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 33:55.3
2 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 34:02.6
3 Tara Vessella 34:08.8
4 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 34:39.7
5 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 34:46.4
6 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery 35:22.9
7 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 35:36.5
8 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 36:23.1
9 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 36:44.8
10 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 36:48.4
11 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 36:49.2
12 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 37:03.1
DNF Tamara Donelson DNF
DNF Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 36:12.5
2 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 36:20.5
3 Annie Sasseville 36:47.7
4 Laura C mizener CROSS PROPZ RACING 37:00.4
5 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 37:51.3
6 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 38:14.5
7 Karla Schultz 38:43.8
8 Cheri Felix Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 38:53.9
9 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:12.9
10 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:51.7
11 Rachel Olsen 39:59.0
12 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:05.0
13 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 40:06.5
14 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 40:22.6
15 Mary Burch Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 40:26.6
16 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 40:45.6
17 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing 40:53.8
18 Sasha Milhous 41:51.2
19 Amanda Schaefer Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 42:06.7
20 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 42:06.7
21 Helen Prieto Naked Women's Racing 42:45.9
22 Kate Vanderleek 42:47.4
23 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:07.6
24 Alison Morgan @ 1 Lap
25 Jen Szabo @ 1 Lap
26 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap
27 Melinda Gisbert 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 39:45.8
2 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 39:50.6
3 Erin Huck 40:14.2
4 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 40:28.2
5 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 40:51.6
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 41:07.3
7 Alexis Skarda 41:14.1
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 41:35.4
9 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 41:57.5
10 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:03.0
11 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 42:06.1
12 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 42:57.5
13 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 43:08.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1