Log In
DCCX Day 2 • Oct 19 2014
5.8
2.7
4.2
4.4
4.3
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 1:04:16.597
2 Greg Wittwer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 1:05:07.795
3 Nick Waite PRO TESTED GEAR 1:05:29.850
4 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AER 1:05:43.058
5 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:06:14.343
6 Charles Snyder CANNONDALE CARYTOWN 1:06:40.496
7 Stephen Cummings C3 - TWENTY/20 CYCLI 1:06:51.872
8 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH CLEMENT 1:07:11.361
9 Michael Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 1:07:24.926
10 Eric Lundgren JBV COACHING 1:07:44.331
11 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKE 1:07:45.653
12 Adam Williams PRO TESTED GEAR 1:08:01.794
13 David Wilcox MAD ALCHEMY / ZANCON 1:09:39.376
14 Elliott Caldwell CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 1:10:47.901
15 Kristopher Macalinao C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 1:11:15.945
16 Michael Baldwin ii STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLI 1:11:18.563
17 Jeremy Gardner 1:03:34.364
18 Justin Matijasic BRC P/B REYNOLDS GM 1:03:43.528
19 Jordan Snyder C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 1:03:51.529
20 Connor Bell ROCKTOWNBICYCLES.COM 1:03:58.892
21 John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 1:04:32.747
22 David Short FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 1:04:32.840
23 Elwood Glass CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 1:06:05.623
24 Jeffrey Dickey PURE ENERGY/SCOTT MO 1:06:43.264
25 Steven Kendall Team Bikenetic 1:06:57.551
26 Jake Thompson MILLER SCHOOL OF ALB 1:07:50.671
27 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 1:08:40.224
28 Kyle Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 1:11:57.781
DNF Dan Wolf PRO TESTED GEAR 0:38:42.784
DNF Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:38:59.723
DNF Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 1:01:44.162
DNF Justin Mauch AIRGAS CYCLING 0:24:23.559
DNF Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:19:23.098
DNF Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:22:25.193
DNF Tanner Browne MILLER SCHOOL OF ALB 0:22:26.926
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:37.234
2 Jonas Root LOV BIKES / YETIS GR 0:45:48.289
3 Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:44.287
4 George Schulz SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 0:46:51.001
5 Andrew Mcgowan C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:46:55.627
6 Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 0:47:03.941
7 Kevin Hays CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:47:12.669
8 Anderson Shepard BIKE RACK RACING 0:47:16.524
9 Ryan Knight ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:47:23.495
10 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS 0:47:31.108
11 Alex Ticu TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:47:32.038
12 Brian Swehla TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:47:32.087
13 Nathan Sedgewick BCW 0:47:43.123
14 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 0:47:46.084
15 Patrick Gore BEAR DRAGON CYCLING 0:48:04.353
16 Tyler Smith EASTCOASTERS JUNIOR 0:48:13.507
17 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 0:48:20.822
18 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:48:20.955
19 Luke Klaussen HPC / BICYCLE OUTFIT 0:48:36.811
20 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:48:48.040
21 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:48:50.453
22 Matthew Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:49:02.106
23 John Glodek TWIN SIX 0:49:14.633
24 Justin Howe C3- TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:49:36.547
25 Hans Manzke ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:49:37.865
26 Kyle Plunkett EASTCOASTERS 0:49:41.789
27 Clay Adair PUNCH 0:49:56.402
28 Elliott Largent DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:50:00.589
29 Samuel Park RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:50:41.176
30 Kyle Murphy THE BIKE LANE 0:50:41.404
31 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:50:44.928
32 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:08.406
33 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:51:13.366
34 Joseph Nalley TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:51:21.912
35 Gregory Butler SQUADRA COPPI 0:51:37.949
36 Nathan Graham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:51:52.686
37 Joshua Templeton C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:51:57.981
38 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 0:52:01.437
39 Jason Luttrell BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:52:07.052
40 Adam Trexler 0:52:10.007
41 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:52:29.361
42 Ryan Delaney BICYCLE PRO SHOP OFF 0:52:44.625
43 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:53:08.469
44 Aron Kansal GRIPPED RACING P/B D 0:44:19.878
45 John Emanuel CARYTOWN BICYCLE COM 0:44:22.415
46 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI 0:44:22.733
47 Stephen Spencer CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:44:25.928
48 Charly Hermanson JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 0:44:29.215
49 Mike Shaw 0:44:34.894
50 Tyler Chapman BIKE RACK RACING 0:44:52.632
51 Jason Justi BEAVER VALLEY VELO 0:44:58.585
52 Jonathan Poole 0:45:41.572
53 Chris James DCMTB 0:46:22.916
54 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:46:49.375
55 Andrew Fleming HPC/BICYCLE OUTFITTE 0:47:05.508
56 Cornelius Griggs 0:48:14.200
57 Brian Larson BIKE STOP WARRENTON 0:49:02.171
58 Aaron Tripp C3-TWENTY20CYCLING.C 0:49:19.386
59 Joseph Bacinski FART FORWARD RACING 0:49:47.814
DNF Brian Beckmann TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCL 0:27:03.341
DNF Jack Cheng V-DAY 0:23:51.682
DNF Richard Shurtz RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:33:41.902
DNF Marc Manzke ROUTE 1 VELO 0:35:52.945
DNF Matthew Fackner THE FACKNORY 0:34:24.372
DNF Christian Korey UPMC / PROBIKES 0:08:58.788
DNF William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:16:45.124
DNF Nicholas Steber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:09:45.728
DNF Patrick Green BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:17:37.590
DNF Michael Russo INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 0:16:33.411
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO 0:32:27.659
2 Ian Beckner SHENANDOAH MOUNTAIN 0:32:35.791
3 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:32:46.970
4 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:32:57.518
5 Neil Irvin CROSSHAIRS CYCLING/S 0:33:10.088
6 Sam Khazai BIKE RACK RACING 0:33:10.166
7 William Bowron DISTRICT CYCLE WORKS 0:33:15.443
8 Kevin Mcgregor 0:33:16.342
9 Peter Tyson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:28.523
10 Scott Burdick MIT CYCLING 0:33:31.812
11 Jay Owen TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:46.096
12 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:33:46.122
13 Francis Tatem 0:33:48.541
14 Alex Morse 0:33:50.207
15 Lee Robinson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:57.644
16 Marko Rajkovic 0:34:02.317
17 Nathan Cristler T3 HONU 0:34:03.567
18 Jonathan Carney CROSSHAIRS/BIKE DR. 0:34:17.017
19 Aaron Wieczorek 0:34:43.496
20 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:34:46.185
21 Steve Bourque CYCLELIFE USA 0:34:52.754
22 Richard Furchtgott ROCK CREEK VELO 0:34:55.224
23 Parker Crowe DCMTB 0:34:56.371
24 Andrew Rodriguez WICKED WASH RACING 0:35:02.779
25 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:35:05.386
26 Scott Kozicki TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:35:10.001
27 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 0:35:14.015
28 Andrew Titmus BIKE RACK RACING 0:35:26.043
29 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:35:32.681
30 Brian Chamowitz 0:35:34.240
31 Adam Trexler 0:35:35.469
32 Matthew Conte 0:35:41.801
33 Yoshiaki Sono 0:35:45.747
34 Phil Thomas 0:35:48.656
35 Theodore Denmanbrice Arrow Bicycle 0:35:54.277
36 Dave Kirschner 0:35:55.486
37 David Wargin 0:36:00.701
38 Kevin Cashman 0:36:02.939
39 Richard Brandon ROGUE VELO RACING 0:36:08.124
40 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 0:36:18.779
41 Alex Molineux DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:36:24.137
42 Samuel Bramwell TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:36:24.650
43 Chris Spurrier 0:36:35.400
44 Nathan Hakken THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE 0:36:35.908
45 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH 0:36:41.960
46 Chris Randle SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:36:46.919
47 Triston Mcintyre SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:36:49.885
48 Kevin Sundeen BICYCLESPACE 0:36:50.422
49 Michael Pusey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:17.779
50 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:37:21.707
51 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:37:23.991
52 Vincent Ng TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:24.685
53 Joseph Petty 0:37:29.868
54 Rasheed Jabr DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:37:33.771
55 William Lynn TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:35.104
56 Brian Indre TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:40.537
57 Brian Holesapple TRAILSEND CYCLE COMP 0:37:53.213
58 Jan Feuchtner TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:57.718
59 Dexter Steis DISTRICT TACO 0:38:00.046
60 Aj Kray WICKED WASH RACING 0:38:16.904
61 Alexnder Gray 0:38:24.245
62 Matthew Toigo VELOCITY 0:38:39.639
63 Michael Levesque 0:38:40.704
64 Hans Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:51.101
65 George Lewis TEAM BIKENETIC 0:38:54.830
66 John Mcavoy 0:38:58.762
67 Brian Crowe 0:39:00.105
68 Brian Ward CAPITOL HILL BIKES 0:39:03.378
69 David Stearman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:39:37.649
70 Jack Sterne BIKE RACK MULTISPORT 0:39:46.559
71 Jim Dvorsky 0:39:47.963
72 Ian Dansay 0:39:51.519
73 Matt Moore DISTRICT CYCLE WORKS 0:41:09.878
74 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:07.365
75 Roy Caris ROGUE VELO RACING 0:43:03.450
76 Don Watkins POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:43:21.364
77 Mark Perry 0:31:02.428
78 Ed Schenk TEAM BIKENETIC 0:31:38.731
79 Daniel Hoefert 0:31:47.315
80 Marc Amick 0:31:59.789
81 Kyle Wesson UNATTACHED 0:32:02.613
82 Michael Olander 0:32:18.447
83 Warren Chambers ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:32:27.934
84 Jeremy Brooks THE BIKE LANE 0:32:38.945
85 Gwokang Yang 0:32:41.788
86 Scott Leary 0:32:43.829
87 Michael Hoff 0:33:06.237
88 Greg Fangonil TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:08.120
89 Nick Freshman 0:33:09.995
90 Jonathan Levine TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:20.133
91 Stephen Pepe 0:33:20.432
92 John Brill 0:33:26.449
93 Maurice Mead 0:33:43.661
94 Edward Mellott 0:33:50.638
95 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:34:21.590
96 Justin Binder 0:34:50.357
97 Jason Blades FAMILY BIKE SHOP 0:39:01.014
98 William Faucette 0:10:32.518
DNF Justin Onusko HPC U19 0:09:51.474
DNF Damian Walsh 0:18:20.175
DNF Douglas Byrne 0:22:42.997
DNF Christopher Krebs 0:00:00.000
DNF Mike Tam BICYCLE SPORT 0:00:00.000
DNF Colin Eustis UNATTACHED 0:09:36.681
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 58   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO 0:17:44.436
2 Casey Fulton ROGUE VELO RACING 0:17:57.438
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:18:36.340
4 Maximus Oleynik RCV 0:18:59.083
5 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO 0:19:26.703
6 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:42.175
7 Ean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:19:46.883
8 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:19:48.685
9 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:20:28.362
10 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:20:46.799
11 Zachary Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:20:57.013
12 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:20:57.130
13 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:21:41.534
14 James Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING 0:21:43.982
15 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:22:21.171
16 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:22.073
17 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:22.273
18 Declan Butler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:23.907
19 William Mcneely 0:22:25.467
20 Karl Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:45.743
21 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:23:38.358
22 Cameron Spicer ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:07.851
23 Jesse Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:19.895
24 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:24:30.075
25 Luke Flaxmann 0:24:57.097
26 Dean Winter ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:26.685
27 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:25:28.567
28 Christopher Blake 0:26:50.727
29 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:26:51.527
30 Tyler Phillips NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:12.253
31 Liam Amick WWW.MAPITPRONTO.COM 0:29:02.866
32 Edwin Sloman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:29:46.969
33 Zachary Robertsweigert ROCK CREEK VELO 0:31:45.812
34 Ghirmay Mesfun Rock Creek Velo 0:32:47.454
35 Landon Aune NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:15:39.639
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:46.305
2 Thomas Humphreys 0:49:56.272
3 Richard Furchgott Wild Card Cycling 0:51:24.071
4 Tommy Steinebrunner THE BICYCLE CONNECTI 0:51:43.940
5 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:53:10.129
6 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:53.944
7 Noah Flaxman 0:44:00.600
8 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:37.028
9 Joshua Townes RCV 0:45:46.411
10 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:46:04.546
11 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:47:08.645
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 0:48:31.407
13 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 0:49:02.551
14 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:23.858
15 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:25.253
16 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:56.440
17 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:31.537
18 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:52:23.185
19 Jordan Werbel ROCK CREEK VELO 0:53:19.595
DNF Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team 0:25:43.063
DNF Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:42.737
DNF Justin Onusko HPC/LIST 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:45:24.264
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:45:16.039
3 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:45:33.721
4 Johnny May C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:45:35.024
5 Jay Lazar C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:45:41.256
6 Michael Danish 0:45:53.427
7 Paul Rades THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE 0:45:54.494
8 David Fuentes dope EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:46:39.916
9 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:46:40.768
10 Jeffrey Dickey PURE ENERGY/SCOTT MO 0:46:59.066
11 Gary Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 0:47:02.192
12 Neil Schirmer TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:47:20.235
13 Joe Lillibridge C3 - TWENTY20CYCLING 0:47:27.306
14 Ryan Bannon THE BIKE LANE 0:47:27.442
15 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:55.235
16 Mike Esmonde EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:47:51.791
17 Douglas Philippone PALANTIR 0:47:55.246
18 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:47:57.865
19 William Gowin TAILWIND CYCLISTS 0:48:11.710
20 David Sellars CARDINAL BICYCLE 0:48:20.055
21 Daryl Grissom CELERITY CYCLING P/B 0:48:24.873
22 Joseph Ashman WALTS BICYCLE & FITN 0:48:26.046
23 Michael Birner SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:48:34.002
24 Chris Mcgill CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:48:32.767
25 Matt Carroll THE BIKE LANE 0:48:34.125
26 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:55.334
27 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:49:31.872
28 Michael Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA / 0:49:33.909
29 Sean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:49:44.512
30 Michael Seek ROGUE VELO RACING 0:50:07.442
31 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:50:12.667
32 Matthew Buckleman ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:50:17.430
33 Scott Cernich CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:41:19.093
35 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:42:59.563
36 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 0:43:28.327
37 James Weigand DIAMONDBACK 0:44:52.963
38 Jeffrey Herrick ALLEZ TRAINING SYSTE 0:23:24.165
DNF John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:15:49.431
DNF Matt Cooper ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:24:59.116
DNF Michael Hosang STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLI 0:27:00.026
DNF Chris Harshman SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:51:07.577
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:41:31.501
2 Chris Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 0:41:41.829
3 Jason Stephens SYN-FIT RACE TEAM & 0:41:50.018
4 Michael Webber C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:41:56.838
5 Jon Anderson ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:42:07.832
6 Richard Mcafee THE BIKE LANE 0:42:11.750
7 Michael Thaxton ABRT 0:42:12.340
8 Scott Huddleston 1412 VELO CLUB 0:42:14.808
9 Matt Bully SQUADRA COPPI 0:42:37.811
10 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:42:42.583
11 Alexander Castro CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:42:45.678
12 Jason Aytes BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT 0:42:46.301
13 Matt O'byrne ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:42:46.923
14 Will Wong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:42:47.486
15 Will Mahler NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:43:00.856
16 Matthew Albanese ABRT 0:43:01.259
17 Robert Chase CONTENDER BICYCLES 0:43:03.794
18 Eric Blomquist SQUADRA COPPI 0:43:10.310
19 Scotty Roberts BIKE LINE 0:43:14.469
20 Shane Mccready NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & 0:43:21.696
21 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:30.055
22 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:43:35.523
23 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 0:43:37.195
24 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 0:43:39.951
25 Matthew Churchill 0:43:55.934
26 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:56.139
27 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 0:44:07.254
28 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:44:14.628
29 Bilal Zia BIKE RACK RACING 0:44:18.348
30 Carlo Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:44:20.731
31 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 0:44:24.739
32 George Branyan ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:44:27.661
33 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 0:44:28.254
34 Marko Rajkovic 0:44:30.617
35 Jeremy Haag NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:44:31.854
36 Jonathan Hanson WINCHESTER WHEELMEN 0:44:50.998
37 Philip Wright 0:45:15.864
38 Michael Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:45:21.444
39 Jason Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING 0:45:25.277
40 Eduardo Buenaobra 0:45:25.922
41 Phillip Troutman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:45:26.480
42 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching 0:45:40.245
43 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:46:08.437
44 Eric Werner FRESH BIKES 0:46:12.930
45 Keith Kaetzel ROULEURS 0:46:18.592
46 Adam Lewandowski 0:46:48.555
47 Pete Van riper ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:47:05.865
48 Adam Austin CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:47:05.970
49 Mike Davis SQUADRA COPPI 0:47:06.140
50 Michael Donnellan 0:47:36.782
51 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 0:47:36.800
52 John Murray BIKE RACK MULTISPORT 0:47:54.951
53 Patrick Gray ABRT 0:47:55.373
54 Geoff Silberman OLD LINE VELO 0:48:10.690
55 Rob Hermstein 0:48:21.111
56 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:22.627
57 D. Brett collins PICKLE BACK 0:48:24.580
58 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:48:41.910
59 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:48:42.069
60 Keith Buell TEAM BIKENETIC 0:48:45.052
61 Barnaby Nygren Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:48:54.103
62 Raymond Crew POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:49:06.805
63 Jed Dinger DCMTB 0:49:42.478
64 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:51:20.426
65 Jose Obando NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:43.805
66 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:46.188
67 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS 0:39:51.741
68 Brian Holesapple 0:39:54.327
69 Ted Blake 0:39:55.198
70 Dave Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:40:22.938
71 Brian Connors THE BIKE LANE 0:40:39.373
72 Richard Winkler 0:40:41.855
73 David Connolly 0:40:42.018
74 Aaron Mongeau TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:41:43.083
75 Charles Mcneill SQUADRA COPPI 0:41:44.604
76 Mark Wilcox 0:41:52.413
77 Graham Davis UNATTACHED 0:43:44.265
78 Jeffrey White 0:44:49.898
79 Joe Reiman INDEPENDENT 0:46:43.729
80 Michael Pellerin 0:49:18.849
81 Rob Dwyerr JELLO SALAD SHOTS 0:50:13.978
82 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:37:36.615
83 Robert Cannon BAD DOG 0:41:39.771
84 Eric Welp ROUTE 1 VELO /ARROW 0:09:01.676
85 David Tambeaux CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:10:58.590
DNF David Lee THE BIKE LANE 0:39:24.881
DNF Tom Vaquera ROGUE VELO RACING 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC CYCLING PERFORM 0:45:59.610
2 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:47:18.232
3 Jimmy Deaton ROGUE VELO RACING 0:47:47.110
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:00.506
5 Brian Shields TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCL 0:48:13.475
6 Jonathan Houghton ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:48:26.719
7 Chris Scott STOKESVILLE LODGE/RA 0:48:34.608
8 Michael Vanderbilt CROSSHAIRS / BIKE DO 0:48:47.822
9 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:49:00.212
10 John Crawford UPMC / PRO BIKES 0:49:06.750
11 Jerry Hadley ROGUEVELO RACING 0:49:10.521
12 Paul Varga TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:49:18.681
13 Tim Powell TEAM NOVO NORDISK 0:49:28.493
14 David Kirkpatrick NOVEMBER BICYCLES 0:49:42.278
15 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:49:44.521
16 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:49:45.665
17 Stokely Samuel SPORTIF COACHING/PAT 0:49:57.351
18 Ken Bell WWW.ROCKTOWNCYCLOCRO 0:50:04.021
19 Rob Russell GRIPPED RACING P/B R 0:50:11.869
20 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 0:50:23.420
21 Mark Monnett SRAM FACTORY TEAM 0:50:53.252
22 William Gilmer CELERITY 0:50:59.377
23 Peter Schultz CARPE BIKE 0:51:02.666
24 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:06.520
25 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:20.782
26 Mark Hagen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:52:11.812
27 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:52:32.541
28 Jay Downs QCW CYCLING P.B. BRE 0:52:50.562
29 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:52:55.037
30 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 0:53:00.861
31 Mark Stahl SEAVS/HAYMARKET BICY 0:53:49.121
32 Thom Moore POTOMAC VELO/THE BIK 0:44:52.341
33 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 0:46:40.111
34 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:39:09.421
35 Sal Schott 0:44:53.528
DNF Daniel Klaussen SQUADRA COPPI 0:26:43.204
DNF Jed Prentice BIKE DOCTOR 0:25:18.690
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE 0:47:52.697
2 Fred Wittwer C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:48:03.175
3 Gary Moon SPORTS BROTHERS' RAC 0:48:54.888
4 John Rogers DCMTB 0:49:39.495
5 Shawn Downing C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:50:06.876
6 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitter Racing Team 0:50:19.229
7 Frank Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE 0:51:01.419
8 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:42:47.193
9 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:43:38.509
10 William Ehler UPMC / PROBIKES 0:44:03.115
11 Ad Bax TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:44:10.829
12 William Feasley TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:45:25.280
13 Gary Dugovich BEAVER VALLEY VELO 0:45:52.457
14 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:54.868
15 Michael Ellis UPMC / PROBIKES 0:46:59.800
16 Michael Wynnyk CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:47:12.151
17 Joseph Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:48:05.360
18 George Uhl ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:48:15.960
19 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 0:49:52.409
20 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:51:49.476
21 Lloyd Greenberg THE BIKE RACK 0:52:33.260
22 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:52:52.516
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH 0:44:38.852
2 Ethan Frey JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 0:44:45.915
3 Sean O'donnell CROSSHAIRS/SPY/BIKE 0:46:05.154
4 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:54.860
5 Stuart Louder CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:47:45.648
6 Jacob Gordon 0:47:59.711
7 Callum Ingram THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE 0:48:05.141
8 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:48:09.536
9 Dave Chamblin CARYTOWN BICYCLE COM 0:48:35.261
10 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 0:49:37.415
11 Taylor Jones CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:49:40.322
12 Eric Crandell ROGUE VELO RACING 0:50:17.877
13 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:50:45.371
14 Wilson Hale RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:51:18.742
15 Brooks Ward CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:51:26.182
16 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 0:51:34.033
17 Benjamin Toll ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:51:48.397
18 Tim Pope ROGUE VELO RACING 0:51:58.907
19 Evans Rohrbaugh NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:52:02.603
20 Ron Hermann ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:52:05.832
21 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:45:07.479
22 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:45:30.667
23 Kevin Sundeen BICYCLESPACE 0:45:52.909
24 Joseph Bacinski FAST FORWARD RACING 0:47:07.300
25 Brett Ferguson TEAM XXC 0:48:35.462
26 Chris Massonneau SPORTIF 0:48:38.067
27 Brian Larson THE BIKE STOP 0:49:21.779
28 Charles Swain 0:52:12.626
DNF Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:23:58.983
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 00:41:25
2 Traci Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 00:41:48
3 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 00:41:49
4 Clio Dinan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 00:42:28
5 Avanell Schmitz MERMAID WINERY P/B V 00:42:44
6 Erin Silliman FEARLESS FEMME P/B P 00:43:10
7 Misty Tilson PRO TESTED GEAR 00:43:41
8 Stephanie Swan RARE DISEASE CYCLING 00:43:47
9 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 00:44:10
10 Rachel Weaver NUGO/KOELES 00:44:15
11 Melissa Presnell ROGUE VELO RACING 00:44:25
12 Liz Whiteley BIKE RACK RACING 00:44:39
13 April Nabholz GIANT NORTHEAST 00:44:40
14 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 00:44:42
15 Emily Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 00:45:27
16 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 00:45:53
17 Courtney Cotton RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 00:46:15
18 Duffy Danish PINK SIREN SPORTS 00:46:35
19 Jennifer Pope ROGUE VELO RACING 00:48:00
20 Lisa Jancy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 00:48:29
21 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:49:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Armstrong RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 00:45:06
2 Lucy Cutting SPOKESWOMEN RACING 00:45:22
3 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO 00:45:32
4 Melanie Carter SEAVS/HAYMARKET 00:45:48
5 Nicole Davison VELOVILLE USA 00:46:06
6 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 00:46:19
7 Mackenzie Vanover SPORTIF COACHING GRO 00:46:24
8 Adrienne Allegretti ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 00:47:05
9 Francine Rapp RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 00:47:42
10 Anna-lena Kempen ALL-CITY/THICK AND P 00:47:45
11 Emily Dubs KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS A 00:47:46
12 Rebecca Crawford CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 00:47:46
13 Katharine Jordan 00:47:54
14 Kelly Paduch ROCKTOWN BICYCLES 00:48:19
15 Patty Fulton MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 00:48:30
16 Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 00:39:48
17 Stacey Bran TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:40:12
18 Katie Simmons RICHMOND VELO SPORT 00:40:29
19 Kathryn Hansen WICKED WASH RACING 00:40:44
20 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 00:40:56
21 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:41:08
22 Rebecca Chan C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 00:41:25
23 Mary Boone RARE DISEASE CYCLING 00:41:33
24 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 00:41:48
25 Kathy Lett 00:43:07
26 Doron Petersan TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:43:47
27 Lindsay Dugovich TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 00:44:16
28 Bridget Zolman POTOMAC VELO CLUB 00:48:20
DNF Kelly Carter 00:23:19
DNF Stacie Truszkowski NUGO/KOELES 00:19:55
DNF Kataira Stotler SCURVY DOGS RACING 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 0:38:52.535
2 Beth Durman BIKE RACK RACING 0:39:43.864
3 Hannah Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:39:49.067
4 Carolyn Anwaerte 0:40:03.358
5 Nelle Pierson 0:41:53.394
6 Edrie Ortega MIT 0:43:03.775
7 Michelle Adams ROGUE VELO RACING 0:43:18.183
8 Honey Morton TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:43:27.621
9 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:43:37.521
10 Helen Huley TEAM BIKENETIC: 0:43:51.927
11 Christina Dorrer 0:44:01.792
12 Miriam Jones BIKENETIC 0:44:30.579
13 April Williamson BIKE RACK RACING 0:44:48.238
14 Allison Herren BIKE RACK RACING 0:44:51.617
15 Allison Caldeira 0:45:05.393
16 Kristen Janiszewski TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:46:12.569
17 Alicen Kershaw TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:46:44.328
18 Rebecca Kirschner 0:46:45.699
19 Cara Schultz 0:46:47.130
20 Gina Grinstead TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:46:47.907
21 Debra Opalesky 0:47:56.803
22 Sharon Sanasson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:34.449
23 Ashlea Gray 0:41:41.620
24 Tiffany Wise ARTEMIS 0:42:48.382
25 Courtney Long ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:44:08.308
26 Jacqueline Stallworth VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:46:02.495
27 Jennifer Wheeler TRAILS END CYCLING C 0:35:16.886
DNF Martha Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:43.129
DNF Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:25:55.968
DNF Patty Fulton MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:00:00.000
DNF Elizabeth Govan 0:11:29.324
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 0:21:37.931
2 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO 0:21:37.993
3 Ella Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:21:39.350
4 Emma Humphreys 0:22:11.940
5 Anna Powell ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:23:56.448
6 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:04.764
7 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:29.303
8 Elizabeth Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:30:23.589
9 Norah Dixon RCV 0:32:59.158
10 Victoria Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:33:44.988
11 Lucia Kaufmann Rock Creek Velo 0:17:39.280
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith RIVER CITY WOMEN'S R 0:39:54.237
2 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:41:12.923
3 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:41:42.766
4 Rosemarie Beale ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:01.214
5 Evelyn Egizi SPORTIF COACHING 0:43:56.148
6 Mary Cline ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:45.333
7 Tanni Cole ROGUE VELO RACING 0:46:58.455
8 Jennie Zack ROGUE VELO RACING 0:39:23.970
DNF Lynn Grasso THE BIKE LANE 0:23:48.066
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3