Log In
Joules Cross 2014 - Kansas State Championship • Oct 19 2014
5.5
3.5
3
3
5
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3
Accel
3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
3 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
6 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
7 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
8 Mark Smelser
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison GP Velotek
2 Ethan Luebbe
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
7 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
9 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
11 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
12 Paul Heimbach Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
13 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
15 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
17 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
18 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
21 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
DNF Robert Brigman University of Kansas
DNF Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Steinkuhler
2 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
3 Tyler Gill Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
4 Dan Hughes Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
5 Charles Backus
6 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Brad Crain Grip N Rip
9 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Robert Hussa
11 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
12 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Reed Levi KCOI U20
14 Chuck Remboldt
15 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
16 Scott Johnson
17 Thomas Hussa
18 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
19 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
21 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
23 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
24 Joshua Burdette Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Larsen
2 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
3 Jason Laidlaw
4 Jeremy Crocker
5 Hunter Adams
6 Mark Deboer Team Prologue
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
8 Chase Williams
9 Lucas Borkowski
10 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Pat Robinson KCBC Racing
12 Shane Jones
13 Ward Lyles
14 John Vansooy
15 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
16 Ivan Cabezas
17 Robert Coyne
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
3 Reed Levi KCOI U20
4 Damien Hobbs
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20
6 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
7 Declan Obrien
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
2 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
3 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
4 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
5 Casey Cardwell
6 Jacob Larsen
7 Brad Crain Grip N Rip
8 Lucas Borkowski
DNF Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 360 Racing
2 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
3 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 Dan Hughes Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
8 Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
9 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
10 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
11 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
12 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
13 Wes Watkins
14 Jeremy Crocker
15 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
16 Ebby Norman
DNF Rick Moseley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
8 Brian Duff
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 John Pahlmann
11 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
12 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 David Romisch GP Velotek
14 Tim Black Localcycling.com
15 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
16 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
17 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
18 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
19 John Vansooy
20 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
21 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
22 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
23 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
24 Mark Thomas 310 Cycling Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
3 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
4 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
5 Jason Douglas Twin Six
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
9 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
11 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Todd Simchuk
14 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
15 Ebby Norman
16 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kari Smelser Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Janette Tank
DNF Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
3 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
4 Susan Young
5 Amelia Elbert
6 Alicia Strawder GP Velotek
7 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Simchuk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
3 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
3 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
6 Kimberly Mccall New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1