Log In
Wicked Awesome Dade City CX #2 Day 2 • Oct 19 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Joseph Gilman
3 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
5 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
6 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
7 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
8 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Jonathan Perez Hammer Nutrition
10 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling
12 John Kingham SWIFT RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Davis
2 Tyler Aquino
3 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Paul Troyer RND Racing presented by VICC
5 Jorge Reyes
6 Richard Traugott
7 Mike Murphy
8 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Evan Benderson Sarasota Cycling Club
10 Phillip Eljaiek
11 Mark Chandler
12 Stuart Poe
13 Trent Nemitz
14 Joel Duncan RND Racing presented by VICC
16 David Kessler
17 Steve Collins
18 Clinton Hamilton Orange State Cycling
DNF Harrison Knight Cycle Youth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Thornton
2 Chase Forman
3 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth
2 Dawson Gibbs
3 Jorge Reyes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
3 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Isidro Martinez Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
3 Brian Knight
4 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
6 Scotty Graham Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
7 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING
8 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
3 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
4 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
5 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
6 Allen Mcmurtry
7 Brad Scott RND Racing presented by VICC
8 Russell Kitz Bill Bone Racing Team
9 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders
10 Gordon Myhre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Javier Rivera
5 Michael Poole
6 Chris Slack
7 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
8 Andrew Nicell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders
2 Mark Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
3 Connie Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Tic Bowen
3 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
5 Chris Slack
6 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING
8 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
10 Rebecca Laborde
11 Stuart Poe
12 David Kessler
13 Michael Hall Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darla Woodall
2 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
2 Rebecca Laborde
3 Allison Linnell
4 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Nicole Carson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4