Log In
The Jones Center Cyclocross Race • Oct 19 2014
4
1
2.2
1
1.5
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
2.2
Accel
1
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sharpe Air Assurance
2 Caleb Pierce CARVE
3 William Watts Community Bicyclist
4 John Neihouse Athlete Forward
5 Vince Booth Community Bicyclist
6 Peter Nierengarter De Pijp
7 Jason Evans BMC
8 Ben Yates De Pijp
9 Jay Easterling Unattached
10 Mike Levitsky De Pijp
11 Ethan Gracey Community Bicyclist
12 Kurt Egli OKCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Brown Unattached
2 Jesse Turner De Pijp
3 Mike Manning Unattached
4 Nehemiah Jones Unattached
5 Ian Shell De Pijp
6 Justin Mckeown CARVE
7 John Wooldridge CARVE
8 Jesse Reid Unattached
9 Matt Crouch De Pijp
10 Nathan Watts Cyclocross World
11 Erik Levang Unattached
12 Andrew Heibult Unattached
13 Ben Cates De Pijp
14 Blake Kingfisher Helath South
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Drummond De Pijp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieth Williams Community Bicyclist
2 Paxton Roberts De Pijp
3 Dan Griesse Three Happy Cows
4 Clint Thomas De Pijp
5 Joshua Hayes Athlete Forward
6 William Sewell Unattached
DNF Frank Thibeault Community Bicyclist
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Purvis Unattached
2 Bryan Duvall Soundpony
3 Gerald Drummond De Pijp
4 Cooper Drummond De Pijp
5 Duncan Warner BMC
6 Chad Cragle CARVE
7 John Drummond De Pijp
8 Gene Daniel Soundpony
9 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows
10 Cole Tininenko Simplex Q
11 Kirk Grynwald CARVE
12 Robert Karman IC3
13 Caleb Pierce CARVE
14 John Neihouse Athlete Forward
15 Steven Sharpe AATC
16 Benjamin Glenn De Pijp
17 Vince Booth Community Bicyclist
18 Paul Jackson HFATB
19 Jake Schneidewind Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trawick Halliburton De Pijp
2 Quin Thompson De Pijp
3 Andrew Hall Community Bicyclist
4 Greg Hiestand Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli OKCX
2 Kim Bailey De Pijp
3 Ana Grynwald CARVE
4 Amy Glenn De Pijp
5 Jessica Henchy De Pijp
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Drummond De Pijp
2 Annie Drummond De Pijp
3 Miranda Long OKCX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1