Log In
Webberville Cyclocross • Oct 18 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4
1.9
4.8
3.2
4.7
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
2 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
4 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Troy Kimball Finkraft
7 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
8 Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Jack Ishihara
11 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Matt Lutz
13 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
14 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
17 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
18 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
19 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
20 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
21 Daniel Dowe Austinbikes/Revenant
22 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
23 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
25 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
26 Robert Sisk Bikesport
27 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Lj Miller
29 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
30 Jeff Paulsen
31 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
32 James Webb Mafia Racing
33 Chris Olson
34 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
35 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
37 Michael Vanrandwyk
38 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Michael Rossi Bikesport
40 David Bjork
41 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
42 Mark Fraske
43 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
44 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
45 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
46 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
47 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
48 Jack Hicks
49 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
50 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
51 Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
52 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
53 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
54 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
55 Chris Hill Team Bicycles Inc.
56 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
57 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
58 Celester Harrison Tri-City Bicycles
59 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
60 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
61 Bill Cullins Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
62 David Smith Bayou City Racing
63 Matt Mcphail
64 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
65 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
3 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Robert Biard 787 Racing
5 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
6 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
7 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
8 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
9 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
11 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
12 Jesse Morse
13 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
14 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF Keith Gumney Bikesport
DNF William Johnson Boneshaker Project
DNF Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
DNF John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Cloutier
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
2 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
3 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
4 Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
5 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
6 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
7 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
9 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
10 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
11 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
12 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
13 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
14 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
15 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
16 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
17 Kyle Hoff
18 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
19 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
20 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
21 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
22 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
23 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
24 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
25 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
26 John Connolly Team Yacht Club
27 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
28 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
29 Ryan Haglund
30 Jason Whitson
31 Robert Wray Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
32 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
33 Tim Keating
34 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
35 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
36 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
37 Rhys Ivoryganja
38 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
39 John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
40 Don Hoodenpyle
41 Christopher Vachon
42 Tyler Arnold Team Embros Racing
43 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
DNF John Watson Mudfoot
DNF Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
DNF Dustin Payne
DNF Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Lange
2 Lance Mooney
3 Jordan Janes
4 Jeffrey Skipper Team Endorphins
5 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
7 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Ben Cork Powerade
9 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
10 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
11 Brady Reed Baylor University
12 Alexander Nelson
13 Donald Bergman
14 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
15 Louie Riesch
16 Chris Olson
17 Ben Kettle The Peddler Bicycle Shop
18 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
19 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Chris Warren ATC Racing
21 Tallon Pemberton
22 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
23 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
24 Jay Nordeen
25 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
26 Aaron Stenulson
27 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
28 Thomas Sebring 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
29 Andre Jurgensen
30 Adam Frelin
31 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
32 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
33 Jeffrey Chapman
34 John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
35 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
36 Nicholaus Thomas
37 C.j. West T$A
38 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
39 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
40 Christopher Moore
41 John Lucas
42 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
43 Andrew Gant Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
44 Eric Wood
45 Travis Ward
46 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
47 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
48 Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
49 Rhys Ivoryganja
50 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM
51 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
52 Dean Deville
53 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
54 Daniel Clayton
55 Eric Colquette
56 Chris Hill Team Bicycles Inc.
57 Kelly Oden
58 Mark Moze
59 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
60 Dashiell Collins PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
61 Brad Spooner
62 Matt Mcphail
63 Kyle Olson
DNF Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Carlos Barrera
DNF Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Geremy Hamlett Mad Duck Racing
DNF Daniel Read
DNF David Boulton Alliance Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Abell
2 Aaron Hagler 787 Racing
3 Collin Chase
4 Santiago Boulton
5 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Ulysses Bouton
7 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
9 Jackson Henry
10 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
11 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaige Kirtley
2 Elijah Trotter
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Logan Chase
3 Ruben Guevara
4 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Milo Oden
6 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Jasper Gant Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Benjamin Gant Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Milo Guevara
10 Jake Chapman
11 Ben Hoelsken
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
2 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
4 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Jack Ishihara
8 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Matt Lutz
10 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
11 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
14 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
15 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
16 Daniel Dowe Austinbikes/Revenant
17 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
19 Robert Sisk Bikesport
20 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Lj Miller
22 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
23 Jeff Paulsen
24 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
25 James Webb Mafia Racing
26 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
27 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
28 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
29 Mark Fraske
30 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
31 Celester Harrison Tri-City Bicycles
32 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF David Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF King Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Finkraft
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
3 Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
5 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
6 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
8 Chris Olson
9 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Michael Vanrandwyk
11 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Michael Rossi Bikesport
13 David Bjork
14 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
15 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
17 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
19 Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
21 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
23 Chris Hill Team Bicycles Inc.
24 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
25 David Smith Bayou City Racing
26 Matt Mcphail
27 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Wayne Ziegler Team Soundpony
DNF Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
2 Jack Hicks
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Bill Cullins Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
6 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
4 Nick Torraca
5 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Andrew Beres
8 Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 Craig Virr Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
11 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
12 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Michael Sheehan Source Endurance
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Jonny Sundt
DNF Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Brown
2 Colin Frazer
3 Sawyer Brown
4 Jeffrey Cartledge
5 Marciano Sanchez
6 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
7 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome
9 Scot Pemberton Mafia Racing
10 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
11 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
12 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Daniel Read
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 Andrea Fox The Peddler Bicycle Shop
5 Caroline Gaynor
6 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
7 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
8 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
9 Chelsea Smith
10 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
11 Venny Alub
12 Katherine Pierce
13 Cherie Spooner
14 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Marla Briley Dirty Dillo Racing
16 Rhonda Tang
17 Stephanie Morse Tri-City Bicycles
18 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
19 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
20 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
21 Rebecca Cohen
22 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Debbie Richardson
24 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing
25 Vanessa Vazquez
26 Carrie Arnold Team IPA Racing
27 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
28 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
29 Kendra Lucas
DNF Bailee Begnoche
DNF Sarah Dieken Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Dionnie Hoelsken
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
5 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
6 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
7 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
9 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
10 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
11 Caroline Gaynor
12 Venny Alub
DNF Bailee Begnoche
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Emmaline Baxterharwell
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Kari Tate Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Elena Barrera
7 Alexia Latto
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Dawson
2 Jamie Dawson
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Katherine Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1