Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross - Sylvan Springs Park • Oct 19 2014
5.1
1.9
5.2
5
6.1
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Miller
2 Margaret Boudreau
3 Gavin Goodsell
4 Shannon Tyrrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Ethan Froese
6 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
7 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
8 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
9 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
11 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
13 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
15 Joseph Hill Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Jason Zoll
17 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
18 Larry Klutenkamper
19 Scott Peipert
20 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
2 Mason Switzer
3 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
4 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
8 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jason Torbitzky
10 Devin Tyman
11 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
14 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
15 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
16 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Tom Marsh
18 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
19 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
2 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
5 Steve Babcock Velo Force
6 Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
7 Dylan Mason
8 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Andrew Person
10 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
11 Chris Towle
12 Ryan Barr
13 Mike Adelmann
14 Irwin Tani
15 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
16 Bryan Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Dave Pitts
18 Dave Sandberg
19 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Peter Stevens
21 Taylor March
22 Sam Botts
23 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
24 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Robert Metz Maplewood Bicycle
26 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
27 Eric Schilling Mike\'s Bikes STL
28 Eric Price DRV/DRISCOLL
29 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
30 Brian Cushing
31 Shawn Wickham
32 Brian Thieme
33 Steve Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
34 Scott Pettit
35 Matt Boll
36 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
37 Reno Peterson
38 Josh Keeley
39 Aaron Oliver
40 Peter Hummel
41 Brian Jennison
42 Lisa Daffilo
43 Marc Girouard
44 Todd Scott
45 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
46 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Switzer
2 Josh Keeley
3 Nicholas Biundo The Hub Cycling Team
4 Atticus Jones
5 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Scott Aubuchon
8 Fiona Richards
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese
2 Erik Seaver The Hub Cycling Team
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
5 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Craig Farrell Velo Force
11 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Tim Mcallister
13 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Paul Sauer Velo Force
16 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
17 Michael Humphries Heckawee
18 Kevin Aubuchon
19 Gary Merideth Heckawee
20 James Alseth Velo Force
21 Brendan Eppert
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Hodge
2 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
3 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL
4 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
5 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
6 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
7 Jason Zoll
8 Jason Torbitzky
9 Eric Schilling Mike\'s Bikes STL
10 Timothy Shotts
11 Joshua Elz
12 Don Mckinney
13 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
14 Devlin Mcdonough Team Berry Juice Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Megan Carrington Naked Women\'s Racing
3 Rachel Sleeman
4 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
5 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
6 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
8 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
10 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Kelly Mcguire
6 Karen Proper
7 Karen Spreitler
8 Stephanie Mccreary
9 Christine Samuelson
10 Jaime Cohen
11 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
12 Francesca Deranzo
13 Deb Siewing
14 Meredith March
15 Jessica Heuring
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3