Log In
Cyclcross Scuffle • Oct 18 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4.3
2.6
5.4
5.9
3.5
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.6
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Johnson Boneshaker Project
2 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
3 Spencer Brown
4 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
6 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
7 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
8 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
9 John Watson Mudfoot
10 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
11 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
12 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
13 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
15 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
16 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
17 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
18 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
19 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
20 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
21 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
22 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
23 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
24 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
25 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
26 Zackary Gonzales
27 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
28 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
29 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
30 Saul Gutierrez Ghisallo Foundation
31 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
32 Ryan Haglund
33 Christopher Mayes
34 John Connolly Team Yacht Club
35 Charles Cannon Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
36 Chris Caton Bat City Cycling
37 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports
38 Dustin Payne
39 Christopher Moore
40 Christopher Vachon
41 Jim Shahan Cyclocross Project 2015
42 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
43 Don Hoodenpyle
44 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
45 Gilbert Johnson Boneshaker Project
46 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
47 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
48 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
49 Jason Whitson
50 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
51 John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
52 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
53 Tyler Arnold Team Embros Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Bradyn Lange
3 Lance Mooney
4 Chris Olson
5 Tallon Pemberton
6 Chris Warren ATC Racing
7 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
8 Ben Kettle The Peddler Bicycle Shop
9 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
10 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
11 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports
12 Jordan Janes
13 Brady Reed Baylor University
14 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
16 Josh Crain
17 Jay Nordeen
18 Alexander Nelson
19 Aaron Stenulson
20 Adam Frelin
21 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM
22 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
23 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
25 Saul Monarca
26 Andre Chelliah
27 Clive Sharman
28 James Novak
29 Chris Caton Bat City Cycling
30 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
32 Nicholaus Thomas
33 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
34 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
35 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
36 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
37 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
38 Jim Shahan Cyclocross Project 2015
39 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
40 Lance Bowers One Hour Racing
41 Aldrin Dalere Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
42 Brad Spooner
43 Joshua Levy
44 Scott Smith
45 Landon Fabela Bayou City Racing
46 Andre Jurgensen
47 Ryan Iammarino
48 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
49 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
50 Shawn Slack Austinbikes/Revenant
51 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
52 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
53 Christopher Moore
54 Jeffrey Chapman
55 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
56 Eric Colquette
57 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ross Boneshaker Project
2 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Craig Virr Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
5 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
6 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
8 Jack Ishihara
9 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Jonathan Pattie Team Cycle Progression
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
12 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
13 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
15 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
18 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
19 Daniel Dowe Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
21 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
23 Robert Sisk Bikesport
24 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
25 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
26 Mark Fraske
27 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Chad Smith Chicken and Waffles Racing
29 James Engle OutRival Racing
30 King Embros Bicycle Club
31 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
32 John Batson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Finkraft
2 Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
5 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 B. cole Bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Chris Olson
8 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
9 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Michael Vanrandwyk
12 Michael Rossi Bikesport
13 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
14 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
15 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
16 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
18 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
20 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
21 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
22 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Sam Sharp
4 Jackson Henry
5 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Griffin Rans
7 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
9 Austin Martin Bat City Cycling
10 Luke Dowe Cyclocross Project 2015
11 Jake Batson Cyclocross Project 2015
12 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Benjamin Carroll Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Finn Dowe Cyclocross Project 2015
15 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Tynan Childs
17 Kian Childs
18 Jesse Nordeen
19 Santiago Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Axel Minard
3 Nolan Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Beckett Rans
5 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Tony Kerby CX Project 2015
9 Nickolas Aviles Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Arturo Aviles Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Nick Torraca
3 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
4 Andrew Beres
5 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
6 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
10 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
11 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
12 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
14 Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
15 William Johnson Boneshaker Project
16 Robert Biard 787 Racing
17 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
18 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
19 Jonathan Pattie Team Cycle Progression
20 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
22 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
23 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
24 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
25 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
26 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
27 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
28 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
29 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
30 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
31 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
32 William Ross Boneshaker Project
33 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Colin Frazer
3 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
4 Andres Calderon
5 Jeffrey Cartledge
6 Marciano Sanchez
7 Sawyer Brown
8 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
9 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
11 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
12 Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome
13 Scot Pemberton Mafia Racing
14 John Salzman
15 Richard Cancino
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub
2 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
3 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
5 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
6 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Sarah Dieken Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Cherie Spooner
11 Chelsea Smith
12 Katherine Pierce
13 Rebecca Cohen
14 Vanessa Vazquez
15 Joelle Dowe Cyclocross Project 2015
16 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
17 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
18 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing
19 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Stephanie Morse Tri-City Bicycles
3 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
4 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
5 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
7 Clair Melton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Ash Duban Team Super Awesome
4 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Penny Ficker
6 Venny Alub
7 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
9 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
10 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Rebecca Rivers
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Kari Tate
5 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Katherine Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4