Log In
Hanover Cyclocross • Oct 18 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
4.9
5.1
4.7
5.9
4.4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Anthony :42:52
2 Ian Clarke :42:59
3 Christofer Curven :43:29
4 Kip Roberts :43:45
5 David Berg :44:01
6 Matt Salter :44:03
7 William Morris :44:56
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS :45:16
9 John Buser :45:17
10 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK :45:18
11 Speight Drummond :45:47
12 Jack Macclarence :46:13
13 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling :46:48
14 Michael Martin :46:53
15 Todd Mangiagli :46:55
16 Kevin White :47:16
17 Ian Kola :47:29
18 Edward Greene :48:27
19 Kevin Church :48:32
20 Matthew Li :48:38
21 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :48:41
22 Vollers Jr. peter :49:05
23 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club :49:15
24 Nick Smith :50:13
25 Christopher Plummer :50:16
26 Connor Reardon :50:50
27 Ben Alvord :44:26
28 James Curtis :46:26
29 Robert Kennedy :47:41
30 Spencer Perry :48:40
DNF C Todd Lombardo :25:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Norris 0:34:52
2 Emily Unger 0:34:58
3 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:08
4 Julie Van der hoop 0:35:22
5 Christine Hall 0:35:51
6 Karen Purtill 0:36:00
7 Kelly Howie 0:37:30
8 Kelly Bach 0:37:43
9 Ryanne Carmichael 0:38:19
10 Morgan Lehman 0:41:24
11 Rachel Diaz-granados 0:42:12
12 Kristina Caudle 0:43:05
13 Valerie Cyr 0:35:42
14 Rachel Forcino 0:35:58
15 Stephanie Mayberg 0:39:43
DNF Morgan Hennessy 0:15:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Chabot :18:29
2 Peter Borden :19:08
3 Sawyer Hall :19:16
4 Timothy Golden :23:12
5 Sam Quinn :32:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Milliman :18:11
2 Liza Bell :19:04
3 Ella Dishong :19:56
4 Molly Dishong :22:44
5 Madison Powers :26:08
6 Emma Powers :29:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Roberge :43:58
2 Christopher Golden :49:54
3 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX :44:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Boobar :41:34
2 Ed Meyer :41:40
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery :42:37
4 John Golden :43:00
5 Christofer Curven :43:05
6 Eric Tremble :43:14
7 Brian Irwin :43:49
8 Mike Kavanaugh :43:52
9 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics :44:11
10 Chris Coffey :45:32
11 Thomas Francis :45:40
12 Derek Griggs :46:02
13 Michael Whitfield HUP United :47:16
14 Per Tonn :48:12
15 David Goodwin :48:17
16 Peter Vollers :49:21
17 Wayne Barlow :42:23
18 Brian Bigelow :42:29
19 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery :42:59
20 Jim Murphy :45:35
DNF Curtis Boivin :29:40
DNF C Todd Lombardo :26:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berg 0:36:44
2 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 0:36:53
3 Rodney Nobrega 0:37:10
4 Speight Drummond 0:37:21
5 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:37:49
6 Jack Bell 0:37:50
7 Robert Allaway 0:38:06
8 Patrick Zelazek 0:38:41
9 Keith Lewandoski 0:39:09
10 Nick Smith 0:39:15
11 Michael Martin 0:39:30
12 Andrew Borden 0:39:32
13 Ben Ritchie 0:39:51
14 Matthew Li 0:39:53
15 Nicholas Esposito 0:40:16
16 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 0:40:24
17 Scott Nichols 0:40:44
18 Scott Levasseur 0:40:52
19 Richard Powell 0:40:55
20 Sean Roach 0:40:57
21 Timothy Mayo 0:41:08
22 Kennedy R. colin 0:41:14
23 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:41:20
24 Michael Bradford 0:41:23
25 Michael Benson 0:41:36
26 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:44
27 Caleb Winn 0:41:48
28 Dick Drummond 0:41:54
29 Thomas Ebert 0:42:01
30 James Hayes 0:42:42
31 Marcus Peabody 0:42:49
32 Doug Marks 0:43:21
33 Emil Cashin 0:43:22
34 Thomas Dwyer 0:43:39
35 Stuart Streuli 0:43:41
36 Mark Vojtko 0:43:50
37 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:36:49
38 Jake Buzaid 0:37:01
39 Benito Cecenas 0:37:29
40 Adan Rivas 0:37:31
41 Jeff Ritchie 0:37:47
42 Sam Nicaise 0:37:52
43 Noah Chabot 0:37:57
44 Stephen Kohr 0:38:03
45 David Loszewski 0:38:09
46 Alec Babala 0:38:13
47 Jeff Vandall 0:38:19
48 Lawrence Purtill 0:38:42
49 Calvin Richardson 0:39:17
50 Brian Sweeney 0:40:07
51 Ian Lengel 0:40:26
52 John Lewis 0:42:28
53 Kevin Danis 0:45:05
54 Brian Nasser 0:45:36
55 Lukas Orlesky 0:46:39
56 Ron Goodwin 0:24:45
57 Anton Tokranov 0:40:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:56:03
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:56:22
3 James Norris 0:56:28
4 Cory Small 0:56:32
5 Jack Macclarence 0:56:57
6 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:57:27
7 Jamie Belchak 0:57:34
8 Craig Calhoun 0:57:56
9 Luke Thomas 1:00:06
10 Ed Meyer 1:01:18
11 Matt Owens 1:01:20
12 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 1:02:21
13 Joseph Near 1:02:31
14 Ford Murphy 0:59:40
DNF Tim Manzella 0:45:01
DNF Matthew Sousa 0:30:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheldon Miller :44:29
2 Kip Roberts :45:02
3 Curtis Boivin :45:17
4 Per Tonn :46:26
5 Brian Irwin :46:39
6 Derek Griggs :47:21
7 George Lowe :48:12
8 Kevin Church :48:42
9 Michael Whitfield HUP United :48:53
10 Jason Selwitz :48:58
11 Edward Greene :50:12
12 Chris Millimen :50:57
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :51:57
14 Brian Bigelow :52:41
15 Jim Walsh :46:23
16 Athos Rassias :53:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott :47:28
2 Clara Kelly :55:48
3 Jane Rossi :50:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly :46:09
2 Rebecca Lowe :54:20
3 Lesli Cohen Hup United :47:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1