Log In
Gateway Cross Cup- Day One • Oct 25 2014
Series: UCI
4.6
1.5
3.7
3.4
4.9
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 00:38:20.000
2 Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish
3 John Drummond De Pijp Racing
4 Grant Flick Omnium Racing
5 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
7 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Andy Hodge
11 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
14 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
17 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
18 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 James Vibert
20 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
21 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Corey Green Team Hungry
23 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
24 Justin Lebb Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
26 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
27 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Michael Savona
29 Jesse Williams Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
31 Jeff Williams
32 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
DNF Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota
DNF Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
4 Ryan Gabriel
5 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
9 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
10 Pat Casey Team Mugshots
11 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Cooper Drummond De Pijp Racing
13 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
14 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
16 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
17 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
18 Isaiah Newkirk Upland Brewing
19 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
20 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Travis Frey Boo Bicycles
DNF Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Scott Peipert
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Person Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:34:07.000
2 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Matthew Fulbright
4 Sean Migotsky Mike's Bikes STL
5 Steve Babcock Velo Force
6 Chris Towle Velo Force
7 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes STL
8 Joe Bachmann
9 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
10 Mike Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
12 Ryan Barr Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
15 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
16 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Chris Roeleveld Team Look Contemporary
19 Paul Sauer Velo Force
20 Matthew Roeleveld
21 Peter Stevens Velo Force
22 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
23 Brian Kelly Mike's Bikes STL
24 Jason Evans De Pijp Racing
25 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
26 Seth Gausnell
27 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 Kurt Schenk Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
29 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
31 Tracy Switzer
32 Robert Ellis CoxHealth
33 Andrew Koller
34 Shawn Wickham
35 Reno Peterson
36 Matt Hartman SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
37 Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
38 Tom Collier
39 Ivan Cabezas
40 Peter Switzer
41 D.j Hieger Team Berry Juice Racing
DNF Tony Sudekum
DNF Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
DNF Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Eric Schilling Mike's Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:36:24.000
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
3 Kenny Wehn
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's
6 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Erik Seaver
10 Todd Schmidt
11 Jon Gallagher
12 Brendan Eppert
13 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Brian Beyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Jason Barr The Community Bicyclist
DNF Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese 00:38:41.000
2 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Team
3 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
4 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
5 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing
7 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Team-WA
9 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
10 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
11 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 John Reimbold Heckawee
13 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
15 Tony Sudekum
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 01:01:51.000
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 01:02:06.000
3 Brian Matter Team Wisconsin / Clif Bar 01:02:20.000
4 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 01:02:58.000
5 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 01:03:17.000
6 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 01:03:22.000
7 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 01:03:36.000
8 Jake Wells 01:03:36.000
9 Lewis Gaffney 01:03:47.000
10 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar 01:04:21.000
11 Zach Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal 01:04:55.000
12 Christopher Jones UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 01:05:01.000
13 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 01:05:16.000
14 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 01:05:29.000
15 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 01:05:37.000
16 Maxx Chance 01:05:49.000
17 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 01:06:15.000
18 Ian Mcpherson 01:06:28.000
19 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 01:06:29.000
20 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 01:07:14.000
21 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 01:07:24.000
22 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 01:07:27.000
23 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 01:07:29.000
24 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 01:07:49.000
25 Gabe Varele Vertical Earth 01:07:50.000
26 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 01:09:14.000
27 Gerald Drummond De Pijp Racing
28 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
29 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
30 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
31 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles
32 Josh Bauer Twin Six
33 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
36 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
37 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
38 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing
39 Kailin Waterman
40 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
41 Andrew Giniat
42 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
43 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
44 Nathan Brown
45 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
46 Kevin Bradford-parish
47 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
48 Jim Wood alki | rubicon
49 Travis Werts
DNF Ryan Knapp
DNF Tyler Cloutier
DNF Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis 00:37:59.000
2 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish
4 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
5 Andy Hodge
6 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
7 Dan Bruns Team Seagal
8 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
9 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
10 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL
11 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Ira Brown
13 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Andrew Hall The Community Bicyclist
15 David Blackwell
16 Brian Kelly Mike's Bikes STL
DNF Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Timothy Shotts
DNF Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Smelser Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 00:38:21.000
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:38:45.000
3 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 00:39:00.000
4 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:39:30.000
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:39:37.000
6 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing 00:39:50.000
7 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:40:08.000
8 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 00:40:33.000
9 Karen Proper 00:41:04.000
10 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:41:36.000
11 Stephanie Mccreary 00:41:56.000
12 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing 00:42:01.000
13 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel 00:42:14.000
14 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 00:42:49.000
15 Kelly Mcguire 00:43:22.000
16 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 00:43:57.000
17 Christine Samuelson
18 Meredith March
19 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Michelle Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Twin Six
2 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
3 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
4 Emma Drummond De Pijp Racing
5 Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth
6 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
7 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
8 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
12 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Team Redline 00:46:20.000
2 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:46:41.000
3 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 00:47:22.000
4 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:47:40.000
5 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 00:48:10.000
6 Emily Kachorek 00:48:32.000
7 Amanda Carey 00:49:13.000
8 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 00:49:36.000
9 Samantha Schneider ISCORP 00:50:20.000
10 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 00:50:32.000
11 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 00:50:42.000
12 Jennifer Nichols Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 00:50:47.000
13 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome 00:50:47.000
14 Mackenzie Woodring U.S. National Paralympic Cycling Te 00:51:36.000
15 Nicole Brandt La Grange 00:51:47.000
16 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 00:52:46.000
17 Rachel Dobrozsi Red Zone Cycling 00:52:54.000
18 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing 00:53:28.000
19 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 00:53:48.000
20 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:53:58.000
21 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 00:54:14.000
22 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 00:54:39.000
DNF Elizabeth So Team TATI
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1