Log In
Firemen's Park Cross • Oct 19 2014
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.4
2.2
3.9
3.4
2.6
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
2 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
3 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
4 Laura Bietola SPECIALIZED RACING CANADA
5 Ruby West KALLISTO-FCV
6 Erica Leonard TEAM BIKELAND
7 Nicole Visschedyk DARK HORSE FLYERS
8 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
9 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
11 Katlyn Dundas TREK STORE C.C.
12 Nathalie Mousseau COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
13 Alexandra Morley REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
14 Katie Ozolins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
15 Thea Mizuhara LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
17 Leslie Dart INDEPENDENT
18 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/TWIN P
DNF Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV
DNF Kari Hueber WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schooler FOCUS CX TEAM
2 William Elliott TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
3 Benjamin Perry TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
4 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
5 Derek Hardinge DARK HORSE FLYERS
6 Alex Gibson BLACKSMITH CYCLE
7 Erik Box INDEPENDENT
8 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
9 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
10 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
11 Scott Fitzgerald EURO-SPORTS
12 Lance Johnson TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM
13 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS
15 Scott Buschlen MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
16 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
17 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
18 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
20 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
21 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
22 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
23 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES
24 Eddie Skala WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE
25 Steve Deboer TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
26 James Fedosov INDEPENDENT
27 John Roden ZIPPY WHEELS
DNF Nick Friesen NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
DNF Eric Jobin COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Milne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Mitch Kaiser INDEPENDENT
3 Jacob Williams CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
4 Chris Mcquinn MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Marshall Eidinger ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
6 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
7 Eric De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
8 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Paul Mckeever TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
11 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT
12 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
13 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Eric Jackson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
15 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
16 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
17 Quinn Hanam WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
18 Peter Demos INDEPENDENT
19 Joel Lee SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
20 Jonathan Van der sluis ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
21 Steve Grujic THE HUB RACE TEAM
22 Brandon Livingston INDEPENDENT
23 Jeff Mccachren INDEPENDENT
24 Matt Smith INDEPENDENT
25 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 Jason Rodrigues TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
27 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
28 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
29 Joel Anderson FOREST CITY VELODROME
30 Chris Wedeles BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
31 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
32 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
33 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
34 Chris Riecker OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
35 Robert Nespolo SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
36 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
37 Andre Gaulin BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
38 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
39 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
40 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
41 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT
42 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
43 Jorge Cabezas WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
44 Chuck Taylor ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
45 Ozren Opacic INDEPENDENT
46 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
47 Martin Cloutier INDEPENDENT
48 Steve Roedde INDEPENDENT
49 Brian Rogers ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
50 Adam Thompson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
51 Ken Ruckstuhl WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
52 David Gazel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
53 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
54 Denis Racine INDEPENDENT
55 Josh Sekel TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
56 Mark De koning HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
57 Warren Hoffner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
58 Mark Buckaway MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
59 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
60 Antonio Kazulin DARK HORSE FLYERS
61 Alex Baravyan-gauthier INDEPENDENT
62 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
63 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT
64 Tyler Thomson INDEPENDENT
65 Ed Rieckelman RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
66 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
67 Tim Mondello INDEPENDENT
68 Martin Franchi INDEPENDENT
DNF Joe Accardi ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
DNF Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinton Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Liam Mulcahy CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
4 Nigel Roedde INDEPENDENT
5 Bayley Simpson KALLISTO-FCV
6 Trevor O'donnell CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
7 Tim Mcclure TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
8 Tim Gale PEDAL POWER RACING
9 Kevin Simms TREK STORE C.C.
10 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Tyler Boucher WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
12 Malcolm Barton INDEPENDENT
13 Larbi Benhabib REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
14 Curtis Donnahee SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
15 James Keezer MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
16 Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
17 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
18 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
19 Tommy Waldeck REACTIVATED RACING OCTTO-CERV
20 Ciprian Scriuba WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
21 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
22 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
23 Patrick Elliott TEAM PBR
24 Markus Schroeter WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
25 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
26 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
27 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
29 David Staples VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
30 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
31 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
32 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
33 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
34 Chip Schug SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
35 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
36 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
37 Brian Moore TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
38 Eric Sanders INDEPENDENT
39 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
40 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
41 Andrew Auld TEAM PBR
42 Jack Sasseville NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Matthew Staples NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
DNF Greg Bishop PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
2 Patrick Staples NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
3 Brody Sanderson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
4 Dylan Kerr CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
5 Rich Elliott NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
6 David Moore INDEPENDENT
7 Scott Leonard CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
8 Max Holmgren INDEPENDENT
9 Asha Balogh INDEPENDENT
10 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Theodore De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
12 Connor Schuman ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Noah Simms ANGRY JOHNNYS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11