Log In
Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 19 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:24:02
2 Mikael Ellingson 0:25:07
3 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:25:24
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:37
5 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:08
6 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:28:09
7 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:29:39
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:36
9 Benjamin Juarez 0:30:52
10 Soren Davidson 0:25:57
11 Jack Brandvold 0:26:23
12 Isak Nightingale 0:26:36
13 Colton Bailey 0:27:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 0:37:35
2 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:37:55
3 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:38:22
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:38:36
5 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:39:07
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:39:24
7 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:40:01
8 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 0:40:12
9 Todd Schmidt 0:40:23
10 William Kuster 0:40:24
11 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:41:03
12 Rick Erickson 0:41:04
13 Tim Brandvold 0:41:27
14 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:41:31
15 Peter Leugers 0:41:56
16 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:42:03
17 Dan Inderieden 0:42:15
18 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:42:23
19 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 0:42:44
20 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:42:45
21 Matthew Engen 0:43:16
22 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:43:18
23 Todd Trembley 0:43:35
24 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:43:44
25 Robert Marhefke 0:44:04
26 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:44:07
27 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:44:07
28 Chris Sur 0:44:36
29 Jon Dicus 0:45:11
30 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 0:45:17
31 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:37:38
32 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:38:55
33 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS 0:40:06
34 Matt Moore All-City 0:43:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:56:15
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:57:30
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:57:56
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:58:04
5 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:58:24
6 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 0:59:40
7 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 1:00:14
8 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:00:22
9 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:00:24
10 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:00:38
11 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 1:01:27
12 Devin Obrien 1:02:25
13 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 0:56:07
14 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:56:08
15 Sam Berkland All-City 0:56:31
16 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0:56:37
17 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:56:41
18 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:56:56
19 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:57:15
20 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:57:23
21 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 0:57:31
22 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 0:57:32
23 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing 0:57:59
24 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:58:16
25 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:30
26 Caleb Donaldson 0:58:47
27 James Buddenbaum 0:59:01
28 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:59:02
29 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 0:59:29
30 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 0:59:34
31 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:59:45
32 Shawn Brick Bicycle Haus Racing 1:00:36
33 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 1:01:15
34 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 1:01:53
35 Marcus Bush Synergy 1:01:53
36 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:57:05
37 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team 0:57:13
38 Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:57:44
39 Ben Vukovich Heartland Velo 0:58:07
40 Taylor George 0:58:15
41 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:25
42 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 1:01:26
43 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 1:03:39
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing 0:30:25
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 0:10:55
DNF Ben Cox Twin Six 0:21:57
DNF Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:19:02
DNF Josh Bauer Twin Six 0:29:17
DNF Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 0:32:15
DNF Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:38:19
DNF Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike 0:04:53
DNF Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:18:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Falkowski 0:44:48
2 Matthew Prior 0:44:53
3 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:44:57
4 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:45:19
5 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 0:46:17
6 Steve Bailey Rochester 0:46:42
7 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:46:50
8 Ken Pike Central Plains Cycling 0:46:54
9 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 0:46:58
10 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:47:18
11 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:47:21
12 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:47:26
13 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling 0:47:45
14 David Rosenberger 0:47:53
15 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:47:58
16 Paul Inkala 0:48:00
17 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:48:02
18 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 0:48:16
19 Michael Phernetton 0:48:18
20 Chris Gibbs 0:48:20
21 Michael Kokotovich Synergy 0:48:22
22 David Olejniczak 0:48:42
23 Michael Theiler 0:49:19
24 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:49:27
25 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:49:51
26 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:50:01
27 Pete Hull 0:50:05
28 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:50:07
29 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:50:15
30 Steve Pribyl 0:50:21
31 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad 0:50:40
32 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:51:25
33 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:44:56
34 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:05
35 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:12
36 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:45:45
37 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 0:45:52
38 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team 0:46:31
39 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:46:39
40 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:46:54
41 Ian Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:46:54
42 Morgan Pease The Hub Cycling Team 0:47:10
43 Benjamin Mccutcheon BELGIANWERKX 0:50:45
44 Theo Halvorson 0:53:01
45 Mark Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling 0:47:28
DNF Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:05:43
DNF Ryan Guy 0:04:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:24:29
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:24:36
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:24:39
4 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:24:48
5 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:25:06
6 Jared Sundstrom 0:25:11
7 Seth Peterson 0:25:26
8 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:25:26
9 Christopher Benson 0:25:58
10 Bob Gerten 0:26:05
11 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:26:18
12 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:26:36
13 Nathanel Ryan 0:26:52
14 Drew Ditlefsen St Goose Bike Team 0:26:57
15 Colin Lee 0:27:00
16 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:27:12
17 Seth Downs 0:27:17
18 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 0:27:25
19 Tyler Bjorhus 0:27:33
20 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:41
21 Andrew Gierke 0:28:08
22 Brian Christopherson 0:28:11
23 Carl Bauer 0:28:14
24 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:28:15
25 Moose Dougherty 0:29:06
26 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:29:14
27 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing 0:29:20
28 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:29:20
29 Aaron Hartman 0:29:50
30 Darin Brink 0:29:58
31 Josh Ruhnke 0:30:04
32 Robert Gomez 0:30:27
33 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:31:26
34 Alexander Katkov 0:31:36
35 Matt Moore All-City 0:31:45
36 Bryan Dougherty St Goose Bike Team 0:32:02
37 Michael Mcdonald 0:32:03
38 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:25:56
39 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:11:10
40 Frank Zink Synergy 0:12:29
DNF James Mcdonald 0:08:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:38:52
2 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:39:13
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:39:16
4 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective 0:39:33
5 Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish 0:40:10
6 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:41:02
7 Evan Giannobile The Hub Cycling Team 0:42:14
8 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:42:33
9 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:49
10 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:57
11 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 0:43:14
12 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:36
13 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 0:44:30
14 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:44:59
15 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:37:45
16 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth 0:37:59
17 Eddie Karow 0:38:06
18 Brian Christopherson 0:38:42
DNF Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:16:51
DNF Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:24:58
DNF Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:30:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:59
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:33:03
3 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:50
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:28:38
5 Charlotte Brown 0:32:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:38:39
2 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 0:38:42
3 Linda Sone 0:38:42
4 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:39:38
5 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:39:54
6 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 0:40:53
7 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:40:53
8 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized 0:41:31
9 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 0:41:34
10 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:41:35
11 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:42
12 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:43:05
13 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:44:17
14 Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth 0:45:09
15 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:38:08
16 Kris Brazil 0:38:27
17 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:38:34
18 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 0:45:47
19 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:14:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Pepelnjak Twin Six 0:29:47
2 Natalia Mendez All-City X Fulton Racing 0:32:29
3 Nico Parr 0:32:53
4 Tiana Johnson Koochella 0:24:21
5 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 0:25:03
6 Kristin Dare 0:25:33
7 Crista Gilmore 0:25:59
8 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:26:21
9 France Barbeau Koochella 0:26:55
10 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:27:51
DNF Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:16:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10