Log In
Novant Health Cyclocross Presented by Clemmons Bicycle • Oct 18 2014
5.1
3.1
5.5
5.5
5.4
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Harris UNCW
2 Matthew Sand Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
3 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Bret Pacheco Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
5 Charles Prezioso Giordana-CST
6 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
7 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
8 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
9 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
10 Andrew Hall
11 Jake Rosenbloum
12 Christopher Ragland
13 Joshua Cole Brevard College
14 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
15 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
16 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
17 Boyd Safrit
18 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
19 Jeff Mcconaghy Bike Source
20 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
21 James Reisen Mock Orange Bikes
22 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
23 Thomas Savage
24 David Ladson walls AYC Junior Development Team
25 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
26 Sam Hutchens Boone Bike
27 Joe Liston Bikesport
28 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
29 Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
30 Matt Grainger Cyclocrossworld.com
31 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
32 Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing
33 David Crews Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Nicholas Barlow
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Harrison UNC Cycling
2 Evan St clair Charlotte Sports Cycling
3 Andrew Dietz Generals
4 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
5 Kurt Wilson VeloSport Racing Team
6 Hampton Howell
7 Jonathan Plaxton Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
8 Larry Gibson Generals
9 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
10 Andy Evans Bright Leaf Cycling
11 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
12 Larry Trent
13 Sean Herring
14 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
15 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
16 Tyler Conner
17 Robert Duggan
18 Bradley Johnson Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
19 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
20 Dylan Cardwell
21 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
22 Paul Vulcan Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
23 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
24 Mark Fiorentino
25 Josh Hatchell
26 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
28 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewery/Common Market
29 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
30 Nathan Lemons
31 Jose Avila Generals
32 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
33 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
34 Gustavo Marin Constellation
35 Ryan Garland
36 Jamie Williams BAC Racing Team
37 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
38 Aaron Thomas Mtn. Sports Ltd.
39 Roland Trask
40 Casey Crowley
41 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
42 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
43 Andreas Adrian Trysports p/b Timex
44 Curtis Kiser Emerywood Beer Co
45 Robert Nixon Charlotte Sports Cycling
46 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
47 Jacob Baugher Evolution Jr Development
48 Shawn Moseley OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
49 Zac Lockhart burlington Velo Club
50 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
51 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Eli Woodard
DNF Jared Eytcheson Endorphin Fitness
DNF Theodore Hall Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Trampas Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Arthur Koch
DNF Thomas Richardson
DNF Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
DNF James Couvillion Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
DNF Adam Fernbach Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Optum pro CX p/b KBS
2 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team
3 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
5 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle
6 Lucas Livermon champion system/dcx
7 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy
8 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
9 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
10 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
11 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
12 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
13 Baird Sills
14 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
15 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
16 Joseph Grimes DangerZone p/b #GLC
17 Andrew Raab CCB
18 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
DNF Joshua Stevens Champion Systems
DNF Mark Hekman Mock Orange Racing
DNF Ophir Sefiha Motion Makers - Specialized
DNF Ross Bowden Champion System/DCX
DNF Benjamin Turits Champion System/DCX
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
3 Richard Tsui Cannondale pb Spirited Cyclist
4 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
5 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
6 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
7 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
8 James Reisen Mock Orange Bikes
9 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
10 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
11 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
12 Don Rose Team HammerCross
13 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
14 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Dan Kirse
16 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
17 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
18 Burke Hutcheson Team HammerCross
19 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
20 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
21 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
22 Robert Coghill
DNF Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
DNF Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
DNF George Berger Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mckean Liv it extremme
2 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
3 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Racing
4 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ARBC
5 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
6 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
7 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
8 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
9 Russel Henderson CrossTown Velo
10 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
11 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
12 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
13 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
14 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized
15 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery p/b Trek of Char
16 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
17 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
18 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
19 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
20 Gregory Frame
21 Christopher Hilton Clemmons Bike
22 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
23 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
24 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
25 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
26 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
27 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
28 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
29 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy Bikes
30 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
31 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
32 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
33 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
34 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
35 Brett Bennett Evolution Junior Development Team
36 Tomas Kelemen
37 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
38 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
39 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
40 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
41 Robert Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
DNF Christian Garlapow Shickluna
DNF Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling p/b ABRC
DNF Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
2 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle
3 Tyler Graf Cycleworks
4 John Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
5 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
6 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
7 Hank Walls
8 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
9 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10 Hampton Howell
11 Kevin Wilson Chonchos roofing and escort service
12 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
13 Damon Dishman Wells Fargo Bank
14 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
15 John Taylor Cycle Therapy
16 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
17 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
18 Robert Duggan
19 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
20 Eric Williams
21 Dan Kirse
22 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
23 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
24 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
25 Burke Hutcheson Team HammerCross
26 Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching
27 Jay Capers
28 Eric Greenley
29 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
30 Steve Hlinak
31 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
32 David Brumfield Abbey Construction & Design
33 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
34 Davy Overcash
35 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
36 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
37 Bryan Engle HammerCross
38 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
39 Bevington Steve
40 Andy Brown CyclocrossRacing.com
41 Andrew Geller Durham Cycles
42 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
43 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
44 George Berger Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
45 Barry Wood Cycletherapy
46 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
47 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
48 Robert Coghill
49 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
50 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
DNF Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hawkins
2 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized
3 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
4 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
5 John Baxter Inland/C2
6 Derek Powers Bitter Dose Cycling
7 Roger Payne Asheville-BRC
8 Andrew Ammon charlotte sport timing
9 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
10 Michael Chappell
11 Jeff Tripp BIKEMAN.com
12 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy VOMax
13 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
14 Neil Myers
15 James Berry Spinx
16 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
17 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Racing
18 Arthur Danfy SPINX BIKE RACE TEAM
19 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
20 Jay Forgione TotalCyclist MTB
21 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
22 Patrick Tighe Charlotte Sports Cycling
23 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
24 Earl Anderson unattached
25 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
26 Ron Swenson Unattached
27 John Dohan unattached
28 Roland Gomez Inland Construction/C2
DNF Don Rose Team HammerCross
DNF Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miki Kedo clemmons bicycle
2 Danielle Clark
3 Andie Lesondak
4 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
7 Stephanie Myracle
8 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
9 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
10 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
11 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
13 Ashley Schafer Cycletherapy
14 Deborah Bradley 92Fifty
15 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
DNF Michelle Horvath The Generals Trek Team
DNF Katherine Grainger
DNF Julia Howland
DNF Skylar Bovine Evo Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman K-Edge/Felt Cyclocross Team
2 Jane Burlew AVLCX
3 Katherine Shields Kens Bike Shop
4 Emily Shields Kens Bike Shop
5 Karen Tripp BIKEMAN.com
6 Angelina Stevens Champion Systems DCX Elite
7 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing
8 Jessica Singerman
9 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
10 Nicki Grupka Mock Orange Bikes
11 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
12 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Megan Archer Cycle-Smart
DNF Patty Shoaf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
3 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Grayson Taylor Cycletherapy
5 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
8 Jackson Engle HammerCross
9 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
10 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
2 David Ladson walls AYC Junior Development Team
3 Jared Eytcheson Endorphin Fitness
4 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
5 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
6 Ryan Garland
7 Eli Woodard
8 Spencer Johnston
9 Michael Fuerst Cycletherapy
10 Jacob Baugher Evolution Jr Development
11 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
12 Spence Hutcheson Team HammerCross
13 Quinn Reece Evolution jr. Devo team
DNF Holly Hutcheson Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2 Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
3 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
4 Margaret Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
5 Janet Trubey NCCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
3 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
4 Michelle Horvath The Generals Trek Team
5 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
6 Joynel Burgess
7 Laura Neely Grab My Wheel
8 Jennifer Brewer
9 Beth Harrelson
DNF Stephanie Cole Globalbike Charlotte
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 David Wier Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Ethan White Evolution JR Devo
6 William Stanford Evo Devo
7 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
8 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Bailey Fox Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Brooklyn Fox Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7