Log In
The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race • Oct 19 2014
5.3
4.2
4.4
4.7
4.5
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cascocx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:23:40
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:23:51
3 Jackson Heath Riverside Racing 0:25:13
4 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 0:25:39
5 Morgan Sawyer Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:26:19
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:30:06
7 Drew Demotses Gus CX 0:31:46
8 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:33:43
9 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:34:14
10 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:35:35
11 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:36:53
2 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:59
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:20
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:25
5 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:37:58
6 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:38:13
7 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 0:38:14
8 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:22
9 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:38:36
10 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:10
11 Anders Larson BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:19
12 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:39:26
13 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:39:34
14 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:39:35
15 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:39:36
16 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:39:37
17 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:39:40
18 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Company 0:39:49
19 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:39:55
20 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:39:59
21 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:40:05
22 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:40:07
23 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:40:07
24 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:40:09
25 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:22
26 Keith Button CCB racing 0:40:34
27 David Stacey Blue Steel 0:40:46
28 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:48
29 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:40:51
30 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:58
31 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:41:30
32 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road V 0:41:37
33 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:41:38
34 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:41:44
35 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:41:51
36 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:41:59
37 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:06
38 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:42:07
39 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:42:12
40 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 0:42:19
41 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:42:28
42 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:42:35
43 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:42:41
44 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:42:45
45 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:42:46
46 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:46
47 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:50
48 Erik Osborn 0:42:54
49 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:21
50 Tom Kelly 0:43:25
51 Pierre Leblanc 0:43:44
52 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:49
53 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:55
54 Peter Carney Portland Velo Club 0:44:11
55 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:33
56 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:44:58
57 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:45:04
58 Brandon Morphew 0:45:14
59 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:45:14
60 John Karod Bikeman.com 0:45:15
61 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:45:26
62 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:36
63 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 0:45:56
64 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 0:46:05
65 Stuart Olsen 0:46:41
66 Timothy Metzger GUS CX Lap
67 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team Lap
68 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Lap
69 Andy Demotses Gus CX Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas 0:48:36
2 Alec Donahue 0:49:43
3 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:50:00
4 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 0:50:04
5 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 0:50:11
6 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:50:45
7 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:51:01
8 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:13
9 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com/Ryan's Plumbing 0:51:13
10 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:16
11 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:51:21
12 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:28
13 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:52:00
14 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS 0:52:01
15 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:32
16 John Eckert STAMPEDE 0:52:40
17 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:52:54
18 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 0:53:16
19 David Romilly 0:53:39
20 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:54:25
21 Joshua Anderson 0:54:28
22 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:55:00
23 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:55:12
24 Joshua Burgel 0:55:26
25 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:45
26 Noah Epstein 0:56:03
27 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:56:15
28 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:56:26
29 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:56:48
30 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco Lap
31 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing Lap
32 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing Lap
33 Kyle Butler Lap
34 Jim Wirtanen Hub Bicycle's Team Monster Truck Lap
35 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Lap
36 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo Lap
37 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) Lap
38 John Grenier Lap
DNF Matthew Mollo Jamis DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:38:43
2 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:49
3 Matt Moon 0:39:03
4 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:26
5 Jonathan Sturm 0:39:32
6 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:40
7 Gary Dugas 0:39:51
8 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 0:40:39
9 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 0:40:45
10 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:40:46
11 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 0:40:48
12 Andy Weigel 0:40:59
13 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:41:05
14 Matthew Harlow 0:41:07
15 Jay Prewitt 0:41:09
16 Jonathan Lawrence 0:41:10
17 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:22
18 Chris Poulin Greater Portland HomeWorks LLC 0:41:29
19 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:41:32
20 Craig Nale 0:41:37
21 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:41:42
22 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:42:06
23 Travis Burleson 0:42:06
24 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:42:17
25 Chris Hahn 0:42:25
26 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:42:33
27 Scott Cole Squadra SF 0:42:41
28 Josh Geib Bikeman.com 0:42:45
29 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:42:49
30 Turner Kelsey 0:42:59
31 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes 0:43:13
32 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:43:20
33 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 0:43:22
34 Brandon Morphew 0:43:26
35 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:43:40
36 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:42
37 Chris Taylor 0:43:57
38 Nathan Wong 0:44:00
39 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika s0:44:08
40 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:44:17
41 Jason Bailey BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:18
42 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovation s0:44:18
43 Jeff Lukach 0:44:24
44 Andrew Bishop 0:44:32
45 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:44:32
46 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 0:44:51
47 Charles Fowler Slouch Racing 0:45:31
48 Stephen Heuser 0:45:37
49 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:47
50 David Chu 0:46:09
51 Rob Hamilton 0:46:33
52 Michael Brunson 0:46:49
53 Shawn Tufts 0:47:04
54 David Brink Portland Velo Club 0:47:08
55 Todd Chewning 0:47:09
56 Jeffrey Croteau 0:47:28
57 Jd Donnellan 0:47:44
59 Justin Walker Lap
60 David Brubach Lap
61 Mike Thomas Team Moment Lap
DNF Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boyington.sebastian 0:52:57
2 Matt Hersey rideStudiocafe
3 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:39:10
2 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:40:06
3 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:40:39
4 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:40:48
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:41:03
6 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:21
7 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:22
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:30
9 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:41:32
10 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:49
11 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:42:04
12 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com 0:42:35
13 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:43:21
14 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:43:48
15 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:07
16 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:12
17 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:45:22
18 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:22
19 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:45:37
20 Kimberly Shattuck 0:46:02
21 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:46:17
22 Katrina Zalenski Alpine Clinic 0:47:07
23 Carrie Callahan 0:48:25
24 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Lap
25 Ashley Stanton niehoff Healthy Kids Happy Kids Lap
26 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team Lap
27 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO Lap
28 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax Lap
29 Lila Pelc Lap
30 Rosalea Kimball Lap
31 Evans Wong leah Lap
32 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar Lap
33 Elisa Olds Lap
34 Tama Donovan Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1