Log In
West Chester Cross Classic • Oct 19 2014
4.6
2.2
3.3
3.3
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 0:43:52
2 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi 0:43:52
3 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 0:43:52
4 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 1 Lap
5 Tommy Shapiro 1 Lap
6 Uriel Miller 2 Lap
7 John Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite 0:48:11
2 Brad Green T-Town Elite
3 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex
4 Nikesh Patel T-TOWN EXPRESS 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Zwizanski Optum 0:57:37
2 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
6 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
7 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy
8 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo
10 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes / fatm
11 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
12 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University
14 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1 Lap
DNF Robert Reuther Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line
2 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
3 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling
5 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club
6 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
7 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
8 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
9 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
10 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
11 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
12 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
13 Ryan Keown Shirk's
14 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
15 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
16 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadence cy
17 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
DNF Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling
DNF Eric Smith Podium Bound
DNF Eric Morgan Kelpius
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 0:42:50
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
3 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
5 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
6 Mike Stevens Bike Line
7 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
8 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
10 Kevin Justice Bike Line
11 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
12 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
13 Sean Easley US Military Cycling Team
14 Todd Schwartz PA Masters RC
15 Joe Bothell Bike Line
16 Matt Perry PA Masters
17 David Grant Chester County Velo
18 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
20 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
21 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
22 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
23 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
24 Steven Carr Bike Line
25 Christopher Candy Bike Line
26 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo
27 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni
28 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
29 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
30 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
31 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
32 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
33 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
34 Scott Klemm
35 Jon Schafer Moots
36 Todd Wenger Bike Line
37 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
38 Wade Hess Independence Cycling p/b Fujibikes.
39 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling
40 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
41 Joe Favara GS Simmieria
42 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
43 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
44 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Lap
45 Steve Thum irontown cycling
46 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
47 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
DNF Wes Schantz Fitness Central
DNF Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club
DNF Chris Chapman Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello
2 Kevin Saint clair
3 Paul Wahner
4 Douglass Gray
5 Dennis Smith
6 Kevin Breckenmaker
7 Paul Kornet
8 Richard Ambacher
9 Justin Miller
10 Mark Solberg
11 Bob Scharle
12 Gary Kralik
13 Joseph Kenas
14 Steven Fairchild
15 David Drury
16 Jim Mueller
17 William Marquis 1 Lap
18 Scott Sladovnik 1 Lap
19 James Innes 1 Lap
20 John Dzubinski 1 Lap
21 Thaddeus Newnam 1 Lap
22 Frank Wigmore 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Maisner Capsule Cross 0:42:54
2 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling
3 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
4 Todd Everett Bike Line
5 Daniel Mullen Temple University Cycling
6 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7 Travis Harnish Bike Line
8 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing
9 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling
10 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
11 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
12 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes
13 Eric Ness Bikesport
14 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
15 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16 Jordan Czajka LWC Field Marshals
17 Mark Sanford Bike Line
18 Timothy Kline SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
19 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
20 Ken Deitch CS VELO
21 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
22 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling
24 Aaron Bilenky
25 Joe Amaral Caffinated Cyclist Racing P/B Pitma
26 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
27 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
28 Benjamin Blanton THE BIKE LANE 1 Lap
29 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 1 Lap
DNF Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
DNF Nicholas Calcagni NO TEAM
DNF Tyler Nothstein CHESTER CNTY FOUNDATION
DNF Gabriel Castano T-Town Express
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
2 Kyle Orskog
3 Ryan Filson
4 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
5 Jeremy Hunter
6 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
7 Rory Detweiler
8 Nick Morell Vertical Earth
9 Chris Mattingly
10 Shane Wilkins
11 Sean Mclaughlin
12 Eric Ciabattoni
13 Sean Gaughan
14 Mark Burke
15 Tom Cusworth
16 Kyle Penny
17 Dan Ciabattoni
18 Matthew Palombaro
19 Damien Dabrowski
20 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
21 Joshua Bloch
22 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling
23 Joshua Deringer
24 Brett Assise
25 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
26 Nick Rider Green Mountain Cyclery
27 Paul Aemisegeo
28 Joe Luby
29 Wes Schantz
30 Daniel Mignogna
31 Greg Fischer
32 Ricardo Ordonez
33 Grant Daniels
34 Brian Capps
35 Todd Townsend
36 Kevin Deemer
37 Hans Mossner
38 John Squeri
39 Edward Williams
40 Scott Feather
41 Patrick Zbyszewski
42 Joshua Wagner
43 Johnny Hazel
44 James Graham
45 Tim Dayton
46 Jake Kenney
47 Derek Miller
48 Michael Freedman
49 Kris Durham
50 Pat Mclaughlin
51 Matthew Mory
52 Ron Kriner
53 Wayne Beaver
54 Lou Savastani
55 Dennis Derosa
56 Ned Bement
57 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross
58 Jarrett Book
59 Robert Myaing
60 Kevin Dillard
61 Paul Seiber
62 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
63 Mark Amato
64 Daniel Abraham
65 Aaron Bilenky
66 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing
67 Jed Gunn
68 Eric Smith
69 Jon Jorge aras
70 John Knisely
71 Gregory Farmer
72 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop
73 Attila Matyas
74 David Finkelstein
75 Scott Santos
76 Bob Joos
77 Rob Sutherland
78 Michael Grossman
79 Timothy Day
80 Jeff Klenk
81 David Baroody
82 Ross Wessner
83 Carl Deamicis 1 Lap
84 Gaeson Taylor 1 Lap
85 Brian Brower 1 Lap
86 Brian Gavin 1 Lap
87 Andy Helffrich 1 Lap
88 Kenny Fetsurka 1 Lap
89 Miguel Ortiz 1 Lap
90 Andrew Mcintyre 1 Lap
91 Bryan Mcdermott 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Guers
DNF John Mccormick
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store 0:27:47
2 Nick Uniatowski Kelpius Cycling
3 Peter Fickinger Bike Line
4 Shane Wilkins
5 Nathan Greene Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Jordan Czajka LWC Field Marshals
7 Justin Miller VCVP
8 Frank Stec Team Awesome
9 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling
10 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
11 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadence cy
12 Damien Dabrowski The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
13 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
14 Kris Molendyke LWC Field Marshals
15 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
17 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 00:45:23. Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran 0:40:37
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
3 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
4 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
5 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl
6 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 00:36:44. Lap
2 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 00:36:44. Lap
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 00:36:44. Lap
4 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 00:36:44. Lap
5 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:36:44. Lap
6 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 00:36:44. Lap
7 Angelia Beers Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:36:44. Lap
8 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 00:36:44. Lap
9 Lisa Vible Bike Line 00:36:44. Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 0:41:50
2 Lindsey Hinmon Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
3 Melissa Tabas Laser Cats p.b. Much Meow
4 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing Club
5 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems
6 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
7 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom
8 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes
9 Jayme Morris Action Wheels
10 Amanda Delcore Riders of Rohan
11 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
12 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome
13 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 Anna Shipp KELPIUS
15 Jocelyn Ruiz Lamprey Systems
16 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
17 Kim Dubeck Trestle Bridge Racing
18 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mountain
19 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
20 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12