Log In
Helena CX Cup Day 1 • Oct 18 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 55 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Jeff Hall Team Kappius
3 Kiefer Hahn
4 Lee Wood
5 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
6 Sam Carlson
7 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
8 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif
9 Justin Cloute Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Eric Stratton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wahry
2 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Michael Voth
4 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
5 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University
6 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
7 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
8 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo
9 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro
10 Griffin Wigert Team Swift
11 Austin Gilbert
12 Jason Reid
13 Edward Warner
14 Cody Pate
15 Eric Hoen
DNF Brian Swenson Team Rockford / Clif
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
2 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Ben Bode
4 Felix Hahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling
4 John Coulthard
5 David Schoening
6 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
DNF Mike Hahn
DNF Blair Fisher Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
2 Chance Cooke Great Northern Cycling
3 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
4 Troy Kindred
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif
3 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsee Pummel
2 Katherine Burbank
3 Rachael Bernt
4 Nikki Champion Naked Women's Racing
5 Kristen Smith
6 Lisa Patrick
7 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
8 Kimberly Roush Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Alicia Leggett
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Cloute
Finishers: Cat 4: 1