Log In
Lion of Fairfax • Oct 12 2014
3.5
1.4
4.7
4.9
3.4
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Grenier 58:31:00
2 Don Myrah 59:00:00
3 Henry Kramer 59:10:00
4 Matt Young 59:54:00
5 Aaron Wilcher 1:00:08
6 Sage Aldebaran the CxNation 1:00:19
7 Matt Quann 1:01:38
8 Sam Lueck 1:02:06
9 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:17
10 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:02:36
11 Nick Sloane 1:03:00
12 Geoff Wilcox 1:03:02
13 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 1:03:15
14 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racing 1:04:11
15 Gabe Sanctuary studio velo 59:17:00
16 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 59:18:00
17 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 59:32:00
18 Zac Stanley Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 59:40:00
19 Cisco Moran 1:01:55
20 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 1:01:58
21 Eric Russe 1:02:03
22 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 1:02:23
23 Mark Dawson 1:00:12
24 Adrian Lobito 41:27:00
25 David Willhoite Mudfoot 13:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 43:05:00
2 Willem Vanderwerff Cycles Fanatic 43:19:00
3 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 43:38:00
4 Patrick Miller C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:47:00
5 Matthew Nawrocki CyclesFanatic 44:47:00
6 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 45:47:00
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 45:57:00
8 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 46:11:00
9 Zach Bass Superpro Racing 46:27:00
10 John Wilde Menlo Velo Racing 46:57:00
11 Chris Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 47:23:00
12 Ryan Madison SuperPro Yo! 48:24:00
13 Davin Pukulis SuperPro Racing 48:44:00
14 Eric Strempke the Shrug 49:18:00
15 Christian Parker 49:20:00
16 Matt Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 49:56:00
17 Joe Brumley 51:32:00
18 Aris Polyzos First Republic Bank 43:03:00
19 Charles Himes 43:37:00
20 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:43:00
21 Brian Rogers ORNOT 43:51:00
22 Ryan Henbest 44:19:00
23 Matthew Leopold n/a 44:24:00
24 Eric Gordon Zeitgeist Racing 44:39:00
25 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 44:44:00
26 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 45:11:00
27 Ian Dewar People For Bikes 45:20:00
28 James Schek Pen Velo 49:30:00
29 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 50:50:00
30 Mark Woloschuk 34:36:00
31 Steve Ransom Hup United 36:06:00
32 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 36:26:00
33 Jimmy Nolan 36:36:00
34 Andrew Yee 52:40:00
35 Peter Chang 29:29:00
36 Todd Morton fizi:k Team Velocita/Above Category 34:46:00
37 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 14:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 32:01:00
2 Chris Becker CA TECHNOLOGIES RACING 33:40:00
3 Aaron Hulme 33:54:00
4 Jed Ritchey 34:56:00
5 Patrick Oconnell Eagle Cycling 35:10:00
6 Ben Polacco - 35:11:00
7 Alan Schacter Freewheel/Mission Cycling 35:49:00
8 36:08:00
9 Bradley Urban Livermore Cyclery 36:16:00
10 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 36:40:00
11 Dylan Riley None 36:43:00
12 Duncan Williams 36:44:00
13 Peter Hilby 36:46:00
14 Noah Dehlinger None 36:58:00
15 Michael Gyetvian 37:34:00
16 Peter Gulezian SF2G 37:52:00
17 Kevin Ligon None 37:54:00
18 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 37:56:00
19 Johnny Richardson 38:09:00
20 Matt Mesa none 33:30:00
21 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 34:27:00
22 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 26:23:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sportsman VANSS 49:13:00
2 Lindsy Collins Caletti Cycles 51:36:00
3 Sarah Pittiglio Mountain Miss Fits 53:29:00
4 Cheryl Shwe 53:56:00
5 Teri Reilly none 46:54:00
6 Christine Ryan 48:31:00
7 Cybil Silberman 49:00:00
8 Virginia Lingham unattached 49:52:00
9 Michelle Nightengale 50:36:00
10 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Ds Electric 51:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Mcnally 1:01:13
2 Matt Shelton 1:01:29
3 Mike Warren 1:01:39
4 Daniel Reynolds 57:01:00
5 Patrick Myall dfL 57:07:00
6 Travis Ma 57:20:00
7 Steve Wade 57:47:00
8 Bill Sans 58:08:00
9 Evan Adams 59:55:00
10 Tom Taylor 1:01:04
11 Hans Kellner 1:01:48
12 John Blasquez 1:02:33
13 Sasha Magee 54:25:00
14 Gregory Freeman 59:32:00
15 Rich Reffner 32:30:00
16 Ross Tinline 19:08
17 Rene Larro 19:25
18 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 20:43
19 Norman Kreiss 11:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Walters Forward Motion Racing Ambassador Te 44:08:00
2 Herb Bool 45:38:00
3 Robert Barber 45:57:00
4 Mike Timpano Clare and Anna College Fund 46:29:00
5 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:12:00
6 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 47:15:00
7 Chris Mccrary 47:24:00
8 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic 47:57:00
9 Matthew Newman Me 48:13:00
10 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles 48:24:00
11 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters 48:40:00
12 Shawn Becker Pen Velo 48:50:00
13 Ron Stade 49:07:00
14 James Keiddie 49:08:00
15 Mark Persily Me 49:10:00
16 Frederic Lequient 51:42:00
17 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Race Team 53:52:00
18 Eric Betz 42:20:00
19 David Gill 42:21:00
20 Brandon Desch CyclesFanatic 42:56:00
21 42:57:00
22 Affonso iii Manuel 43:20:00
23 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 44:30:00
24 Evan Marquit Merry Crankstars 44:37:00
25 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing 45:25:00
26 Jim English 45:35:00
27 Barry Abella 46:43:00
28 Dave Dalton 49:12:00
29 Barry Frey NA 43:09:00
30 Tom Switzer 28:31:00
31 Russell Vernick SF2G 21:08
32 Bryan Fox none 13:50
33 Rick Graves CA Technologies 23:03
34 13:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Gentes 45:40:00
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 47:32:00
3 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 48:04:00
4 Brent Harris 42:07:00
5 John Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo racing 44:40:00
6 Andrew Lyndon 45:08:00
7 Bernard Demai 46:03:00
8 Robert Conover 48:26:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 59:34:00
2 Dustin White Superpro 1:00:26
3 Mike Morgan 1:01:20
4 Dylan Mcreynolds 1:05:53
5 Jake Gilchrist 1:04:38
6 Maciek Wojciechowski SuperPro 40:05:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Fox 1:01:00
2 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 55:11:00
3 Andrew Vontz 55:28:00
4 Adriano Castro Vive La Tarte 55:37:00
5 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 56:01:00
6 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 56:08:00
7 Nikki henry Whitefeather Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry 56:41:00
8 Paul Andam NA 57:12:00
9 Matthew Adler none 57:54:00
10 Wyatt Overson 58:04:00
11 Christian Rose Musette Bakery 58:06:00
12 Javier Valencia 58:38:00
13 Robert Rabe 58:48:00
14 Gabriel Ramirez 59:15:00
15 Ario Bigattini 59:16:00
16 Brian Mott Tesla Motors 59:43:00
17 Janssen Ethan 59:49:00
18 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adventures Race Team 1:00:15
19 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:00:46
20 Chris Ng Unattached 1:00:49
21 Geoff Best 1:01:08
22 Tim Ohara Fremont Freewheelers 1:01:09
23 Randy Shelton 1:01:24
24 Chad Cheadle Colavita NorCal 1:02:21
25 Jake Moritz 1:05:39
26 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte CX 53:23:00
27 Ian Conover 56:15:00
28 Wes Morrill Tesla 56:53:00
29 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods p/b Strava 57:08:00
30 Derrick Chao 57:29:00
31 Oliver Yan 57:37:00
32 Garrett Kautz 47:06:00
33 Jeff Guertin 51:52:00
34 William Doyle-capitman Musette Cycling 26:38:00
35 54:10:00
36 Adam Schwartz 14:14
37 Kevin Comerford -4:37:41
38 Jonah Becker 7:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Urich Nowheresville 57:01:00
2 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/FusionThink 57:13:00
3 Melvictor Tiongson #18millionspeed 58:09:00
4 Justin Mills 58:27:00
5 Nick Stiritz 58:29:00
6 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 58:40:00
7 Scott Sportsman Team Jortz 59:17:00
8 Dan Lee 59:50:00
9 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 59:58:00
10 Richard Castillo 1:00:11
11 Mike Dulin 1:01:41
12 Doug Gelatti 55:17:00
13 Ian Kizu-blair 55:19:00
14 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 55:34:00
15 Robert Peters 55:35:00
16 Kevin Nickels Nowheresville 56:43:00
17 Nick Keane 33:10:00
18 Yan Scharrelmann 13:55
19 Mike Wood Roaring Mouse 7:08
20 12:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Culnane Vive La Tarte 3:02:43
2 Claire Jencks 50:39:00
3 Jennifer Teerlink 51:27:00
4 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 46:45:00
5 Erin Stone vive la tarte 46:51:00
6 Brooke Summers N/A 47:04:00
7 May Woo 47:43:00
8 Laura Schniedwind Vive La Tarte 48:06:00
9 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 48:19:00
10 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte 52:18:00
11 Julie Cushen 52:53:00
12 Devon Yates 54:08:00
13 Sarah Howerter n/a 39:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman 51:14:00
2 Justin Eagleton Sunshine Bicycle Center 31:55:00
3 Steve Sodaro Unattached 32:54:00
4 Mike Umbarger n/a 33:09:00
5 Jason Price none 34:28:00
6 Jim Whimpey 34:56:00
7 Rico Taruc CentriPEDAL Bikes 35:03:00
8 Chris Hanrath Mission-Cycling-Strava 35:36:00
9 Ryan Toohey 35:43:00
10 Nathaniel Kapinos 35:45:00
11 C. Dufour Cushman and Wakefield! 36:02:00
12 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 36:19:00
13 Peter Colijn SF2G 36:19:00
14 John Foster n/a 36:45:00
15 Dave Brown Me 37:11:00
16 Chris Valente none 37:14:00
17 Gavin Saffian Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee 37:27:00
18 Abraham Chandler 37:48:00
19 Mark Miller mudfoot 39:41:00
20 James Schek Pen Velo 40:03:00
21 Will Gibby Blues and Reds 41:24:00
22 Daniel Molloy 33:46:00
23 Alex Reimers SquadraSF 34:33:00
24 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse 35:58:00
25 Andreas Faass 19:32
26 14:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Grenier 33:53:00
2 Tara Williams Mikes Bikes 27:44:00
3 Fredde Foster 29:39:00
4 Hida Kumi 34:54:00
5 Jayne Peterlin 15:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 1:05:35
2 Kirt Fitzpatrick 1:00:58
3 Max Judelson 1:01:37
4 Scott Chapin 1:01:37
5 Brian Finnerty 1:02:25
6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1:03:44
7 Kurt Wolfgang 1:03:46
8 Cameron Falconer 1:04:13
9 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry Bicycle 1:05:28
10 Derek Yarra MASH SF 1:06:09
11 Devon Vigus Vigus Coaching / Sharp Bicycle 1:06:15
12 Aaron Nathan 1:01:35
13 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 1:01:58
14 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:04
15 Andre Carria 1:02:47
16 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles 1:03:07
17 Jeff Salvitti 1:03:42
18 Peter Koch Ornot 1:04:49
19 Daryl Rogers 1:05:09
20 Brandon Harrison TCB Courier 1:00:33
21 Kyle Ng Fresh Air / Hunter 1:02:06
22 Phil Roberts 1:02:30
23 Andres Ruiz 52:59:00
24 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 39:26:00
25 James Norton 5:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd 47:52:00
2 Katerina Nash 47:58:00
3 Caroline Nolan 51:54:00
4 Kristin Drumm 53:19:00
5 Janie Dalton 53:25:00
6 Kelly Chang 49:31:00
7 Emily Mckissock 50:15:00
8 Vicky Sama 50:29:00
9 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 50:33:00
10 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 51:06:00
11 Chava Kronenberg 51:34:00
12 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 52:43:00
13 Marion Silies 53:34:00
14 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 54:06:00
15 Laurel Larsen 49:21:00
16 Tanya Grossman 6:54
17 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 7:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan unattached 32:29:00
2 Affonso iv Manuel 35:09:00
3 Dan English 36:02:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 28:27:00
2 Kobi Gyetvan 31:45:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Marquit 13:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 1