Log In
Donkey Cross NCCX#2 • Oct 19 2014
6.3
2.8
4.1
4.5
4.3
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Potter VeloSports Racing
2 Carter Harris UNCW
3 Matthew Sand Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
4 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Team
5 Charles Prezioso Giordana-CST
6 Joshua Cole Brevard College
7 William Harrison UNC Cycling
8 Ryan Brown
9 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Jared Kelley Asheville Cyclocross
11 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
12 Bret Pacheco Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
13 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing Team
14 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
15 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
16 Christopher Ragland
17 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
18 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
19 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
20 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
21 James Reisen Mock Orange Bikes
22 Eddie Jones Champion System - DCX
23 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
24 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
25 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
26 Jake Rosenbloum
27 Dustin Alderson Cycletherapy
28 Sam Hutchens Boone Bike
29 Joe Liston Bikesport
30 Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
31 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
32 Ben Cooley
33 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
34 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
35 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
36 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
37 David Crews Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
38 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
39 Stephen Champney Clemmons Bicycle Racing
40 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
41 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
42 Matt Grainger Cyclocrossworld.com
43 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
DNF Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha
DNF Jonathan Davis The Generals
DNF Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Thomas Savage
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Harrison UNC Cycling
2 Sean Herring
3 Evan St clair Charlotte Sports Cycling
4 Kurt Wilson VeloSport Racing Team
5 Larry Gibson Generals
6 Robert Benfield iii Team funhammer p/b Yolandas Auto De
7 Andrew Dietz Generals
8 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
9 Joseph Doub Appalachian State Cylcing
10 Hampton Howell
11 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
12 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
13 Larry Trent
14 Andy Evans Bright Leaf Cycling
15 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
16 Jonathan Marshall Cool Breeze Team
17 Paul Vulcan Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
18 Jonathan Plaxton Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
19 Nathan Lemons
20 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
21 Paul Armfield
22 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
23 Kevin Wilson Chonchos roofing and escort service
24 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewery/Common Market
25 Jose Avila Generals
26 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
27 Dylan Cardwell
28 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
29 Andy Sherman Cone Health Cycles de Oro
30 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
31 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
32 Evan Mcintosh Go Balls Pacheco Racing
33 Jesse Keicher
34 Blas Zepeda
35 Josh Hatchell
36 Trevor Hughes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
37 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
38 Mark Fiorentino
39 Matthew Capps Modry
40 Arthur Koch
41 Benjamin Malmquist
42 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
43 Jacob Baugher Evolution Jr Development
44 Casey Crowley
45 Roland Trask
46 Jason Farris Bicycle Sport
47 Abran Moore
48 Wade Colvard
49 Jay Capers
50 Kendall Calvin
51 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
52 Zac Lockhart burlington Velo Club
53 Parrish Matthews
54 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
55 Craig Inscore
56 Ryan Garland
57 Justin Butler Bicycle Sport - Charlotte NC
58 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
59 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Shannon Scott E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling
DNF Robert Nixon Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Aaron Thomas Mtn. Sports Ltd.
DNF Craig Brackens
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Optum pro CX p/b KBS
2 Tristan Cowie
3 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
5 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle
6 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
7 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
8 Lucas Livermon champion system/dcx
9 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
10 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
11 Baird Sills
12 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy
13 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
14 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
15 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
16 Joseph Grimes DangerZone p/b #GLC
17 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
18 Mark Hekman Mock Orange Racing
19 John Degele Storm Racing Team
DNF Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
DNF Andrew Raab CCB
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
4 Richard Tsui Cannondale pb Spirited Cyclist
5 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
6 James Reisen Mock Orange Bikes
7 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
8 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
10 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
11 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
12 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
13 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
14 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
15 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
16 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
17 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
18 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
19 Don Rose Team HammerCross
20 Robert Coghill
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mckean Liv it extremme
2 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ARBC
3 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Racing
4 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
5 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
6 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
7 Rick Pyle
8 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
9 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
10 Russel Henderson CrossTown Velo
11 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
12 Chris Sugar Starlight/GO!
13 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
14 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
15 Paul Capua A Surfing Life
16 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
17 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
18 John Degele Storm Racing Team
19 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes
20 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
21 Terrence Slifer Queen City Cyclists - NC
22 Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling p/b ABRC
23 Robert Mobley
24 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery p/b Trek of Char
25 Jeff Varner
26 Mark Overby Unaffiliated
27 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
28 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
29 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
30 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy Bikes
31 Christopher Hilton Clemmons Bike
32 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
33 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
34 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
35 Brett Bennett Evolution Junior Development Team
36 James Berry Spinx
37 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
38 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson
39 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
40 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
41 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
42 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
43 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
44 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
45 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
46 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
47 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
48 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
49 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
50 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
51 Ophir Sefiha Motion Makers - Specialized
52 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
53 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
54 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
55 Tomas Kelemen
DNF Tyler Graf Cycleworks
DNF Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hampton Howell
2 Tyler Graf Cycleworks
3 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
4 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
5 Timothy Marshall
6 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle
7 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
8 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
9 John Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
10 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
11 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Scott Kaysen
13 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
14 Doug Brown Team Revolution Cycle Sports
15 Robert Duggan
16 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
17 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
18 Damon Dishman Wells Fargo Bank
19 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
21 John Miller
22 Eric Williams
23 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
24 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
25 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Bevington Steve
27 John King
28 Joel White
29 Fred Perrino
30 Jay Capers
31 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
32 Charles Hailey Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
33 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
34 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
35 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
36 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
37 Parrish Matthews
38 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
39 Graeme Manning
40 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
41 David Rice Clemmons Cycling
42 Robert Coghill
43 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
44 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
45 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Kevin Wilson Chonchos roofing and escort service
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
2 Jay Forgione TotalCyclist MTB
3 Roger Payne Asheville-BRC
4 James Berry Spinx
5 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 John Baxter Inland/C2
7 Jeff Tripp BIKEMAN.com
8 Andrew Ammon charlotte sport timing
9 Todd Thornton inland construction
10 William Macy Hearts racing club
11 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy VOMax
12 Michael Chappell
13 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
14 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
15 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
16 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Racing
17 Neil Myers
18 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
19 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
20 Earl Anderson unattached
21 Steven Baker
DNF Don Rose Team HammerCross
DNF John Dohan unattached
DNF David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
DNF Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
2 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
3 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Marie Schmader Evergreen
5 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
6 Deborah Bradley 92Fifty
7 Stephanie Myracle
8 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
9 Danielle Baker
10 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
11 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
12 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Casey Bailey Velo 16/BSG
14 Katherine Grainger
15 Eve Normandin
16 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
17 Julia Howland
DNF Skylar Bovine Evo Devo
DNF Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Ashley Schafer Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew AVLCX
2 Emily Shields Kens Bike Shop
3 Katherine Shields Kens Bike Shop
4 Hannah Arensman K-Edge/Felt Cyclocross Team
5 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 Karen Tripp BIKEMAN.com
7 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Jessica Singerman
9 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized / Dumonde Tech Lubes
10 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
11 Patty Shoaf
12 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
13 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
14 Danica Nelson Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
15 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
16 Christine Putnam
17 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Angelina Stevens Champion Systems DCX Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
4 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
5 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
6 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
8 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
9 Sarmuna Wei Team Hammercross Youth
DNF Janique Crisp
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
2 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Ryan Garland
5 Jacob Baugher Evolution Jr Development
6 Spencer Johnston
7 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
8 Quinn Reece Evolution jr. Devo team
9 Michael Fuerst Cycletherapy
DNF David Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2 Debbie Gillespie Team Zoom
3 Nicki Grupka Mock Orange Bikes
4 Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
5 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
6 Janet Trubey NCCX
DNF Christine Putnam
DNF Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized / Dumonde Tech Lubes
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Skiba
2 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
4 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
5 Marianne Holt Carolina Cycling Team
6 Heather Mills rock n road
7 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
8 Greta Haggastrom
9 Jennifer Brewer
10 Stephanie Cole Globalbike Charlotte
11 Laura Neely Grab My Wheel
12 Beth Harrelson
13 Joynel Burgess
14 Jen Kirkwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 David Wier Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Thomas Mills
6 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Tyler Mills rock n road
8 William Stanford Evo Devo
9 Benjamin Mills rock n road
10 Oliver Tirrell
11 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
12 Truman Chamberlain
13 Julia Chamberlain
14 Richard Ashburn
15 Elizabeth Bruner
16 Brooklyn Fox Evolution Jr. Devo
17 Bailey Fox Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Eh Wei Team Hammercross Youth
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9