Log In
CrosstoberFest @ St. Edwards • Oct 18 2014
5.1
4.6
3.9
3.9
3.3
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 33:44.th
2 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
3 Cole Garaouy C C Evesham -1 Lap
4 Parker King Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
5 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
6 Alexander Bennett -1 Lap
7 Evan Mcelwaine -1 Lap
8 Jack Harris bikesport racing team -1 Lap
9 Kowal Baden Market Street Cycling Club -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 32:24.th
2 Dickinson Kyle Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
3 Connor Gizinski Cycle U -1 Lap
4 Mikey Munoz -1 Lap
5 Holden Berg CycleU -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 27:27.th
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 28:03.th
3 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 28:17.th
4 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW 28:23.th
5 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 28:35.th
6 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 28:47.th
7 Matt Adolf Cycle U 32:37.th
8 Sam Zivin Cycle U 34:52.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 04:55.th
2 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
3 Jon Hernandez Cyclocrossracing.com -1 Lap
4 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 43:22.th
2 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 43:31.th
3 Shay Goodlund 43:57.th
4 Joseph Ramirez Audi 44:23.th
5 Colin Ferguson 44:24.th
6 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 45:13.th
7 Forrest Murphy Ravenna Capital Management 45:17.th
8 Eric Kamila 45:43.th
9 Nick Leggett Kenmore Velo 46:07.th
DQ Brian Falkowski DQ
10 Steven Moe Nemesis 46:45.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Miller 36:10.th
2 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 36:17.th
3 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 36:24.th
4 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 36:34.th
5 Patrick Smith 36:35.th
6 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:53.th
7 Breckenridge Cartwright 36:55.th
8 Chris Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 37:11.th
9 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 37:16.th
10 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 37:20.th
11 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 37:54.th
12 George Romer EuroSports 38:12.th
13 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:13.th
14 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 38:41.th
15 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:46.th
16 Scott Harder Broadmark Capital 39:07.th
17 Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:11.th
18 Steven Glasgow Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:47.th
19 Paul Tassin Cycle U / Apex Racing 41:07.th
20 Sam Turpin 42:23.th
21 Gavin Spomer 44:57.th
22 Ryan Harasimowicz Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 45:14.th
23 Mark Augustyniewicz -1 Lap
DNF Brian Falkowski DNF
DNF Landon Sealey Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 02:44.th
2 Jeff Cummings 02:44.th
3 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:05.th
4 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 03:09.th
5 Greg Kauper Kryki Sports 03:29.th
6 Matt Hill Cyclocrossracing.com 03:33.th
7 Ron Huebner bikesport racing team 03:34.th
8 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 03:55.th
9 Martin Turek Este Racing -1 Lap
10 LeRoi Smith -1 Lap
11 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting Racing -1 Lap
12 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team -1 Lap
13 Rick Heckenlaible Audi -1 Lap
14 Roy Colven Blue Rooster/ScanSnap -1 Lap
15 Joe Martin Mafia Racing -1 Lap
16 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
17 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 Lap
18 Mark Hubbard Audi -1 Lap
19 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Nikos Mills Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 44:54.th
2 Dave Pearson 45:12.th
3 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:37.th
4 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 45:56.th
5 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 46:03.th
6 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 46:14.th
7 Jeff Johnstone 46:26.th
8 Ryan Dean Audi 47:17.th
9 Kennith Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing 47:35.th
10 Eric Webster Champion System/DCX 48:07.th
11 Lars Pedersen 49:38.th
12 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50:04.th
DNF Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team 37:37.th
2 Mark Rowland 37:54.th
3 Richard Bankhead 38:06.th
4 Lee Brunz Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 40:03.th
5 Greg Gizinski 40:35.th
6 Christian Shafer Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:38.th
7 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 40:40.th
8 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting Racing 40:40.th
9 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:51.th
10 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:57.th
11 Todd Mindermann Thumbprint Racing 41:17.th
12 Heer Bart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:04.th
13 R Michael gordon 42:21.th
14 Harrison Magun 42:55.th
15 John Sullivan Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 43:01.th
16 Chris Way -1 Lap
17 Jeff Coopersmith -1 Lap
18 Jerry Neely -1 Lap
19 David Joiner -1 Lap
DNF Tom Platt JLvelo Ambassadors DNF
DNF Robert Rice bikesport racing team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 46:56.th
2 Glen Conley 47:30.th
3 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:42.th
4 David Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 48:43.th
5 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 50:32.th
6 D Parsons Avanti Racing Club 51:25.th
7 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
8 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Toye 39:52.th
2 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:18.th
3 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 42:29.th
4 Joanes Stumper 42:41.th
5 Rodney Daut -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 58:00.th
2 Russell Stevenson 58:07.th
3 Ben Jenkins 59:51.th
4 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:15.th
5 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:17.th
6 Perin Benji Ravenna Capital Management 00:51.th
7 Todd Davis Audi 01:05.th
8 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 01:09.th
9 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 01:34.th
10 Tyson Lashbrook Mafia Racing 01:40.th
11 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 01:41.th
12 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:03.th
13 Kelly Nowels 02:23.th
14 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 02:45.th
15 Sean Kelsey 02:57.th
16 Leif Olson Este Racing 03:16.th
17 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:34.th
18 Ludeman Bob Audi -1 Lap
DNF Kaler Marshall DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 42:12.th
2 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:17.th
3 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 42:19.th
4 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 42:19.th
5 Dylan Carney 42:39.th
6 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 42:44.th
7 Brad Gillis HSP 42:57.th
8 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing 43:01.th
9 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 43:22.th
10 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:29.th
11 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling Team 43:34.th
12 Bryan Torian CBC Racing 43:42.th
13 Brian Howard 43:45.th
14 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 43:58.th
15 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 44:13.th
16 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 44:13.th
17 Jay Rutherford 44:29.th
18 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 44:29.th
19 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:05.th
20 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 45:42.th
21 Jeremiah Jensen 45:55.th
22 Scott Ted Kenmore Velo 46:14.th
23 Jeff Rasor 46:19.th
24 Lamb Andrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 46:23.th
25 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com 47:03.th
26 Peter Beels Leadout Racing 47:33.th
27 Williams Marcus House Wine Racing 48:46.th
DNF Collin Vanslyke WWU Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 35:50.th
2 Beddome Allen 36:01.th
3 Ryan Short 36:12.th
4 Brian Mccleerey 36:20.th
5 Michael Mclane Nemesis 36:59.th
6 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 37:26.th
7 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:49.th
8 Carroll-novack Layton Cycle U / Apex Racing 38:05.th
9 Samuel Naney 38:10.th
10 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 38:13.th
11 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 38:43.th
12 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:51.th
13 Groenhout Benjamin 39:21.th
14 Darryl Strasser 39:23.th
15 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 39:26.th
16 Sky Wilson Market Street Cycling Club 39:28.th
17 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:48.th
18 Ryan Stucky Endurance Sports NorthWest 39:53.th
19 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:14.th
20 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 40:38.th
21 Michael Baldus xXx Racing 40:47.th
22 Adam Saegebarth 40:50.th
23 Daniel Truong 41:03.th
24 Mark De chadenedes 41:34.th
25 Mcgraw Sean Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 41:45.th
26 James Bishop 42:45.th
27 Christopher Morrow 44:03.th
28 Ryan Harasyn 44:18.th
29 Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
30 Nicholas White -1 Lap
31 Daniel Rodriguez -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mullan 333fab CX Factory Team 04:22.th
2 Anthony Dickson Audi -1 Lap
3 Wilbur Kelly bikesport racing team -1 Lap
4 Ben Spencer Market Street Cycling Club -1 Lap
5 William Kirk robinson -1 Lap
6 Peter Stocker bikesport racing team -1 Lap
7 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 Lap
8 Jason Bogan -1 Lap
DNF Levi Knudson DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 30:24.th
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 31:20.th
3 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW 31:56.th
4 Annika Alving 34:05.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Meyers Rad Racing NW 28:03.th
2 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 28:17.th
3 Anna Munoz 30:27.th
4 Miranda Scott 31:43.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41:42.th
2 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 42:08.th
3 Jitka Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:00.th
4 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 43:14.th
5 Karen Metcalfe CBC Racing 44:50.th
6 Erin Alving Motofish Racing -1 Lap
DNF Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 43:38.th
2 Jodie Ramey 44:33.th
3 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing 45:29.th
4 Kristy Andrews Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:31.th
5 Kathy Malvern 45:47.th
6 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 Lap
7 Lori Sledge Sound Velo Cycling Club -1 Lap
8 Jean Fisher -1 Lap
9 Cindy Medlin -1 Lap
10 Annegigi Chan -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 37:04.th
2 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 37:16.th
3 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Team 37:26.th
4 Melanie Lewis 38:03.th
5 Julie Robertson-zivin 38:23.th
6 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 38:43.th
7 Kristi Berg Axiom HVAC/Voler/Cycle U 39:05.th
DNF Jamie Schoenborn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 38:05.th
2 Monica Lloyd 38:49.th
3 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 39:11.th
4 Gina Estep 39:45.th
5 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:01.th
6 Robbie Phillips Avanti Racing Club 40:08.th
7 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:14.th
8 Claire Frost Mt Alpha Cycling 41:10.th
9 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41:23.th
10 Theresa Harding 41:33.th
11 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 41:33.th
12 Leina Tani Team Group Health 41:33.th
13 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 41:36.th
14 Carla Brock Team Group Health 42:18.th
15 Molly Martin Mafia Racing 43:24.th
16 Sandrine Mcfadden 43:25.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Emard 41:34.th
2 Elle Lee 44:19.th
3 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health 44:59.th
4 Travis Mallory 45:22.th
5 Olga Magun Sound Velo Cycling Club 45:27.th
6 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -1 Lap
7 Alexander Emily SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
8 Meredith Crafton -1 Lap
9 Jameiym Kyser -1 Lap
10 Marna Kagele Team Group Health -1 Lap
11 Kiersten George -1 Lap
12 Kelly Schmidt -1 Lap
DNF Melody Drew DNF
DNF Molly Blust Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Kathleen Demaria DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:21.th
2 Anne-marije Rook Sound Velo Cycling Club 47:25.th
3 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:08.th
4 Christie Fix Mafia Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1