Log In
Capital City Cross • Oct 18 2014
5
5.3
3.4
4.3
4.4
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Callah Robinson Team Emu
4 Benjamin Fredrickson
DNF Simon Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
2 Brian Baumhover
3 Kent Carlson Twin Six
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
5 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
6 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Tyler Fort
8 Ryan Long
9 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
10 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
12 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
13 Keith Snoop
14 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
16 Eric Knox
17 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Steve Wiseman Team Emu
20 Daniel Davis Team Emu
DNF Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Towle
2 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
4 Johnny Aboud
5 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
6 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
7 Reed Rinderknecht
8 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Sean Dickinson
10 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Christopher Adams Central Iowa Cycling Club
13 Tucker Creger
14 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Justin Guiter Team Emu
16 Nicholas Campbell
17 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Cory Pritchard
19 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
22 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
23 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
24 Derek Claussen Des Moines Cycle Club
25 Luke Wyma Pella Bike Racing
26 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
2 Donnie Bandy
3 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Doug Schumacher
5 David Vonholten
6 Scott Olsen
7 James Otis
8 John Dilger
9 Steve Falck
10 Jim Bethea
11 Charles Adams
12 Nick Barber
13 Don Lund
14 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
15 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
16 Chuck Fritz
17 Michael Drahaus
18 Sterling Heise
19 Javier Santos
20 Matt Ruebbelke
21 Travis Thompson
22 Julius Koth
DNF Matt Breitbach
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Robinson Team Emu
2 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
6 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling Team
10 Jason Mcelroy Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
2 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
3 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
4 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
5 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
6 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 David Volante Sakari Race Team
10 David Fredrickson
11 Tom Anderson Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Robert Piper
13 John Dilger
14 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
15 Paul Jensen Team Emu
16 Curtis Sawin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 David Mathews Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club
4 Matt Benn
5 Michael Wehner
6 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Heartland Velo
2 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
4 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
5 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
10 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
11 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
12 Scott Robinson Team Emu
13 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
DNF Joe Petersen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Jennifer Groos
3 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
4 Calla Whipp
5 Shane Starke
6 Julie Goodman
7 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
8 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Emily Robnett Mercy-Specialized
3 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
4 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
5 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
6 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
9 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8