Log In
DCCX Day 1 • Oct 18 2014
5.6
3.3
4.5
4.6
4.7
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:25:58.815
2 Kevin Mcgregor 0:26:09.628
3 Scott Kozicki TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:26:42.753
4 Teddy Donman-brice Arrow Bicycle 0:26:52.254
5 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:27:15.579
6 Justin Onusko HPC U19 0:27:16.220
7 Benjamin Neumeyer DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:27:47.139
8 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:47.885
9 Ruben Jacobo-rubio ROUTE 1 VELO 0:27:55.922
10 Ryan Lee 0:28:04.866
11 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:28:22.866
12 M Davis 0:28:32.034
13 Daniel Hoefert 0:28:45.190
14 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:29:10.852
15 Brian Dickson 0:29:21.795
16 Brad Bolte PLAYSHOP 0:30:15.976
17 Paul Morris TEAM BIKENETIC 0:30:24.024
18 Jack Sterne BIKE RACK MULTISPORT 0:30:30.965
19 Danny Romanoff DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:30:34.927
20 Jason Patrie 0:30:52.577
21 Ryan Nielson 0:31:04.110
22 Matthew Roper 0:31:33.997
23 Matt Zrebiec 0:31:44.307
24 Joshu Fisher 0:31:50.055
25 Charlie Cray 0:32:15.786
26 Rob Summers 0:32:49.480
27 Jason Marquard 0:33:52.415
28 Mark Schuermann 0:34:33.608
29 Chase Ballinger 0:34:34.956
30 Dan Wintermantel 0:34:53.321
31 Jarrett Conway District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:35:23.707
32 Julie Billingsley ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:55.460
33 Mary Cline ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:55.986
34 Andrew Reiter UNATTACHED 0:31:52.404
DNF Dario Martinez 0:25:27.054
DNF Tim Foster 0:15:05.549
DNF Gerald Fleming HPC 0:12:11.752
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite PRO TESTED GEAR 1:04:45.805
2 Greg Wittwer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 1:04:57.711
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 1:05:32.599
4 Jordan Snyder C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 1:06:22.049
5 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 1:06:25.983
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:06:27.331
7 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AER 1:06:47.438
8 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 1:07:17.973
9 Stephen Cummings C3 - TWENTY/20 CYCLI 1:07:40.582
10 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 1:07:41.694
11 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKE 1:08:15.196
12 David Flaten GIANT NORTH EAST OFF 1:08:35.541
13 Craig Cozza UPMC CYCLING PERFORM 1:08:46.013
14 Eric Lundgren JBV COACHING 1:08:55.185
15 Adam Williams PRO TESTED GEAR 1:09:09.254
16 Scott Mcgill, jr. 1:09:59.571
17 David Wilcox MAD ALCHEMY / ZANCON 1:10:35.789
18 Dan Wolf PRO TESTED GEAR 1:02:40.347
19 Elliott Caldwell CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 1:02:57.679
20 Justin Sotdorus THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 1:03:39.180
21 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:03:42.443
22 Michael Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 1:04:49.259
23 Kristopher Macalinao C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 1:05:03.263
24 David Short FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 1:05:10.254
25 Jake Thompson MILLER SCHOOL OF ALB 1:05:10.751
26 Gregory Leach METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCL 1:13:51.706
27 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 1:06:10.884
DNF Tanner Browne MILLER SCHOOL OF ALB 0:46:45.294
DNF Barry Croker SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:44:53.941
DNF Michael Baldwin ii STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLI 0:57:59.258
DNF Justin Matijasic BRC P/B REYNOLDS GM 0:50:01.745
DNF Jimmy Picard CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:31:37.234
DNF Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:01:50.138
DNF Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:43:22.365
DNF Elwood Glass CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:33:26.330
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:47:05.720
2 Jonas Root LOV BIKES / YETIS GR 0:47:07.891
3 Ryan Knight ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:48:16.768
4 Josh Doorly SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 0:48:21.988
5 Brian Swehla TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:48:22.159
6 Anderson Shepard BIKE RACK RACING 0:48:29.643
7 Kevin Hays CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:48:47.252
8 Jack Cheng V-DAY 0:48:55.966
9 Jacob Gordon 0:49:07.512
10 Patrick Green BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:49:22.956
11 Nathan Ong C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:49:30.892
12 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:49:31.156
13 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:49:36.131
14 Luke Klaussen HPC / BICYCLE OUTFIT 0:49:40.241
15 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:49:47.672
16 Patrick Gore BEAR DRAGON CYCLING 0:49:52.299
17 Michael Russo INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 0:49:53.920
18 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 0:50:03.928
19 Richard Shurtz RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:50:06.916
20 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 0:50:10.448
21 John Glodek TWIN SIX 0:50:14.581
22 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS 0:50:20.044
23 Nathan Sedgewick BCW 0:50:28.925
24 Clay Adair PUNCH 0:50:45.717
25 Matthew Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:50:46.782
26 Elliott Largent DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:51:00.389
27 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:17.371
28 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:19.155
29 Justin Howe C3- TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:51:32.752
30 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:51:40.101
31 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:51:59.141
32 Kyle Murphy THE BIKE LANE 0:52:02.671
33 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 0:52:23.439
34 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:52:24.439
35 Jay Downs QCW CYCLERY P.B. 0:52:32.682
36 Andrew Fleming HPC/BICYCLE OUTFITTE 0:52:38.255
37 Samuel Park RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:52:46.766
38 Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 0:52:51.321
39 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:52:52.019
40 John Emanuel CARYTOWN BICYCLE COM 0:53:13.894
41 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:53:18.475
42 Matthew Fackner THE FACKNORY 0:53:20.803
43 Ian Jackson TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:53:21.891
44 David Miller INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 0:53:24.396
45 Sean Mcdonough BSBA RACING TEAM 0:53:33.440
46 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi 0:53:58.638
47 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:54:01.016
48 Auggie Plitt JAMSQUAD CYCLING 0:54:04.734
49 Joshua Templeton C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:54:18.604
50 Peter Henry ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:54:28.975
51 Roy Caris ROGUE VELO RACING 0:54:54.327
52 Trent Simmons RICHMOND VELO SPORT 0:55:07.052
53 John Messersmith ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:28.129
54 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:46:38.726
55 Aron Kansal GRIPPED RACING P/B D 0:46:44.538
56 Richard Brandon ROGUE VELO RACING 0:46:47.544
57 Andrew Massonneau SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:47:25.174
58 Robert Carrico ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:47:27.418
59 Charly Hermanson JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 0:48:37.031
60 Jason Justi BEAVER VALLEY VELO 0:49:26.924
61 Chris Cordingley MONTANA CYCLOCROSS 0:50:54.713
62 Katie Simmons RICHMOND VELO SPORT 0:53:30.042
DNF John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:25:15.760
DNF Stephen Spencer CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:25:52.350
DNF James Drane 0:34:41.206
DNF Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:29.994
DNF Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:01:46.729
DNF William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:10:21.813
DNF Joseph Nalley TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:19:11.732
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Hughes DCMTB 0:35:06.418
2 Edward Patrick WWVC RACING 0:35:08.618
3 Neil Irvin CROSSHAIRS CYCLING/S 0:35:08.970
4 Scott Burdick MIT CYCLING 0:35:20.926
5 Joshua Gorman CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:35:27.364
6 Sam Khazai BIKE RACK RACING 0:35:29.984
7 Peter Tyson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:35:35.795
8 Christian Korey UPMC / PROBIKES 0:35:38.089
9 Tim Kelley TEAM FEXY 0:36:01.782
10 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:36:10.446
11 Francis Tatem 0:36:18.514
12 Jonathan Carney CROSSHAIRS/BIKE DR. 0:36:30.240
13 Nathan Graham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:36:30.372
14 Will Mitchell VDAY 0:36:43.633
15 Tommy Bullough C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:36:46.515
16 Michele Lisi SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 0:36:46.677
17 Jason Luttrell BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:36:58.559
18 Keith Parker TEAM BBC 0:37:04.364
19 Sean Gordon 0:37:05.194
20 Colin Eustis UNATTACHED 0:37:07.046
21 Brad Hawk TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:07.253
22 Scott Kozicki TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:37:18.561
23 Timothy Smiley 0:37:22.361
24 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:37:29.783
25 Benjamin Neumeyer DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:37:36.254
26 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:37:40.445
27 Matthew Conte 0:37:41.782
28 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 0:37:51.825
29 Dave Kirschner 0:37:54.517
30 Andrew Titmus BIKE RACK RACING 0:38:05.010
31 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:38:12.118
32 Yoshiaki Sono 0:38:12.315
33 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 0:38:15.960
34 Mikal Davis DCTRI 0:38:20.109
35 Caoly Tran TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:26.779
36 Matthew Irwin BIKE RACK RACING 0:38:28.301
37 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 0:38:28.896
38 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching 0:38:34.485
39 Justin Onusko HPC U19 0:38:40.150
40 Ruben Jacobo-rubio ROUTE 1 VELO 0:38:40.397
41 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 0:38:57.469
42 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH 0:39:02.466
43 Triston Mcintyre SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:39:11.558
44 David Beavis 0:39:15.157
45 Kai Filion 0:39:17.592
46 Brian Synowiec ABRT 0:39:24.327
47 Mike Tam BICYCLE SPORT 0:39:27.534
48 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:39:27.593
49 Carsten Belanich SHOULDA' TRAINED MOR 0:39:27.848
50 Chris Shybut BIKE RACK RACING 0:39:28.843
51 Joshua Olsen 0:39:29.856
52 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:34.122
53 Matthew Tilley C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:39:44.728
54 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:39:47.188
55 Christopher Mckay C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:39:53.958
56 Aaron Wieczorek 0:39:57.372
57 James Doyle WWVC RACING 0:39:58.841
58 Alexander Gray 0:40:11.215
59 Chris Spurrier 0:40:24.776
60 Chris Hadley 0:40:30.102
61 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:40:35.365
62 Douglas Dudgeon 0:40:42.168
63 Bill Berlin GROUPE LYON PARK 0:40:54.911
64 Rasheed Jabr DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:40:58.380
65 Alan Leslie 0:41:02.238
66 Daniel Hart CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ V 0:41:19.679
67 Joseph Petty 0:41:22.490
68 David Deal 0:41:33.646
69 Matt Juaneza RIVER CITY CYCLING C 0:41:42.437
70 Kevin Sundeen BICYCLESPACE 0:41:49.153
71 Hans Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:41:53.847
72 Nathan Hakken THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE 0:42:00.820
73 Christopher Krebs 0:42:09.205
74 Stephen Pepe BIKE RACK RACING 0:42:10.433
75 George Lewis TEAM BIKENETIC 0:42:19.325
76 Lee Boyer TEAM RWB 0:42:31.814
77 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic 0:42:48.017
78 Eric Saidel 0:42:51.383
79 Martin Thomas 0:42:53.969
80 Antonio Pelton BICYCLESPACE 0:43:17.623
81 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS 0:43:20.322
82 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:40.437
83 Kevin Lane 0:44:34.936
84 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:44:56.382
85 Alex Molineux DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:29:54.015
86 Tark Essawi EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:33:30.193
87 Juan Blazquez 0:33:36.017
88 Michael Minnis 0:33:37.221
89 Brian Crowe 0:33:42.354
90 John Babcock TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:33:51.266
91 Michael Brindza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:33:51.346
92 Patrick Mclaughlin 0:33:54.410
93 Joshu Fisher 0:34:00.921
94 Joshua Mordin POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:34:51.050
95 Sam Valdez 0:35:30.364
96 Bryan Diederich 0:36:27.893
97 Patrick Desmond 0:36:30.340
98 Erik Annis C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:37:41.952
99 William Pott 0:37:56.903
100 Scott Maxwell 0:41:07.845
101 Joseph Odonnell 0:43:24.771
102 John Bamsey BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:43:58.933
103 Zachary Carr 0:44:58.000
104 Lee Robinson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:19:16.533
105 Patrick Gray ABRT 0:21:56.217
106 Peter Ipsen 0:25:04.619
107 Bill Murray GROUPE LYON PARK 0:26:30.822
108 Alistair Sawers 0:44:17.856
109 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:10:06.351
110 Parker Crowe DCMTB 0:10:52.559
111 Bryan Piacentini UNATTACHED 0:12:10.345
112 Dan Wintermantel 0:15:05.049
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 51   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO 0:17:48.432
2 Casey Fulton ROGUE VELO RACING 0:18:20.049
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:18:51.020
4 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:38.543
5 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:19:45.484
6 Erik Corson ROCK CREEK VELO 0:19:53.879
7 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO 0:20:48.736
8 Ean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:20:58.016
9 Karl Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:21:04.364
10 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:21:48.736
11 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:07.136
12 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:31.072
13 James Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING 0:22:53.213
14 Joseph Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:54.256
15 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:23:13.030
16 Isaac Viorst ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:35.205
17 Ansel Casper 0:23:36.416
18 Leonardo Watkins NCVC JUNIOR 0:25:07.714
19 Matthew Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:33.645
20 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:25:37.888
21 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:55.108
22 Eric Anderson NCVC/UNITEDHEALLTHCA 0:28:06.658
23 Sean O'Brien NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:28:21.120
24 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:31:28.080
25 Jack Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:32:06.456
26 Zachary Robertsweigert ROCK CREEK VELO 0:32:55.945
27 Ghirmay Mesfun Rock Creek Velo 0:34:57.809
28 Mason Meyer 0:18:00.276
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:42:57.529
2 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 0:43:46.547
3 Thomas Humphreys 0:45:27.033
4 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 0:45:57.763
5 Lhraib Laubach RCV 0:46:11.471
6 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:38:32.479
7 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:20.666
8 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:39:34.637
9 Asa Rogers DCMTB 0:40:21.625
10 Lucas Quilter ROCK CREEK VELO 0:40:35.525
11 Jordan Werbel ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:02.341
12 Seth Dolin ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:08.011
13 Marcus Provine BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 0:44:13.989
14 Susanth Guptaf 0:44:36.403
15 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO 0:45:09.419
DNF Christopher Neureiter NCVC 0:26:00.852
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:47:25.874
2 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:47:38.965
3 Michael Danish 0:47:50.773
4 Johnny May C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:47:54.849
5 Mike Esmonde EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:48:28.436
6 Neil Schirmer TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:48:32.569
7 Joe Lillibridge C3 - TWENTY20CYCLING 0:48:37.092
8 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:49:16.921
9 Chris Harshman SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:49:32.804
10 Daryl Grissom CELERITY CYCLING P/B 0:49:44.100
11 Ed Dunne 0:49:53.625
12 Douglas Philippone PALANTIR 0:50:01.661
13 Joseph Ashman WALTS BICYCLE & FITN 0:50:14.145
14 Gary Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 0:50:29.106
15 Rob Campbell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:50:38.571
16 Sean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:50:39.190
17 Barry Croker SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:50:56.562
18 Michael Hosang STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLI 0:51:12.050
19 Matthew Donahue DCMTB 0:51:20.850
20 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:51:43.863
21 Bryan Jones NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:52:04.026
22 Matthew Buckleman ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:52:18.531
23 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:52:44.011
24 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:34.612
25 Erik Leaver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:53:51.182
26 Michael Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA / 0:54:23.020
27 Michael Seek ROGUE VELO RACING 0:54:48.354
28 Constantinos Tombras SQUADRA COPPI 0:56:10.262
DNF Chris Mcgill CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:18:12.563
DNF William Gowin TAILWIND CYCLISTS 0:18:39.505
DNF Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:01:56.330
DNF Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:02:02.399
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:42:06.814
2 Joshua Delmanzo 0:43:15.956
3 Jason Stephens SYN-FIT RACE TEAM & 0:43:44.455
4 Jason Ludicke ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:43:52.481
5 Alexander Castro CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:44:01.947
6 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:14.221
7 Michael Perdek 0:44:31.309
8 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:44:35.101
9 Shane Welck Adventures for the Cure 0:45:00.424
10 Scotty Roberts BIKE LINE 0:45:02.530
11 Eric Blomquist SQUADRA COPPI 0:45:06.263
12 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:45:14.394
13 John Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:45:20.300
14 Gregory Butler SQUADRA COPPI 0:45:40.763
15 Jason Aytes BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT 0:45:41.266
16 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:53.682
17 Shane Mccready NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & 0:45:55.391
18 Chris Cosper JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 0:46:01.769
19 Jon Anderson ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:46:05.198
20 Brian Geary SPORTIF 0:46:12.511
21 Bilal Zia BIKE RACK RACING 0:46:29.951
22 Jeffrey Sheehan BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF 0:46:55.513
23 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:47:12.469
24 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:47:35.930
25 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:47:41.884
26 Michael Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:48:05.719
27 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:48:06.875
28 Jason Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING 0:48:13.878
29 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 0:48:24.550
30 William Lynn TEAM BIKENETIC 0:48:35.431
31 James Mortson THE BIKE LANE 0:48:54.731
32 Pete Van riper ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:49:00.419
33 David Tambeaux CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:49:08.429
34 Darren Biggs DCMTB 0:49:14.310
35 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
36 Jeffrey Brown JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 0:49:51.776
37 Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE 0:50:03.556
38 Jeff Anderson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:50:12.900
39 Matt Bully SQUADRA COPPI 0:37:21.211
40 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:40:56.647
41 David Lee THE BIKE LANE 0:40:57.304
42 Keith Buell TEAM BIKENETIC 0:41:01.088
43 Eduardo Aguayo Arrow Bicycle 0:41:03.376
44 Geoff Silberman OLD LINE VELO 0:41:05.652
45 Kemal Tuncer 0:41:10.909
46 David Connolly 0:41:14.499
47 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:41:30.342
48 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:41:45.645
49 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:41:56.237
50 James Mackeith 0:42:09.473
51 Bill Berlin GROUPE LYON PARK 0:42:20.854
52 Alex Viorst ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:31.336
53 Richard Winkler 0:43:12.659
54 Jed Dinger DCMTB 0:43:18.454
55 Jeff Bowers HPC 0:43:28.961
56 Charles Mcneill SQUADRA COPPI 0:44:51.188
57 Dave Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:44:54.865
58 John Evans 0:45:07.676
59 Sol Schott CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:46:21.813
60 Graham Davis UNATTACHED 0:46:33.436
61 Pablo Bachelet 0:47:50.204
62 Jeffrey White 0:49:03.607
DNF Ryan Wilt THE BIKE LANE 0:10:44.804
DNF Michael Donnellan 0:29:58.389
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:40:52.804
2 Jimmy Deaton ROGUE VELO RACING 0:41:24.899
3 Matthew Parse CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 0:41:30.834
4 Paul Varga TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:42:21.127
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:42:26.812
6 David Kirkpatrick NOVEMBER BICYCLES 0:42:39.409
7 David Kay TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:42:47.791
8 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:10.152
9 John Crawford UPMC / PRO BIKES 0:43:18.331
10 Jerry Hadley ROGUEVELO RACING 0:43:25.810
11 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:43:36.324
12 Tim Powell TEAM NOVO NORDISK 0:43:52.039
13 Michael Vanderbilt CROSSHAIRS / BIKE DO 0:44:10.273
14 Stokely Samuel SPORTIF COACHING/PAT 0:44:17.586
15 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:44:29.455
16 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 0:44:40.244
17 Jed Prentice Team Bike Doctor 0:44:48.489
18 William Gilmer CELERITY 0:45:06.519
19 Anthony Monaco SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:45:15.481
20 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:27.426
21 Thomas Shaw 0:45:37.838
22 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:46:04.276
23 John Messersmity 0:47:19.611
24 Thom Moore POTOMAC VELO/THE BIK 0:47:32.453
25 Daniel Klaussen SQUADRA COPPI 0:48:29.674
26 Doug Keim SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:40:04.598
27 Marc Genberg THE BIKE LANE 0:40:12.592
DNF Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACIN 0:10:31.958
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:49:06.918
2 Fred Wittwer C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:49:10.062
3 Gary Moon SBR Cycling 0:51:04.466
4 John Rogers DCMTB 0:51:49.284
5 Eric Sloman Bicycle OutfittersnRacing Team 0:52:04.332
6 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:52:43.499
7 Frank Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE 0:44:12.065
8 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:44:24.968
9 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:44:28.489
10 Shawn Downing C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:44:54.016
11 William Ehler UPMC / PROBIKES 0:44:55.856
12 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:44:57.013
13 Mark Solberg 0:46:44.251
14 Gary Dugovich BEAVER VALLEY VELO 0:47:38.285
15 Michael Wynnyk CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:48:45.607
16 Michael Ellis UPMC / PROBIKES 0:49:28.385
17 Joseph Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:50:20.015
18 Barry Wilcox ii ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:35.608
19 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:52.661
20 Geoffry Murphy NONE 0:53:44.488
21 Russ Baxter CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:40:27.108
22 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:53:53.018
23 Mike Esmonde 0:44:32.936
24 Michael Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 0:45:23.745
25 Ken Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:49.020
26 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:50:09.502
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 0:46:30.760
2 Ethan Frey JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIng team 0:46:58.345
3 Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:48:07.523
4 Stuart Louder CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:49:22.893
5 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:50:06.511
6 Dave Chamblin CARYTOWN BICYCLE COM 0:50:12.548
7 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard 0:50:37.983
8 Mark Cavey CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:51:29.448
9 Taylor Jones CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:51:40.970
10 Greg Saslor 0:52:02.625
11 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:52:35.366
12 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:03.916
13 Wilson Hale RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:53:33.726
14 Tim Pope ROGUE VELO RACING 0:53:57.691
15 Russell Blake THRU IT ALL BODY SHO 0:45:13.923
16 Evans Rohrbaugh NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:46:19.798
17 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:47:03.054
18 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:47:07.949
19 John Dooris 0:47:22.776
20 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 0:48:26.649
21 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 0:48:35.585
22 Vincent Ng TEAM BIKENETIC 0:49:44.719
23 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:51:25.266
24 John Gartner OSKAR BLUES 0:52:17.966
25 Charles Swain 0:55:03.282
26 Asa Rogers DCMTB 0:45:53.888
DNF Eric Crandell ROGUE VELO RACING 0:34:12.396
DNF David Jenning 0:29:58.514
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 00:35:10
2 Traci Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 00:35:28
3 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 00:35:39
4 Julie Hunter SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 00:35:53
5 Julie Kuliecza PEPPER PALACE PRO CY 00:35:54
6 Erin Silliman FEARLESS FEMME P/B P 00:35:59
7 Clio Dinan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 00:36:13
8 Avanell Schmitz MERMAID WINERY P/B V 00:36:30
9 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 00:37:04
10 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 00:37:25
11 Rachel Weaver NUGO/KOELES 00:37:45
12 Misty Tilson PRO TESTED GEAR 00:37:47
13 Melissa Presnell ROGUE VELO RACING 00:38:25
14 Liz Whiteley BIKE RACK RACING 00:38:19
15 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 00:38:26
16 Marybeth Cochran 00:38:48
17 Duffy Danish PINK SIREN SPORTS 00:38:56
18 Mindy Simmons Midatlantic Colavita Women 00:39:08
19 Melanie Brown BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 00:39:10
20 Karen Talley THE BIKE LANE 00:39:25
21 Jennifer Pope ROGUE VELO RACING 00:39:42
22 Lisa Vible BIKE LINE 00:40:21
23 Lisa Jancy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 00:40:23
24 Courtney Cotton RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 00:40:44
25 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:41:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Armstrong RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 00:46:53
2 Melanie Carter SEAVS/HAYMARKET 00:47:13
3 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO 00:47:24
4 Lucy Cutting SPOKESWOMEN RACING 00:47:53
5 Nicole Davison VELOVILLE USA 00:48:07
6 Adrienne Allegretti ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 00:48:51
7 Emily Dubs KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS A 00:49:40
8 Stacie Truszkowski NUGO/KOELES 00:50:10
9 Caroline Carr RCWR 00:50:16
10 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 00:50:31
11 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 00:50:43
12 Mackenzie Vanover SPORTIF COACHING GRO 00:50:44
13 Francine Rapp RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 00:50:48
14 Stephanie Burch SCURVY DOGS RACING 00:41:42
15 Mary ann Shavely ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 00:41:48
16 Rebecca Crawford CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 00:41:59
17 Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 00:42:20
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 00:43:10
19 Kathryn Hansen WICKED WASH RACING 00:43:26
20 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:43:32
21 Mary Boone RARE DISEASE CYCLING 00:45:10
22 Julia Slejko RIVET SPORTS GARAGE 00:45:34
23 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing 00:46:31
24 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 00:48:56
25 Bridget Zolman POTOMAC VELO CLUB 00:49:17
26 Kataira Stotler SCURVY DOGS RACING 00:51:34
DNF Amanda Zayas UNITED STATES MILITA 00:39:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 0:31:16.688
2 Beth Durman BIKE RACK RACING 0:32:01.737
3 Patty Fulton MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:32:03.961
4 Stephanie Burch SCURVY DOGS RACING 0:32:13.474
5 Hannah Humphreys 0:32:51.985
6 Regan Bailey SEAVSHAYMARKET P/B V 0:33:21.448
7 Amy Coleman RCWR 0:33:25.026
8 Kristen Janiszewski TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:33:33.515
9 Cyndi Janetzko TEAM BIKENENTIC 0:33:58.864
10 Amelia Hight THE BIKE RACK 0:34:09.625
11 Rosalind Hain AVC HAGERSTOWN MD 0:34:16.578
12 Michelle Adams ROGUE VELO RACING 0:34:32.220
13 Alicen Kershaw TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:34:41.733
14 Sagada Penano THE BIKE LANE 0:34:59.021
15 Madison Annis CHARM CITY CYCLING L 0:35:08.889
16 Cassandra Bowen NCVC 0:35:15.111
17 Honey Morton TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:35:42.419
18 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:35:48.534
19 Amanda Zayas UNITED STATES MILITA 0:36:12.090
20 Samantha Mckinnon ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:36:19.391
21 Kathleen Holmes 0:36:26.114
22 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGI 0:36:33.525
23 Adrien Arnold RIVER CITY WOMEN'S R 0:36:43.964
24 Allison Herren BIKE RACK RACING 0:36:44.342
25 Patricia Ledesma UNION CYCLING Team 0:38:36.581
26 Jennifer Mason BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:38:41.257
27 Gina Inocencio THE BIKE LANE 0:38:42.141
28 Patty Collins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:39:02.239
29 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 0:40:17.323
30 Emily Atwood 0:40:29.339
31 Devin Draudt 0:41:17.495
32 Rebecca Kirschner 0:41:35.470
33 Jacqueline Stallworth VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:29:51.944
34 Ashlea Gray 0:31:38.386
35 Erin Knepler 0:31:41.185
36 Tiffany Wise Artemis 0:15:17.299
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:23.996
2 Emma Humphreys 0:23:22.770
3 Anna Powell ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:25:08.307
4 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:27:20.748
5 Victoria Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:37:34.656
6 Bethel Mesfun Rock Creek Velo 0:19:51.711
7 Lucia Kaufmann Rock Creek Velo 0:27:01.056
8 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:28:04.775
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith RIVER CITY WOMEN'S R 0:31:55.844
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team 0:33:17.740
3 Sonya Gagnon RIVER CITY WOMEN'S R 0:33:31.921
4 Evelyn Egizi SPORTIF COACHING 0:34:29.913
5 Kathleen Hayes C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:36:04.904
6 Jennie Zack ROGUE VELO RACING 0:33:49.375
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1