Log In
2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park • Oct 12 2014
4.8
2.7
3.5
3.7
2.6
Breezy and Dry, 83 degrees, wind 24 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 28:49:00 7:17 7:10 7:13 7:09 - - - - - -
2 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 23:47 7:54 8:07 7:46 - - - - - - -
3 Leo Taylor Alpine Technical. Group 23:50 7:54 8:07 7:49 - - - - - - -
4 ?jakob Young 25:05:00 11:22 13:43 - - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Louis Gaultney 30:04:00 7:05 7:30 7:31 7:58 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 31:51:00 10:09 10:50 10:52 - - - - - - -
2 Riana Young 33:53:00 12:09 11:15 10:29 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Jared Kessler Marc Pro Strava 56:36:00 5:32 5:32 5:39 5:43 5:42 5:43 5:39 5:49 5:45 5:32
2 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 56:40:00 5:34 5:31 5:39 5:44 5:39 5:46 5:39 5:47 5:46 5:36
3 Justin Thomas Andi 57:18:00 5:33 5:34 5:36 5:44 5:41 5:48 5:49 5:48 5:49 5:57
4 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 57:30:00 5:31 5:35 5:48 5:46 5:43 5:48 5:47 5:51 5:48 5:53
5 Chris Mcgovern Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City C 58:06:00 5:31 5:32 5:50 5:46 5:44 5:47 5:48 5:56 0.25 6:12
6 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 58:26:00 5:41 5:35 5:44 5:42 5:49 5:54 5:58 6:00 6:00 6:03
7 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 58:43:00 5:36 5:37 5:44 5:45 5:56 6:08 5:59 5:59 6:10 5:49
8 ?jeremiah Rout Sunnyside Bicycles 58:51:00 5:35 5:37 5:54 5:57 5:56 6:02 5:57 6:02 6:02 5:49
9 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 59:35:00 5:37 5:42 5:46 5:52 5:57 6:06 5:59 6:01 6:22 6:13
10 Antonio Miranda Kinetic cycles 59:54:00 5:43 5:46 5:55 6:08 5:57 5:58 6:05 6:12 6:09 6:02
11 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 1:00:06 6:07 6:04 5:53 5:52 5:56 6:01 5:59 6:05 6:04 6:05
12 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team 1:00:38 5:30 5:57 6:32 6:31 6:24 6:09 6:01 5:47 5:56 5:52
13 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:01:36 5:55 6:41 6:05 6:09 6:10 6:04 5:59 6:10 6:07 6:16
14 Matthew Obregon 1:01:44 6:06 6:03 6:01 6:09 6:16 6:05 6:18 6:20 6:17 6:09
15 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club 57:33:00 6:10 6:09 6:28 6:21 6:26 6:33 6:28 6:25 6:33 -
16 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 59:01:00 6:07 6:04 6:15 6:36 6:42 6:49 6:53 6:51 6:44 -
17 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 42:22:00 5:41 5:59 6:02 5:52 6:09 6:17 6:22 - - -
18 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 59:51:00 5:37 6:08 6:17 6:29 6:28 6:49 22:03 - - -
19 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 29:19:00 5:30 5:34 6:01 6:05 6:09 - - - - -
20 Clint Williams River City Velo 30:25:00 5:45 5:41 6:27 6:25 6:07 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Jnames Coats Cal Giant/Specialized 58:30:00 5:46 5:39 5:48 5:53 5:55 5:53 6:00 6:09 5:47 5:40
2 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 58:35:00 5:46 5:46 5:50 5:45 5:54 5:53 5:59 6:09 5:47 5:46
3 Brian Staby CX Nation 58:58:00 5:43 5:41 5:49 5:53 5:56 5:54 5:54 6:14 5:53 6:01
4 Justin Madison Velo Fratello 59:14:00 5:40 5:46 5:47 5:52 5:56 5:54 5:57 6:11 6:04 6:07
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 59:55:00 5:47 5:53 5:50 5:54 0.25 6:04 6:05 6:08 6:10 6:04
6 Craig Chaney BRECycling Team 1:00:07 5:51 5:57 5:54 5:57 6:01 0.25 6:05 6:04 6:11 6:08
7 Johnny Wall SouthernStar MTB 1:00:11 5:48 5:58 6:00 5:55 6:03 6:09 6:08 6:00 6:04 6:06
8 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno 1:00:13 5:41 5:44 5:54 6:03 6:09 0.25 6:07 6:20 6:12 6:03
9 ?john-reed Thomposn RVC 1:00:53 5:54 6:02 6:05 6:15 6:09 6:02 6:01 6:14 6:10 6:01
10 Jason Nearn Academy 1:01:02 5:47 5:49 5:56 5:57 6:15 6:09 6:07 6:18 6:23 6:22
11 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 1:01:35 5:55 5:53 6:01 6:07 6:14 6:09 6:06 6:16 6:32 6:22
12 Jerry Barton FT3BIKE.COM 1:01:51 5:45 0.25 6:15 6:15 6:12 6:12 6:34 6:19 6:15 6:04
13 Jnames Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:01:53 6:01 6:45 0.25 6:09 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:12 6:12 5:59
14 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 56:49:00 6:06 6:10 6:09 6:11 6:14 6:11 6:32 6:33 6:44 -
15 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 57:55:00 6:05 6:09 6:12 6:16 6:21 6:39 6:49 6:48 6:37 -
16 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 58:28:00 5:46 5:53 7:47 6:23 7:09 6:23 6:27 6:28 6:13 -
17 Jude Mayne Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 23:06 5:41 5:45 5:53 5:47 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 59:33:00 5:49 5:52 5:52 5:57 5:55 5:57 5:59 6:04 6:06 6:02
2 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 59:48:00 5:50 5:53 5:49 0.25 5:56 5:58 6:05 6:06 6:07 6:06
3 William Youngman REVS 1:00:09 5:52 5:53 5:50 5:57 6:00 6:07 6:09 6:09 6:02 6:10
4 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 1:00:37 5:54 5:52 5:52 5:58 6:03 6:07 6:09 6:10 6:16 6:18
5 Mitch Rohrer Team City 1:01:26 5:50 5:52 5:56 6:15 6:17 6:15 6:16 6:19 6:21 6:05
6 Scott Clark GU Sports 1:01:26 5:53 5:54 6:01 6:11 6:11 6:16 6:15 6:19 6:14 6:12
7 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:50 5:57 6:02 6:07 6:05 6:06 6:09 6:28 6:18 6:16 6:23
8 John Kammeyer ii 1:02:16 5:49 5:54 5:55 6:04 6:14 6:15 6:14 6:36 6:30 6:46
9 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 56:28:00 5:52 6:03 6:20 6:29 6:13 6:23 6:26 6:14 6:29 -
10 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 57:42:00 5:58 6:07 6:24 6:34 6:33 6:28 6:33 6:31 6:35 -
11 John Elgart LuxVue/SunPower Racing 59:46:00 6:19 6:14 6:28 6:25 6:48 6:54 7:06 6:49 6:44 -
12 ?john Lacey king 1:01:27 6:18 6:30 6:41 6:50 6:50 6:58 7:10 7:04 7:06 -
13 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:02:37 6:11 6:45 6:51 6:52 7:01 7:02 7:09 7:17 7:29 -
14 Sam Giles 58:05:00 6:15 6:25 6:41 18:10 6:51 6:45 6:59 - - -
15 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 25:29:00 6:11 6:21 6:22 6:36 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team 41:37:00 5:45 5:56 6:05 6:05 5:57 5:49 6:00 - - -
2 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 42:00:00 5:58 5:55 5:58 6:00 6:05 6:05 5:59 - - -
3 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 42:00:00 6:04 5:56 5:56 6:02 6:05 6:05 5:52 - - -
4 Robert Terra TBBCX/GHETO 42:09:00 5:46 5:55 6:04 6:05 6:03 6:08 6:08 - - -
5 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 42:27:00 5:54 6:03 5:59 6:02 6:09 6:09 6:11 - - -
6 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 42:30:00 5:55 5:57 6:02 6:07 6:12 6:13 6:04 - - -
7 Matthew Hoffman LangeTwins Active Team 42:51:00 6:07 6:01 6:21 6:19 6:10 6:01 5:52 - - -
8 William Sawyer Team Oakland 42:51:00
9 Doug Ryan michael david winery 42:54:00 6:03 5:57 6:01 6:12 6:13 6:14 6:14 - - -
10 Phillip Smith TBBCX/GHETO 43:19:00 5:56 5:56 0.25 6:08 6:14 6:22 6:43 - - -
11 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 43:36:00 6:10 6:06 6:13 6:14 6:14 6:08 6:31 - - -
12 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 44:14:00 6:21 6:02 6:15 6:17 6:20 6:28 6:31 - - -
13 Mason French Mikes Bikes 44:25:00 6:18 6:10 6:16 6:18 6:29 6:32 6:22 - - -
14 Paul Berger 44:28:00 6:31 6:18 6:15 6:22 6:17 6:23 6:22 - - -
15 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes 44:36:00 6:22 6:19 6:25 6:25 6:26 6:25 6:14 - - -
16 John Clark Felt/ SR Suntour 44:40:00 6:14 6:19 6:15 6:31 6:25 6:33 6:23 - - -
17 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 45:05:00 6:08 6:18 6:27 6:33 6:19 6:42 6:38 - - -
18 ?mike Cochran East Sac Bikes 45:19:00 6:42 6:25 6:20 6:30 6:28 6:31 6:23 - - -
19 Kyle Blaikie Team Bike Dog 45:23:00 6:16 6:17 6:27 6:32 6:44 6:34 6:33 - - -
20 Brandon Zipp Team EcxiteBike 46:36:00 6:23 6:30 6:32 6:43 6:50 6:55 6:43 - - -
21 Mike Stinson Mike the Poolman 46:46:00 6:46 6:38 6:45 6:39 6:45 6:37 6:36 - - -
22 Brandon Chan SyCip 46:59:00 6:05 5:59 6:11 6:12 6:06 9:45 6:41 - - -
23 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:06:00 6:40 6:43 6:50 6:51 6:46 6:45 6:31 - - -
24 ?roger Vonrotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 47:07:00 6:54 6:36 6:44 6:50 6:42 6:42 6:39 - - -
25 Chris Swartwood Team Revolutions 47:15:00 6:34 6:33 6:45 6:54 6:59 6:50 6:41 - - -
26 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:01:00 6:12 6:14 6:15 6:19 6:26 9:39 6:56 - - -
27 Donald Eipper REVS 48:26:00 6:31 6:47 6:53 7:08 7:14 6:52 7:01 - - -
28 Will Beirne River City Velo 43:07:00 7:11 7:07 7:15 7:09 7:16 7:09 - - - -
29 Joshua Geiszler 38:59:00 7:06 7:36 7:40 8:52 7:45 - - - - -
30 ?ben Olivo Bikedog 41:60 7:35 8:00 9:23 7:58 9:04 - - - - -
31 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 25:47:00 6:26 6:19 6:18 6:44 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 ?dan Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 42:20:00 6:03 5:56 6:01 5:59 6:12 6:05 6:04 - - -
2 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:39:00 5:54 6:02 6:04 5:59 6:21 6:13 6:06 - - -
3 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike/ Giant 42:55:00 5:55 6:07 6:13 6:08 6:10 6:17 6:06 - - -
4 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 42:56:00 5:58 6:05 6:12 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:06 - - -
5 Lee Murai 43:11:00 6:07 6:06 6:10 6:30 6:30 6:17 6:13 - - -
6 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 43:12:00 6:01 6:04 6:13 6:13 6:17 6:14 6:10 - - -
7 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike / Giant 43:15:00 6:03 6:07 6:22 0.25 6:11 6:13 6:19 - - -
8 Robert Kimzey 43:30:00 5:59 6:05 6:10 6:13 6:13 6:17 6:33 - - -
9 John Mcdonald BEER 43:50:00 6:04 6:02 6:21 6:14 6:19 6:19 6:31 - - -
10 Jnames Clark Kinetics 43:54:00 6:11 6:08 6:16 6:21 6:19 6:19 6:20 - - -
11 Paul Berger 44:11:00 6:13 6:08 6:13 6:32 6:17 6:24 6:24 - - -
12 Doug Ryan michael david winery 44:13:00 6:28 6:13 6:07 6:14 6:16 6:26 6:29 - - -
13 Bryan Gast 44:35:00 6:05 6:04 6:23 6:29 6:28 6:32 6:34 - - -
14 Ken Ballard 44:51:00 6:10 6:18 6:24 6:29 6:31 6:30 6:29 - - -
15 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 44:56:00 6:09 6:10 6:22 6:23 6:32 6:43 6:37 - - -
16 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 45:03:00 6:10 6:10 6:22 6:27 6:39 6:37 6:38 - - -
17 Robb Herrick REVS 45:13:00 6:46 6:22 6:22 6:32 6:29 6:27 6:15 - - -
18 Vee Bhopla REVS 46:53:00 6:28 6:39 6:55 6:35 6:45 6:51 6:40 - - -
19 Robert Bell BRECycling 47:21:00 6:33 6:37 6:41 6:49 6:57 6:46 6:58 - - -
20 Paul Mccurdy Reno Wheelmen 48:07:00 7:24 6:52 6:45 6:43 6:48 6:49 6:47 - - -
21 Brad Johnson 48:09:00 6:51 6:49 6:52 6:50 6:53 6:58 6:56 - - -
22 Pete Atwood Team Bike Dog 40:53:00 6:36 6:41 6:52 6:51 6:53 7:00 - - - -
23 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 42:37:00 6:42 7:03 7:04 7:13 7:14 7:22 - - - -
24 ?nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/Roseville VW/Raley's 44:13:00 6:31 7:15 7:15 7:47 7:43 7:42 - - - -
25 Paul Taylor LeadOut Racing 44:54:00 6:13 6:40 6:37 6:41 6:55 11:49 - - - -
26 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 44:60 6:52 7:15 7:41 7:37 7:40 7:55 - - - -
27 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 30:51:00 5:59 6:03 6:13 6:11 6:25 - - - - -
28 David Brandeberry Folsom Bike/Giant 24:54:00 5:58 6:09 6:23 6:24 - - - - - -
29 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 22:51 6:02 6:04 10:45 - - - - - - -
30 Brian Gaultney 24:14:00 7:07 8:47 8:21 - - - - - - -
31 Jim Macdonald BEER Components 46:17:00 6:17 6:30 33:30:00 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 42:04:00 5:57 5:55 6:01 6:00 6:04 6:03 6:04 - - -
2 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 43:02:00 5:57 6:11 6:08 6:02 6:04 6:12 6:28 - - -
3 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 43:09:00 5:56 6:14 6:06 6:12 6:13 6:15 6:13 - - -
4 ?jerrfy Roach 43:15:00 6:17 6:01 6:12 6:08 6:05 6:15 6:17 - - -
5 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 43:29:00 6:25 6:09 6:10 6:08 6:12 6:14 6:11 - - -
6 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 43:34:00 6:15 6:13 6:10 6:09 6:19 6:14 6:14 - - -
7 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 43:46:00 6:25 6:12 6:15 6:05 6:14 6:21 6:14 - - -
8 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 43:53:00 6:26 6:12 6:18 6:15 6:12 6:18 6:12 - - -
9 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 43:53:00 6:23 6:10 6:06 6:01 6:07 6:08 6:58 - - -
10 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing 44:03:00 6:12 6:15 6:22 6:18 6:18 6:21 6:17 - - -
11 Jan Elsbach Vos Racing 44:04:00 6:29 6:25 6:12 6:14 6:19 6:13 6:12 - - -
12 Kyle Schild SGW 44:33:00 6:11 6:12 6:15 6:26 6:30 6:28 6:31 - - -
13 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 44:42:00 6:18 6:19 6:17 6:17 6:44 6:25 6:22 - - -
14 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 44:46:00 6:27 6:13 6:16 6:18 6:31 6:37 6:24 - - -
15 Steve Blakemore 44:47:00 6:32 6:19 6:19 6:25 6:25 6:29 6:18 - - -
16 Joseph Smith Harvest Moon Restaurant 45:38:00 6:33 6:27 6:24 6:28 6:34 6:32 6:40 - - -
17 Stephen Mason SJBC 45:53:00 6:28 6:14 6:28 6:24 6:43 6:50 6:46 - - -
18 John Seivert SHO-Air / SERT 45:55:00 6:39 6:30 6:33 6:31 6:33 6:31 6:38 - - -
19 Chris Kinsey Cycle Folsom 46:02:00 6:41 6:23 6:27 6:31 6:40 6:41 6:40 - - -
20 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 46:02:00 6:27 6:25 6:30 6:31 6:39 6:50 6:41 - - -
21 ?mike Gottardi River Rat 46:14:00 6:25 6:34 6:35 6:35 6:42 6:48 6:35 - - -
22 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 46:26:00 6:28 6:34 6:33 6:41 6:47 6:49 6:35 - - -
23 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 46:44:00 6:34 6:24 6:36 6:30 6:46 7:04 6:50 - - -
24 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 46:48:00 6:48 6:30 6:39 6:42 6:43 6:45 6:41 - - -
25 Tom Clementi Kinetic Cycles 46:54:00 6:41 6:30 6:42 6:45 6:47 6:46 6:43 - - -
26 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta 47:05:00 6:53 6:26 6:36 6:32 6:53 7:00 6:45 - - -
27 Mark Sheffield River City Velo 47:06:00 6:49 6:28 6:35 6:41 6:52 6:49 6:52 - - -
28 Gary Biehl 47:08:00 6:45 6:30 6:37 6:45 6:51 6:54 6:46 - - -
29 Colin Carr-hall REVS 47:33:00 0.291666667 6:42 6:48 6:43 6:48 6:48 6:44 - - -
30 Chris Cioni SGW 47:57:00 6:48 6:43 6:56 6:48 6:48 6:59 6:55 - - -
31 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 47:58:00 6:19 6:20 6:34 6:48 7:15 7:26 7:16 - - -
32 Mark Poole Bicycle Planet 48:08:00 6:41 6:45 6:55 6:53 6:55 7:01 6:58 - - -
33 Mats Jansson 48:15:00 6:52 6:48 6:53 6:50 6:58 6:56 6:58 - - -
34 Michael Oliver Revs 41:54:00 7:01 6:45 6:53 6:56 7:14 7:05 - - - -
35 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 41:54:00 6:45 6:45 7:06 7:16 6:53 7:09 - - - -
36 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 41:55:00 7:12 6:57 6:52 6:56 6:55 7:03 - - - -
37 Jeff Purcell Fun Sport Bikes 41:60 6:38 6:34 6:56 7:28 7:16 7:08 - - - -
38 ?gil Inouye Roseville Cyclery 42:57:00 7:10 6:45 6:58 7:11 7:18 7:35 - - - -
39 Ed Ruble 42:58:00 6:58 6:50 7:02 7:19 7:14 7:35 - - - -
40 Scott Osgood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 42:60 6:46 6:47 6:57 0.291666667 7:21 8:09 - - - -
41 John Baker 43:43:00 6:57 7:13 7:14 7:15 7:29 7:35 - - - -
42 Rick Mcelman DIRT VELO 44:37:00 7:07 7:18 7:25 7:34 7:30 7:43 - - - -
43 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 45:18:00 7:12 7:17 7:25 7:28 7:52 8:04 - - - -
44 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery 31:40:00 6:15 6:09 6:24 6:24 6:29 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Paul Falvey Sho-air cert Sierra express 44:13:00 6:22 6:13 6:16 6:16 6:21 6:20 6:25 - - -
2 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 45:38:00 6:36 6:30 6:30 6:32 6:30 6:33 6:27 - - -
3 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 45:44:00 6:27 6:30 6:34 6:38 6:40 6:34 6:21 - - -
4 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 46:26:00 6:35 6:30 6:26 6:36 6:48 6:51 6:40 - - -
5 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team 46:31:00 6:29 6:30 6:37 6:44 6:48 6:44 6:39 - - -
6 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Giant 46:32:00 6:46 6:44 6:40 6:38 6:40 6:35 6:30 - - -
7 ?roger Vonrotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 46:32:00 6:49 6:40 6:58 6:29 6:30 6:35 6:31 - - -
8 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:02:00 6:48 6:46 6:44 6:48 6:56 7:04 6:56 - - -
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 41:47:00 6:49 6:47 6:54 7:02 7:03 7:12 - - - -
10 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 41:58:00 6:53 6:47 6:53 6:55 7:04 7:26 - - - -
11 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 42:07:00 6:43 6:46 7:07 7:12 7:11 7:09 - - - -
12 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 33:36:00 6:50 6:42 6:39 6:41 6:44 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 25:11:00 6:23 6:12 6:08 6:28 - - - - - -
2 Daniel Cortopassi TCR 25:30:00 6:25 6:13 6:16 6:36 - - - - - -
3 Samuel Hill Kinetic Cycles Race Team 25:40:00 6:24 6:13 6:31 6:32 - - - - - -
4 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 26:02:00 6:38 6:26 6:34 6:25 - - - - - -
5 ?adam Tremont Fairfield Peloton 26:41:00 6:27 6:43 6:45 6:46 - - - - - -
6 Joseph Lange LangeTwins Active Team 27:04:00 6:41 6:40 6:45 6:58 - - - - - -
7 ?thomas Wade 27:04:00 6:45 6:58 6:47 6:34 - - - - - -
8 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 27:08:00 6:37 6:45 7:00 6:46 - - - - - -
9 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 27:22:00 6:37 6:52 6:54 6:59 - - - - - -
10 Andy Hegelein 27:22:00 6:47 6:54 6:48 6:54 - - - - - -
11 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 27:53:00 6:35 7:01 7:08 7:10 - - - - - -
12 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 28:01:00 6:29 7:10 7:15 7:07 - - - - - -
13 Joshua Boyden 28:19:00 6:40 7:10 7:30 6:59 - - - - - -
14 ?mark Potts 28:26:00 6:39 7:16 7:26 7:05 - - - - - -
15 Sterling Frank 29:47:00 7:22 7:09 7:52 7:24 - - - - - -
16 Allen Chitty 30:46:00 7:32 7:39 7:49 7:46 - - - - - -
17 Derek Daun BEER 32:20:00 0.333333333 7:56 8:18 8:06 - - - - - -
18 ?colin Barr 26:38:00 9:04 8:34 0.375 - - - - - - -
19 ?matthew Burkhardt Sacrfice Racing 28:09:00 9:08 9:42 9:19 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 26:05:00 6:22 6:28 6:28 6:47 - - - - - -
2 Robert Bell BRECycling 26:27:00 6:50 6:26 6:33 6:38 - - - - - -
3 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 26:59:00
4 Bryan Miller TBBCX/gheto 27:30:00 6:55 6:51 7:01 6:43 - - - - - -
5 Steve Beauchamp 27:55:00 6:51 6:58 6:58 7:08 - - - - - -
6 Joel Cory 28:14:00 6:58 7:08 7:08 0.291666667 - - - - - -
7 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 29:05:00 7:08 7:17 7:26 7:14 - - - - - -
8 ?matt Brickley 29:16:00 7:17 7:27 7:21 7:11 - - - - - -
9 ?glenn Sabot 29:33:00 7:22 7:25 7:19 7:27 - - - - - -
10 Bryan Beardsley LeadOut Racing 29:53:00 7:10 7:34 7:45 7:25 - - - - - -
11 ?kendall Mccann 29:53:00 7:12 7:32 7:36 7:33 - - - - - -
12 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 30:20:00 6:49 6:56 7:54 8:41 - - - - - -
13 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 30:33:00 7:34 7:48 7:33 7:38 - - - - - -
14 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 30:47:00 9:10 7:07 7:18 7:12 - - - - - -
15 Charlie Freemyers Team Mad Cat 31:42:00 7:32 8:06 8:13 7:51 - - - - - -
16 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 32:35:00 7:59 8:01 8:23 8:12 - - - - - -
17 Dave Pires 26:43:00 8:32 9:18 8:53 - - - - - - -
18 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 31:04:00 10:07 10:15 10:42 - - - - - - -
19 Reese Fay 31:19:00 7:24 12:58 10:56 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Chris Walker X-APE/The Bicycle Business 25:53:00 6:41 6:25 6:29 6:18 - - - - - -
2 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 25:57:00 6:27 6:29 6:35 6:26 - - - - - -
3 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 25:57:00 6:33 6:32 6:30 6:22 - - - - - -
4 Darin Land Steven's Bicycles 26:13:00 6:34 6:32 6:34 6:33 - - - - - -
5 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 26:17:00 6:40 6:33 6:33 6:31 - - - - - -
6 Steve Rex Rex Cycles 26:55:00 6:56 6:37 6:40 6:42 - - - - - -
7 ?peter Gemmell Body Concepts 26:57:00 7:08 6:44 6:33 6:31 - - - - - -
8 Kwang Kim Team City 27:01:00 7:03 6:48 6:36 6:34 - - - - - -
9 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 27:11:00 6:43 6:52 6:48 6:48 - - - - - -
10 Earl (jr) richardson Team Revolutions 27:14:00 6:48 6:45 6:53 6:49 - - - - - -
11 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 27:31:00 6:58 6:56 6:50 6:48 - - - - - -
12 ?baldur Tryggvason XApe 27:32:00 7:01 6:50 6:50 6:52 - - - - - -
13 Rick Simonsen Team revolutions 27:34:00 7:07 6:49 6:52 6:46 - - - - - -
14 Howard Mintz 27:42:00 7:02 6:53 6:52 6:55 - - - - - -
15 Ron Hill Fightin Bobas 27:46:00 6:55 6:59 6:53 6:59 - - - - - -
16 Scott Tuers team water.org 27:59:00 7:01 7:03 6:58 6:57 - - - - - -
17 ?glenn Ross 27:60 7:28 6:52 6:59 6:41 - - - - - -
18 ?daryl Parker Team City Sacramento 28:03:00 7:11 6:57 6:58 6:57 - - - - - -
19 ?dave Crockell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 28:10:00 7:06 7:09 6:59 6:56 - - - - - -
20 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 28:10:00 7:17 0.291666667 7:02 6:51 - - - - - -
21 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 28:16:00 7:07 7:01 7:10 6:58 - - - - - -
22 Alan Taylor Alpine Technical Group 28:16:00 7:13 7:01 7:07 6:55 - - - - - -
23 Roger Mackensen 28:17:00 7:18 7:01 7:03 6:55 - - - - - -
24 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 28:26:00 7:20 7:06 7:09 6:51 - - - - - -
25 ?jim Cordano 28:46:00 7:14 7:06 7:13 7:12 - - - - - -
26 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 28:47:00 7:30 7:19 7:00 6:58 - - - - - -
27 Rick Guevel Team Rev 29:36:00 7:34 7:24 7:26 7:12 - - - - - -
28 ?andrew Fourney 30:00:00 7:26 7:33 7:31 7:30 - - - - - -
29 ?john Pickett 30:10:00 7:57 7:18 7:28 7:27 - - - - - -
30 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 31:27:00 6:43 8:32 8:25 7:47 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 ?bill Swatz Revs 26:36:00 6:38 6:37 6:34 6:47 - - - - - -
2 William Curran Fightin Bobas 27:08:00 6:45 6:53 6:47 6:43 - - - - - -
3 Eric Hess Vans Yuba city Cyclery 27:23:00 6:48 6:57 6:54 6:44 - - - - - -
4 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 27:33:00 6:46 6:52 6:54 7:01 - - - - - -
5 Gary Johnsrud 28:36:00 7:08 7:07 7:10 7:11 - - - - - -
6 John Brink 28:44:00 7:20 7:03 7:12 7:09 - - - - - -
7 Russ Kanz 28:46:00 6:52 7:09 7:24 7:21 - - - - - -
8 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front 28:54:00 7:09 7:19 7:14 7:12 - - - - - -
9 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 29:12:00 7:19 7:19 7:16 7:18 - - - - - -
10 Michael Sullivan 29:15:00 6:55 7:52 7:20 7:08 - - - - - -
11 Alex Aguilar 29:45:00 7:37 7:30 7:24 7:15 - - - - - -
12 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 29:48:00 7:13 7:40 7:29 7:27 - - - - - -
13 ?edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters 30:03:00 7:16 7:34 7:38 7:35 - - - - - -
14 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 24:34:00 8:16 8:18 0.333333333 - - - - - - -
15 Russ Fay Folsom Breakouts 24:35:00 8:15 8:18 8:02 - - - - - - -
16 Steve Brown Revs 25:24:00 8:23 8:32 8:29 - - - - - - -
17 John Hedderson 25:39:00 8:46 8:22 8:31 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 42:21:00 0.25 6:08 6:03 6:05 6:04 5:57 6:03 - - -
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 42:36:00 6:05 6:03 6:04 6:07 6:04 6:01 6:12 - - -
3 Vee Bhopla REVS 44:22:00 6:18 6:15 6:20 6:22 6:25 6:22 6:20 - - -
4 Scott Campbell Cole Davis Racing 44:39:00 6:27 6:29 6:27 6:25 6:21 6:13 6:18 - - -
5 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 44:40:00 6:20 6:24 6:21 6:26 6:25 6:27 6:18 - - -
6 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 44:46:00 6:17 6:27 6:21 6:24 6:25 6:31 6:21 - - -
7 Jim Macdonald BEER Components 45:26:00 6:17 6:18 6:37 6:37 6:20 6:59 6:42 - - -
8 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 46:34:00 6:35 6:37 6:39 6:39 6:41 6:39 6:44 - - -
9 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 47:31:00 6:46 6:37 6:40 6:46 6:54 6:46 7:02 - - -
10 Chris Learned River City Velo 47:38:00 6:28 6:45 6:47 6:53 6:53 6:57 6:55 - - -
11 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 41:17:00 7:02 6:46 6:43 6:50 6:55 7:01 - - - -
12 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 41:18:00 6:49 6:54 6:55 6:59 7:06 6:35 - - - -
13 Chris Dougherty Bicycle Business 41:41:00 6:52 6:54 6:54 6:55 6:55 7:11 - - - -
14 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat 42:17:00 6:53 7:01 7:14 6:53 7:04 7:12 - - - -
15 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:24:00 6:40 6:49 7:01 7:27 7:20 7:07 - - - -
16 Hank Mini Team Mad Cat 42:42:00 7:01 6:43 6:53 7:00 7:00 8:05 - - - -
17 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog 6:49 6:49 - - - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 59:19:00 5:41 5:46 5:56 5:58 5:59 5:58 5:59 6:03 5:59 0.25
2 Peter Knudsen Squid 59:45:00 5:43 5:52 5:52 5:56 5:58 6:02 6:01 0.25 6:04 6:18
3 Rich Maile GFR 1:00:14 5:41 5:51 5:57 5:59 5:53 5:58 6:03 6:15 6:20 6:17
4 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:01:04 6:05 5:59 6:06 6:05 6:08 6:10 6:14 6:06 6:06 6:05
5 Zack Cunningham Squid 56:25:00 5:50 6:06 6:15 6:06 6:09 6:36 6:26 6:29 6:29 -
6 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 57:20:00 6:10 6:05 6:08 6:18 6:22 6:28 6:29 6:43 6:37 -
7 Chad Hester Revolutions CX 57:20:00 6:04 6:08 6:17 6:24 6:26 6:37 6:35 6:31 6:18 -
8 Kurt Rummel REVS/Twin Six 57:47:00 6:05 6:04 6:13 6:21 6:38 6:49 6:27 6:38 6:33 -
9 Spencer Fields 58:14:00 5:57 6:17 6:35 6:37 6:28 6:23 6:41 6:45 6:31 -
10 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 59:24:00 6:13 6:26 6:35 6:34 6:39 6:38 6:46 6:40 6:53 -
11 Rad Beauton 56:24:00 6:20 6:53 7:09 6:56 7:18 7:16 7:19 7:13 - -
12 Clint Holtzen Bike Dog 47:27:00 5:56 6:15 6:33 6:51 7:03 7:14 7:35 - - -
DNF Brendan Barrett Davis Bike Club Race Team - 6:52 6:57 7:03 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Ellen Sherrill Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:14:00 6:02 6:05 6:11 6:11 6:14 6:14 6:18 - - -
2 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta 44:43:00 6:14 6:19 6:21 6:20 6:29 6:32 6:29 - - -
3 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 44:45:00 6:15 6:20 6:20 6:21 6:27 6:33 6:30 - - -
4 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 45:03:00 6:18 6:21 6:26 6:23 6:28 6:33 6:35 - - -
5 Audrey Biehle Aloha Mr. HandUp 46:50:00 6:26 6:46 6:47 6:37 6:45 6:45 6:43 - - -
6 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 47:52:00 6:40 6:37 6:39 6:40 6:55 7:04 7:17 - - -
7 Anna Poehlmann 48:06:00 6:39 6:44 6:51 6:49 6:56 7:08 6:59 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Linda Elgart LuxVue Sunpower Racing 47:49:00 6:43 6:39 6:34 6:50 6:53 7:04 7:07 - - -
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 50:19:00 6:43 6:49 7:14 7:09 7:24 7:24 7:36 - - -
3 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 43:13:00 6:44 6:38 8:11 7:28 7:02 7:10 - - - -
4 Andrea Madison Vacaville Velo Wrench 43:46:00 6:57 7:06 7:23 7:30 7:18 7:32 - - - -
5 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 47:29:00 7:23 7:31 9:02 7:51 7:54 7:48 - - - -
6 Asa Salas 49:45:00 8:40 8:22 8:12 8:12 8:18 8:01 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Judy Wexler 46:21:00 6:29 6:32 6:28 6:41 6:36 6:43 6:52 - - -
2 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 46:59:00 6:33 6:36 6:44 6:42 6:45 6:47 6:53 - - -
3 Aubree Watkins 49:07:00 6:53 6:43 6:52 6:57 7:10 7:13 7:20 - - -
4 Rebecca Reichardt Sac Tri Club 49:32:00 6:43 6:52 7:10 7:06 7:12 7:13 7:16 - - -
5 ?jillian Bhopla Folsom Bike 42:39:00 6:55 7:11 7:14 7:06 7:04 7:08 - - - -
6 Jen Mathe One 10 42:42:00 7:04 7:04 7:11 7:05 7:07 7:11 - - - -
7 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 43:31:00 7:23 7:09 7:17 7:20 7:21 7:01 - - - -
8 Desiree Haight Team Bike Dog 43:39:00 7:06 7:12 7:21 7:15 7:27 7:18 - - - -
9 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 44:26:00 7:22 7:12 7:23 7:32 7:34 7:23 - - - -
10 Angie Blaikie Team Bike Dog 44:32:00 7:26 7:16 7:23 7:25 7:33 7:29 - - - -
11 Carly Amatisto 45:28:00 7:09 7:20 7:34 7:23 8:07 7:55 - - - -
12 Lynn Yelland 45:54:00 7:44 7:26 7:24 7:40 7:50 7:50 - - - -
13 Annie Clark 46:22:00 7:25 7:26 7:51 7:49 7:54 7:57 - - - -
14 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 49:34:00 8:21 8:12 8:20 8:20 8:20 8:00 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 28:27:00 7:16 7:02 7:12 6:57 - - - - - -
2 Stacey Gillis 28:54:00 7:29 7:09 7:10 7:06 - - - - - -
3 Yuko Gee 29:40:00 7:25 7:18 7:31 7:26 - - - - - -
4 Brigitte Week Velo Wrench of V.V. 30:39:00 7:55 7:36 7:38 7:30 - - - - - -
5 Joanne Liu Michael David winery 30:40:00 7:28 7:48 7:37 7:47 - - - - - -
6 Alyssa Ghirardelli 30:45:00 7:23 7:44 7:51 7:47 - - - - - -
7 Brenda Hawkins REVS 31:20:00 7:48 7:43 7:54 7:55 - - - - - -
8 Lya Daggett 31:47:00 7:55 7:42 8:01 8:09 - - - - - -
9 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 32:18:00 7:54 7:57 8:24 8:03 - - - - - -
10 Susan Butterworth 34:26:00 8:24 8:43 8:37 8:42 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6