Log In
Halloween Classic • Oct 25 2014
4.1
2.9
4.1
4.2
3.7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 D Scott daubert Trek Midwest Team
4 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
6 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
7 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Dallas Fowler
9 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
11 David Blodgett Magnus
12 Tyler Stein THEY
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
14 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
15 Joshua North Antelope Cirkus
DNF Jonathan Kloppenburg
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
3 Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective
4 Steven Mehne
5 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Zach Giffey
7 Aaron Schicker
8 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
9 Matthew Riley
10 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
11 Kevin Sparrow
12 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
13 Dan Hendricks
14 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
15 Zachary Schuster Magnus
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Ben Coates Trek cx Collective
4 Brandon Gobel
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
6 Anthony James Team Extreme
7 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
8 Wally Kunstman
9 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
10 Jakub Cychowski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
12 Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
13 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
14 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
15 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
16 Isaac Olson
17 Phillip Van asten
18 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Ben Freas Avant Bicycle Supply
20 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Cj Slama
22 Brian Shonat BELGIANWERKX
23 Kellen Muldoon
24 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
25 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
26 Marco Wajda
27 Scott Schoenwaelder Rogue Cycling Collective
28 Robert Vester
29 Andrew Baldyga Twin Six
30 Kevin Dorn
31 Michael Mcnulty
32 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
33 Aaron Messenger
34 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Michael Duschak
36 Jim Igielski
37 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
38 Allen Brunner
39 Craig Billings
40 Jay Sebok Angry Monkeys Racing
41 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
42 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
43 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
44 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
45 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
46 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
47 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
48 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
49 Richard Torine
50 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
51 Otley Freymiller
52 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
53 Ian Prust Team Pedal Moraine
54 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Aaron Gabriel
DNF Evelyn Werking
DNF Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caballero Marquette University
2 Kane Johnson
3 Benjamin Knox
4 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
5 Jeffrey Condit Marquette University
6 Pete Ignasiak
7 Andrew Link
8 Brad Gilders
9 Scott Willms
10 Ryan Schmeling
11 Peter Chiappetta
12 Adam Ward
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Ande White Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
15 Steve Welk Linear Sport MTB / Trek
16 Wayne Sletten
17 Brandon Haan
18 Jack Ignatowski
19 Brad Bennett
20 Karl Norris
21 David Thorpe
22 Kyle Susatte
23 Timothy Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Benjamin Calvopina
25 Zane Enloe
26 Benjamin Hottory
27 Mark Van hoorde
28 Robert Clarke Heritage Race Club
29 Tedd Schneiderend
DNF Dave Mencel
DNF Cj Kliesmet
DNF Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Robert Vester
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
4 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
5 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
6 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
7 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Russell Georgeson
9 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
10 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
12 Steven Schaefer
13 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
14 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Christopher Newlin
16 David Weis Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
17 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
18 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Reed Cornia
20 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
21 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
22 Ryan Vanderloop Team Velocause
DNF Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
DNF Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Olson
2 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
3 Wally Kunstman
4 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
6 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
7 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
9 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
10 Cj Slama
11 Jon Smail Intent
12 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
13 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
15 Michael Duschak
16 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Michael Froh Team Velocause
4 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team
7 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
8 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 John Lirette
10 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
11 Bob Callaway
12 Joseph Smessaert
13 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
14 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
15 Ross Adams Team Velocause
16 Allen Brunner
17 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
18 Gregory Clausen
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony James Team Extreme
2 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
4 Thomas Clark Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
6 Troy Sable
7 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
8 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
9 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Andy Spahr
12 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
13 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
14 Matthew Kirchner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Michael Glodowski
16 Richard Torine
17 Bill Finn
18 Otley Freymiller
19 John Buran
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 David Mccollum
7 David Mcclenahan PYOC
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 Dominic Leone
10 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
DNF Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Dorn
2 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Craig Pate
4 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Warren Fowler Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
9 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Mark Mendelson Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Dennis Klinkert
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Hayden Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Justin Munzur
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
5 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 Jason Wiemer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Alex Hedrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
2 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
3 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Kevin Sparrow
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
8 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
9 Steven Mehne
10 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
11 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
12 Benjamin Knox
13 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles
14 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
15 Allen Brunner
16 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
17 Brian Shonat BELGIANWERKX
18 Scott Willms
19 Brennan Kreiman
20 Wayne Sletten
21 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
22 Andrew Baldyga Twin Six
23 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
24 Otley Freymiller
DNF Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Karl Norris
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL
2 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
3 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
4 Erin Feldhausen BELGIANWERKX
5 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Carmichael
2 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
3 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Women's Racing
4 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Jeanne Hornak
7 Rachel Headley KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Jessica Bouziane
9 Margaret Robinson Magnus
10 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
12 Kate Konkle Magnus
13 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Amy Weik The Bonebell
15 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Soleyjohnson
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Amy Rider
5 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
8 Kristina Navarro
9 Suzanne Letellier Team Pedal Moraine
10 Laura Slaymaker
11 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Christine Dickow
13 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
14 Kristina Lemarski
15 Evelyn Werking
16 Carly Lange
17 Kim Berner
18 Stephanie Moffett
DNF Whitney Baker
DNF Maeve Van hoorde
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Martina Walling
3 Maddi Stevens Rat City Racers
4 Ava Stevens Rat City Racers
5 Anna Van hoorde
6 Cora Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 Elsa Berner
8 Davida Mangiullo xXx Racing
9 Anna Krawczyk
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
3 Pink Victoria Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
4 Sarah Kelnhofer
5 Adrienne Amman
6 Colleen Brousil BELGIANWERKX
7 Berta Glodowski
8 Renee Kirchner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1