Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 7 • Oct 26 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.6
5.8
4.2
4.6
3.7
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 00:57:05
2 Emile Farrell-dessureault Skinouk VDM +1:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:50:59
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:22
3 Melissa Lavigne skinouk-vdm +4:40
4 Sabina Sander Euro-sports +7:56
5 Katie Macaskill independent - 3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle 00:58:18
2 John Fee The Cyclery +0:20
3 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com +0:53
4 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +1:21
5 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +1:23
6 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +1:44
7 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles +2:00
8 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles +2:13
9 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +2:32
10 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +2:57
11 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles +3:50
12 Simon Johnson Gearheads +4:35
13 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +4:39
14 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
15 Stephen Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
16 Dave Busch The Cyclery -1 lap
17 Dejan Pavlica independent -1 lap
18 Amenh Tsan independent -1 lap
19 Darius Arjang independent -1 lap
20 Jeremie Fournier independent -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
22 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
23 Chris Stewart Gearheads -1 lap
24 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads - 2 laps
25 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes - 2 laps
26 Adam Eikenberry Euro-sports - 3 laps
DNF Brian Martin independent
DNF Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Olive Euro-sports 00:54:54
2 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +0:05
3 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery +0:46
4 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +1:02
5 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +1:33
6 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais +1:41
7 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +1:54
8 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik +2:15
9 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +2:32
10 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +2:44
11 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:09
12 Mike Breault Northern Cycle +3:34
13 Damien Carrier independent +3:49
14 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:59
15 Jeffrey Costello Euro-Sports +5:08
16 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com +5:09
17 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +5:27
18 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:47
19 Philip Danks independent +6:00
20 Brian Edmond Independent +6:31
21 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +7:18
22 David Wright Euro-sports +7:42
23 Jeff Johnston independent +7:50
24 Curtis Collins Independent +8:34
25 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +8:52
26 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +9:50
27 Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:21
28 John Hewie The Cyclery -1 lap
29 John Marron independent -1 lap
30 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme -1 lap
31 Daniel Tonkes independent -1 lap
32 Luc Lavigne skinouk-vdm -1 lap
33 Alan Krueger Independent -1 lap
34 Ian Port Euro-Sports -1 lap
35 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
36 Ken Macaskill independent -1 lap
37 Bruce Norman independent -1 lap
38 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
39 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
40 Giacomo Panico Independent -1 lap
41 Damien Mccarthy GearHeads -1 lap
DNF Steven Thomas Euro-sports
DNF Paul Phillips Independent
DNF Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports
DNF Rob Kerr The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:54:35
2 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:36
3 Ian Stewart independent +2:39
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +4:06
5 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +4:41
6 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +5:05
7 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +5:16
8 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +5:22
9 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +5:30
10 Mark Kulas Gearheads +6:04
11 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +6:28
12 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:50
13 John Gardner J & J Cycle +8:28
14 Scott Mcneely independent +8:44
15 Carlos Arruda independent +8:54
16 Ronald Ross Team Race +9:32
17 Fr?deric Ranger Skinouk +9:58
18 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
20 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Ian Hobson independent -1 lap
23 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
24 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Steven Cornick independent -1 lap
28 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
29 Douglas Beckett Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - 2 laps
30 Dean Timbrell independent - 2 laps
31 Scott Mcmann independent - 3 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall
DNF Dave Wall independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall 00:59:18
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Wayne Saunders Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club 01:05:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 00:51:27
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +1:09
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +5:06
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +5:10
5 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
6 Sarah Magee Gearheads -1 lap
DNF Katie Robertson Gearheads
DNF Magali Nayet independent
DNF Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Margot Macdonald The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 00:54:01
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:18
3 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +2:35
4 Rebecca Lowe Full Cycle +3:22
5 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall -1 lap
6 Amanda Jones independent -1 lap
7 Suzanne Harrison independent -1 lap
8 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
9 Jose Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
10 Tammy Mccarthy GearHeads -1 lap
11 Alicia Weiss independent - 2 laps
12 Tammy Mckenna independent - 3 laps
13 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club - 3 laps
DNF Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:57:30
2 Cathryn Bjerkelund independent -1 lap
3 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 00:57:28
DNF Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 00:55:17
2 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +0:49
3 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +1:04
4 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +1:47
5 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +3:11
6 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +3:15
7 Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery +4:52
8 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +7:05
9 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +8:56
10 Shawn Clarke Stevens - The Cyclery -1 lap
11 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
12 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall -1 lap
13 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
14 Jason Cheney Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
15 Terry Brul? Mattamy Homes -1 lap
16 Carey Dedo Gearheads -1 lap
17 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com
DNF Conor O'Brien The Cyclery/Stevens
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall 00:48:13
2 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +3:18
3 Robyn Angeles Independent +7:25
4 Jen Mcphee independent - 2 laps
DNF Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:17:15
2 Zachary Rouleau skinouk +1:39
3 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:43
4 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:30
5 Gavin Cleofas independent +8:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:21:10
2 Sara-ann Kelly independent +5:05
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:27:28
2 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +0:24
3 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +3:00
4 Thomas Fairhead independent +3:51
5 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:31
6 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:28:57
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:21
3 Keira Edmond Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rubarth independent 01:00:57
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:55:22
2 Jake Wright Euro-sports +7:17
2 Ethan Payne independent +3:11
3 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:44
3 Szymek Wasiak Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Daniel Avery J & J Cycle -1 lap
4 Jason Lobb independent -1 lap
5 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Chris Mcphee independent -1 lap
6 Jeff Mau Gearheads - 2 laps
6 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
9
DNF Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mckellar Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:58:19
2 John Stuart West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
3 Gabriel Brun independent -1 lap
4 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Richard Barrie independent -1 lap
7 Ben Ernewin independent - 2 laps
DNF William Paradine Lisgar Collegiate
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine independent 00:58:08
2 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
3 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
4 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
5 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5