Log In
Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 2 • Oct 19 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
2 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
3 Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Cory Bolen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Steve Price
6 Russell Thorstrom
7 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Tad Hamilton UCI CT: Team Exergy
9 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
DNF Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bader - fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Elliot Salmon
3 Christopher Cawthra
4 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
5 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Damien Salerno
7 Ian Mullens
8 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10 Ben Stein
11 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
12 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
13 Max Dougherty Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Tom Flynn Pro Leisure
DNF Michael Shaw Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Paul Mckenna
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Fitzpatrick
2 Jake Hampton
3 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Shaun Staples
5 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush
6 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Lee Debruler Lost River Cycling Club
8 Brandon Hampton
9 Gregg Lasher
10 Brian Wiley
11 Christian Mckenna
12 Andrew Reed
13 Carlos Matutes
14 Scott Freymond
15 Ben Reed
16 Jeff Lyon
17 Tyler Hansen
18 Christopher Ford
19 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club
20 Rob Beard LuxVue-SunPower Racing
21 Spencer Oldemeyer
22 James Field
23 Greg Mondin
24 Jarred Blankenship
25 Rob Barnes
26 Zane Lyon
27 Davis Straub
28 Chad Lamer
29 Thomas Kober
30 Jason Reece
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Jessie Donahue
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
2 Trish Deim
3 Angela Haener Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Stacey Lamar
9 Amanda Carey
DNF Susan Bernatas Mud Honey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
3 Kortney Jamtaash
4 Michelle Purcell
5 Lorena Croucher
6 Nadine Carter
7 Alexandra Aaker
8 Kayla Hudson
9 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
10 Kelsey Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2