Log In
Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 1 • Oct 18 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush
2 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
3 Andy Petersen
4 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Tad Hamilton UCI CT: Team Exergy
6 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Adam Schwind
8 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
DNF Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Tom Flynn Pro Leisure
4 Noah Bader - fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Paul Mckenna
6 Elliot Salmon
7 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
8 Ben Biggerstaff Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
9 Joe Gallegos Team Rhino Rush
10 Amanda Carey
11 Damien Salerno
12 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
13 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Doug Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
15 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
16 Michael Shaw Eastside Cycles-Idaho
17 Ben Stein
18 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
19 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
20 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
21 Ian Mullens broken spoke cycling
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Max Dougherty Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hampton
2 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush
3 Zach Powell Team Rhino Rush
4 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush
5 James Roloff Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Ian Fitzpatrick
7 James Field
8 Timothy Curry
9 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
11 Brandon Hampton
12 Gregg Lasher
13 Jake Armstrong
14 Christian Mckenna
15 Scott Freymond
16 Mike Purcell
17 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
18 Brian Wiley
19 Noah Brown
20 Mason Kirk
21 Greg Guymon Team Rhino Rush
22 Doug Oplt
23 Carlos Matutes
24 Shaun Staples
25 Dave Rader
26 Francisco Alvarez
27 Russ Kocemba
28 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club
29 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
30 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
31 Mike Kirk
32 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
34 Isaac Chrisman
35 Christopher Ford
36 Spencer Oldemeyer
37 Keith Dyarnett
38 Norm Stewart
39 Dan Straub
40 Ryan Sandy
41 Matt Percudoco
42 Chad Lamer
DNF Noah Richter
DNF Jarred Blankenship
DNF Nick Crawford
DNF Jason Reece
DNF Robert Sloan
DNF Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Robert Sloan
DNF Scott Wisniewski
DNF Brian Mcclain
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fairlee Frey Team Rhino Rush
2 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
2 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Trish Deim
5 Angela Haener Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Stacey Lamer
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Stacey Galinat
5 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
6 Audrey Coon
7 Lorena Croucher
8 Nadine Carter
9 Kayla Hudson
10 Lisa Kolesar
11 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
12 Sarah Fisher
13 Kelsie Maloney
14 Kelsey Spiegel Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Jill Mulder
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2