Log In
HPCX Day 2 • Oct 19 2014
Series: UCI
4.8
2.8
3.6
4.4
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:32:00
2 Greg Marini CoffeePlusinc.com 29
3 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 46
4 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 58
5 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 1:14
6 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 1:54
7 Chris Lessing RHR 2:06
8 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:22
9 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 3:19
10 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:25
11 Ross Anderson 3:38
12 Jared Nelson Team Rockford Clif 4:14
13 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 4:27
14 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 4:45
15 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 4:58
16 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 5:53
17 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 6:17
18 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 6:41
19 Christopher Michaloski halters cycles (un)official rac 7:46
20 Arland Macasieb Adobo Velo Racing Team 8:06
21 Michael Calderone FinKraft Cycling Team @1Lap
22 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes @1Lap
DNF David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 44:50:00
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 47
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 56
4 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:16
5 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 1:32
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:38
7 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 1:42
8 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
9 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:12
10 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 2:20
11 Paul Clay Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:30
12 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 2:49
13 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 2:55
14 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 3:21
15 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 3:24
16 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 4:28
17 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 4:52
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5:13
19 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training System 5:33
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 6:00
21 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 6:11
22 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 6:24
23 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 6:45
25 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 7:03
26 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 7:08
27 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 8:26
28 Paul Coluccio Kruis CX p/ b Repucom @1Lap
29 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
30 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
31 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL @1Lap
32 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com @1Lap
33 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo @1Lap
34 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 49:08:00
2 Jim Feehan Kissena 1:22
3 Mike Connair Bike Line 1:35
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:43
5 Jeff Johnson Driscoll Foods DRV @1Lap
6 William Brunner Colavita Racing @1Lap
7 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle @1Lap
8 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW @1Lap
9 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (BTEAM) @1Lap
10 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team @1Lap
11 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling @1Lap
12 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C @1Lap
13 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Kristiansen Sussex Bike/Blackbear 44:03:00
2 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 12
3 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 27
4 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 42
5 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 58
7 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling 1:09
8 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training System 1:18
9 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1:33
10 Donovan Clarke King Kog 1:37
11 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 1:55
12 Konrad Ratzmann King Kog 2:07
13 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 2:08
14 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 2:16
15 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 2:22
16 Elias Bull Rutgers University 2:28
17 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 2:34
18 Brian Field Hudson Furniture/Flash Cycling 2:41
19 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 2:46
20 Mark Kojamanian 3:07
21 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles s.t.
22 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 3:18
23 Jacob Sisson 3:26
24 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 3:29
25 Chris Foster King Kog s.t.
26 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 3:38
27 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training System 3:41
28 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 3:53
29 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 3:58
30 Robert Crescitelli 4:00
31 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 4:14
32 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! s.t.
33 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 4:21
34 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 4:24
35 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 5:01
36 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 5:40
37 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 5:55
38 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 6:25
39 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training System 7:11
40 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 7:32
41 Arland Macasieb Adobo Velo Racing Team @1Lap
107 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports
DNF Zachary Semian
DNF Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG
DNF John Kniesly KING KOG CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 39:42:00
2 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 12
3 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 14
4 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 48
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:11
6 Perry Andre Team Somerset 1:16
7 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN 1:30
8 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
9 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports Factory Team 1:37
10 Jordan Barber 2:00
11 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 2:11
12 Ben Millstein King Kog s.t.
13 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 2:59
14 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 3:02
15 John Freeman king kog 3:25
16 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 3:31
17 William George Ride Brooklyn 3:37
18 Benjamin Cook Team SRG 3:44
19 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 4:02
20 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
21 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 4:05
22 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
23 Tony Ryerson 4:27
24 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 5:16
25 John Timan Team Martys 5:26
26 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 5:33
27 Morgan Crossley CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt Fuoricla 5:37
28 Vincent Martines s.t.
29 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 5:44
30 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 6:04
31 Aaron Goldstein 6:17
32 Tommy Green 6:28
33 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn 7:23
34 Vicenzio Cortes 7:31
35 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 7:47
36 Brendan Walsh Team Vulpes 8:02
37 David Kim Kim's Bike Shop 8:04
38 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
39 David Thompson LITC 8:28
40 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 8:54
41 Christopher Farao Rutgers University 9:13
42 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 9:22
43 Mike Williams 9:35
44 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
45 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing @1Lap
46 Lawrence Lam @1Lap
47 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
48 Francisco Gonzalez @1Lap
49 Marten Hoekstra CRCA @1Lap
50 Grant Aidner Kruis CX @1Lap
51 Steven Stone @1Lap
52 Jay Nossen Highland Park Hermes @1Lap
53 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
54 Mark Hunsch @1Lap
55 Scott Sugarman SITEC @1Lap
56 Jason Valdina @1Lap
57 Robert Carrizzo @1Lap
58 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikewo @1Lap
59 Wei Tsang @1Lap
DNF Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom DNF
DNF Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 50:37:00
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 34:08:00
2 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 1:43
3 Zachariah Woogen Team Somerset 1:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES 59:59:00
2 Todd Wells Specialized 2
3 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 46
4 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:17
5 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 1:45
6 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com s.t.
7 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI s.t.
8 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:49
9 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Pro CX 1:50
10 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:19
11 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb s.t.
12 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 3:02
13 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross 3:07
14 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 3:17
15 Alexander Revell 3:19
16 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ POC / Shimano 3:25
17 Philip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC 4:10
18 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 4:24
19 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS 4:30
20 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing/Cadence Cyc 4:46
21 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 5:09
22 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 6:20
23 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 7:09
24 Scott Smith Jam Fund/NCC p/b Family Bike 7:41
25 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 9:40
26 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin @2Lap
27 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective @3Lap
28 Nathan Brown Cycleton @3Lap
29 Ross Baldwin High Gear @5Lap
DNF Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
DNF Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
DNF Josh Dillon Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com
DNF Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 36:40:00
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 16
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Te 49
4 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 51
5 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 3:34
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 35:36:00
2 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com 26
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 55
4 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 1:09
5 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 1:17
6 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:39
7 Oksana Miller Stan's NoTubes pb enduranceWERX 2:33
8 Jess Kates Galatro 3:02
9 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 3:05
10 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 3:28
11 Jessica Meany Century Road Club Assoc 3:31
12 Hannah Kirshner 42369 6:38
13 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 6:43
14 Tayler Dube ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 8:58
15 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 9:06
DNF Heather Seagraves King Kog
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powe 38:20:00
2 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 27
3 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 39
4 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 46
5 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 54
6 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 1:00
7 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 1:10
8 Carolina Gomez-villafane VANDERKITTEN RACING 1:21
9 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 1:32
10 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling s.t.
11 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:56
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 2:19
13 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Te 2:26
14 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 2:36
15 Katie Arnold Stanridge 2:57
16 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 3:11
17 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 3:21
18 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 3:31
19 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 3:53
20 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 5:58
21 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 7:18
DNF Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Jen Nordhem Hudson/Flash CX
DNF Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita
DNF Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles
DNF Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
DNF Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1