Log In
Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two • Oct 26 2014
Series: UCI
4.8
1.4
3.5
3.8
4.9
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat 00:39:19.000
2 John Drummond De Pijp Racing
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
4 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
5 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
6 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
7 Grant Flick Omnium Racing
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
11 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Mason Switzer Lucky Brake Bike Shop
14 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Jason Torbitzky
17 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
20 James Vibert
21 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
22 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
25 Karl King Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
27 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
29 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
30 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
31 Andrew Johnson
32 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Justin Lebb Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota
DNF Adam Gohn
DNF Corey Green Team Hungry
DNF Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Drummond De Pijp Racing 00:45:08.000
2 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Ryan Gabriel
4 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
8 Cooper Drummond De Pijp Racing
9 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
10 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
11 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
13 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
14 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
16 Matthew Braun
17 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
18 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
19 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
20 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
21 Larry Klutenkamper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Scott Peipert
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF John Jones 360 Racing
DNF Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Migotsky Mike's Bikes STL 00:34:43.000
2 Chris Towle Velo Force
3 Joe Bachmann
4 Steve Babcock Velo Force
5 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes STL
6 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Ryan Barr Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
11 Mike Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
13 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
14 Brian Shelton SpokedSTL
15 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
16 Brian Kelly Mike's Bikes STL
17 Christopher Hanley Maplewood Bicycle
18 Bryan Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Peter Stevens Velo Force
20 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
21 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
22 Eric Landsness
23 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
24 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Brian Cushing
27 Keith Johnson
28 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
29 Robert Johnson
30 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
31 Matt Hartman SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
32 Shawn Wickham
33 Reid Schur Washington University in St. Louis
34 Kevin Aubuchon
35 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
36 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
37 Tom Collier
38 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
39 Robert Metz Maplewood Bicycle
40 Anthony Tyrpin Wash U
41 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
43 Reno Peterson
44 Ivan Cabezas
45 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL
46 Irwin Tani
47 Drew Schwartz
DNF Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
DNF Andrew Koller
DNF Sam Botts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter Team Wisconsin / Clif Bar 01:02:26.000
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 01:02:28.000
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 01:03:03.000
4 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 01:03:28.000
5 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 01:03:58.000
6 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar 01:04:12.000
7 Christopher Jones UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 01:04:17.000
8 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 01:04:23.000
9 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 01:04:25.000
10 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 01:05:14.000
11 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 01:05:22.000
12 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 01:05:28.000
13 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 01:06:11.000
14 Kevin Bradford-parish 01:06:22.000
15 Lewis Gaffney 01:06:41.000
16 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 01:06:53.000
17 Maxx Chance 01:06:54.000
18 Ian Mcpherson 01:07:10.000
19 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 01:07:26.000
20 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team 01:08:01.000
21 David Reyes Heritage Race Club 01:08:23.000
22 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 01:08:26.000
23 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 01:08:36.000
24 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 01:08:39.000
25 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 01:08:55.000
26 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 01:09:03.000
27 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles 01:09:11.000
28 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 01:09:27.000
29 Josh Bauer Twin Six 01:10:13.000
30 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
31 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
33 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Gabe Varele Vertical Earth
35 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
37 Andrew Giniat
38 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
39 Kailin Waterman
40 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing
41 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
42 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
43 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
44 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
45 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
46 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
47 Travis Werts
48 Tyler Cloutier
DNF Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
DNF Jake Wells
DNF Zach Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
DNF Ryan Knapp
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:37:10.000
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
3 Kenny Wehn
4 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
7 Joseph Hill Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Erik Seaver
10 William Sprengnether Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
12 Jon Gallagher
13 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
14 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Brendan Eppert
16 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Devlin Mcdonough Team Berry Ju ice Racing
20 Jason Barr The Community Bicyclist
DNF John Jones 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese
2 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Team
3 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
4 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
6 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
7 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Team-WA
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing
10 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
11 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 John Reimbold Heckawee
13 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
15 Gary Merideth Heckawee
DNF James Alseth Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis 00:39:20.000
2 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Andy Hodge
4 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
5 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
6 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
7 Jason Torbitzky
8 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
9 Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish
10 Timothy Shotts
11 Steve Friedman Off the Front Racing
12 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
13 Andrew Hall The Community Bicyclist
14 Rory Murphy Tati
DNF Joshua Elz
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:29:18.000
2 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling
4 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
5 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Ashlee Weimar
7 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
8 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
9 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
10 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
12 Margaret Boudreau
13 Christine Samuelson
14 Kelly Mcguire
15 Elena Claus
16 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Twin Six 00:34:14.000
2 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
3 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
5 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
6 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
8 Emma Drummond De Pijp Racing
9 Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth
10 Kari Smelser Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:47:17.000
2 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 00:47:39.000
3 Courtenay Mcfadden 00:47:54.000
4 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 00:48:11.000
5 Erica Zaveta Team Redline 00:49:03.000
6 Samantha Schneider ISCORP 00:49:15.000
7 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:49:36.000
8 Amanda Carey 00:49:49.000
9 Emily Kachorek 00:50:02.000
10 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome 00:50:11.000
11 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 00:50:29.000
12 Nicole Brandt La Grange 00:50:48.000
13 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 00:51:26.000
14 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 00:51:39.000
15 Elizabeth So Team TATI 00:52:19.000
16 Mackenzie Woodring U.S. National Paralympic Cycling Te 00:52:53.000
17 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 00:53:47.000
18 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 00:54:01.000
19 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing 00:55:02.000
20 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:55:50.000
21 Rachel Dobrozsi Red Zone Cycling 00:56:25.000
22 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
23 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling
DNF Jennifer Nichols Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1