Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 6 • Oct 19 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
2.2
2.4
1.2
1.5
1.8
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.2
Beers
2.4
Moisture
1.2
Accel
1.5
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 00:59:10
2 Emile Farrell-dessureault Skinouk VDM +1:08
3 Ross Graham Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lavigne skinouk-vdm 01:01:40
2 Sabina Sander Euro-sports -1 lap
3 Katie Macaskill Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais 00:59:12
2 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +0:04
3 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +0:05
4 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle +0:07
5 John Fee The Cyclery +0:08
6 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles +0:38
7 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +1:08
8 Chris Reid The Cyclery +1:55
9 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles +2:33
10 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +2:34
11 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:35
12 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles +3:38
13 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery +3:39
14 Vincent Gadboury Marin Bikes/La Shop +3:46
15 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles +4:15
16 Chris Stewart Gearheads +6:35
17 Dave Busch The Cyclery -1 lap
18 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais -1 lap
19 Petros Kolyvas Croix de Fer -1 lap
20 Amenh Tsan Independent -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
22 Jeremie Fournier Independent -1 lap
23 Nick Van egmond Norco Factory Team -1 lap
24 Darius Arjang Independent -1 lap
25 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
26 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Strong Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 00:41:00
2 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +0:22
3 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +0:39
4 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca +1:27
5 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais +1:45
6 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +1:47
7 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +1:53
8 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +2:40
9 John Clare Fiera Race Team +2:53
10 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +3:01
11 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:09
12 Mike Breault Northern Cycle +3:39
13 Jay Heins The Cyclery +3:49
14 Philip Danks Independent +4:01
15 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:06
16 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com +4:20
17 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:22
18 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +5:31
19 David Wright Euro-sports +5:58
20 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +5:59
21 Jeff Johnston Independent +6:07
22 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +6:22
23 Luc Lavigne skinouk-vdm +6:48
24 John Marron Independent +7:19
25 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Racing Team +7:59
26 Craig Law Independent +8:38
27 Ian Port Euro-Sports +8:52
28 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +9:18
29 Jason Murphy Independent +9:46
30 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +11:36
31 Paul Phillips Independent +11:46
32 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:49
33 Ken Macaskill Independent +11:53
34 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
35 Giacomo Panico Independent -1 lap
36 Pierre-louis Chartrand Independent -1 lap
37 Robert paul Bell Euro-sports -1 lap
38 Rob Allen Cornwall Triathlon - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 00:41:20
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +0:04
3 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling +0:06
4 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:29
5 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +1:32
6 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +2:18
7 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +2:47
8 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +2:56
9 Alain Major Maglia Rosa +3:16
10 Ian Stewart Independent +3:35
11 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +3:59
12 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +4:06
13 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +4:08
14 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +4:10
15 Mark Kulas Gearheads +4:31
16 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +5:08
17 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +5:09
18 Carlos Arruda Independent +5:18
19 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:08
20 Dave Wall Independent +6:11
21 John Gardner J & J Cycle +6:55
22 Thomas Leroux Independent +6:56
23 Scott Mcneely Independent +6:59
24 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:09
25 Fr?deric Ranger Skinouk +7:23
26 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +9:23
27 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik +9:32
28 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall +9:39
29 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing +10:41
30 Bruce Schofield Independent +11:07
31 Steven Cornick Independent +11:54
32 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Mark Petty Independent -1 lap
34 Douglas Beckett Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
35 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
36 Jules Lefrancois Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works 00:42:51
2 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +3:23
3 Wayne Saunders Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club
2 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:57:14
2 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +4:24
3 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +4:47
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +6:59
5 Caitlin Crooks Independent -1 lap
6 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
7 Veronique Barnes Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 01:01:44
2 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:01
3 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +2:01
4 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +2:05
5 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +4:40
6 Suzanne Harrison Independent -1 lap
7 Tammy Mckenna Independent -1 lap
8 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Jose Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
10 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
11 An Vo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
12 Flavia Nascimento Independent -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 01:00:08
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:58
3 Marcie Girouard Independent -1 lap
4 Tanya Deeks Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 01:04:29
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Palmer Independent 00:48:06
2 Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club +5:16
3 Yvan Goulet Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 00:55:22
2 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling +0:03
3 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +1:04
4 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team +1:23
5 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +1:28
6 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +1:29
7 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +3:28
8 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +3:49
9 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +3:56
10 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +4:12
11 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +4:39
12 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +6:26
13 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +7:33
14 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com +8:16
15 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall +8:39
16 Shawn Clarke Stevens - The Cyclery -1 lap
17 Christian Bernard Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
18 Carey Dedo Gearheads -1 lap
19 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 00:54:09
2 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall +0:54
3 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +2:56
4 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery +4:22
5 Robyn Angeles Independent +6:40
6 Stephanie Beckett Independent -1 lap
7 Nicola Coles Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:18:40
2 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:20
3 Zachary Rouleau skinouk +2:15
4 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +5:13
5 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:06
6 Gavin Cleofas Independent +12:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:24:04
2 Sara-ann Kelly Independent +5:15
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:31:50
2 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +0:59
3 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +1:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:31:28
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports
2 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery +3:24
3 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:27
4 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery J & J Cycle -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Brun Independent
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2