Log In
SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH • Oct 4 2014
Race uploaded by Anthony Cross csv | json
3.5
1.8
3.4
3.8
3.6
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road/Big Red Coaching 1:06:48.1 10
2 Kyle Gritters Rokform Rock n Road 1:08:00.2 10
3 Elliott Reinecke Focus/Velo Hangar 1:08:16.5 10
4 Chris Jackson Castex Racing 1:08:39.2 10
5 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu 1:10:22.2 10
6 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:10:34.9 10
7 Justin Dillon G2 Shimano 1:12:29.2 10
8 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 1:12:38.2 10
9 Anton Petrov Felt Factory Team 1:12:59.3 10
10 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing 1:13:07.7 10
11 Jean-louis Bourdevaire Blackstar Racing 1:14:08.8 10
12 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 1:07:28.6 9
13 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 1:09:20.6 9
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1:11:15.5 9
15 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1:11:56.8 9
16 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 1:12:12.2 9
17 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 0:50:40.8 8
18 Nate Riffle GIANT BICYCLES 0:51:32.6 8
DNF Alan Zinniker Famous Horsemen Masters Development 0:36:44.1 6
DNF Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:24:10.5 3
DNF Justin t Abbott URS Corporation 0:26:16.4 3
DNF Devin Riley BMC Factory 0:20:37.7 2
DNF Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycle 0:42:04.8 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:38:02.4 5
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 0:39:22.3 5
3 Mckenzie Melcher TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:42:20.4 5
4 Robin Kaminsky stage 1 0:42:45.6 5
5 Laura Morris Troupe Racing co 0:43:20.0 5
6 Summer Moak Felt/ K-Edge 0:44:17.9 5
7 Sasha Perry S.W.A.T. 0:45:34.4 4
DNF Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:17:29.7 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 0:08:20.5 1
2 Jason Shanney 0:08:41.6 1
3 Mako Fukuwa 08:41.6 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:32:40.0 4
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Racing 0:27:00.0 3
3 Dexter Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - 0:29:26.0 3
4 Adam Emter TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:30:34.0 3
5 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:31:30.0 3
6 Henry Horn PAA/ReMax 1:34:15.0 3
7 Bryn Duncan 35:49.6 3
8 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 0:36:21.0 3
9 Owen Lazaro TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:29:44.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jake Legge Newbury Park Bike Shop 0:29:32.0 4
2 Pj Alvarez Velo Allegro 0:29:51.0 4
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:29:58.0 4
4 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:30:59.2 4
5 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:30:59.6 4
6 Micah Swinhart TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:32:07.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA/ReMax 0:36:10.0 3
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:24:43.0 2
3 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bicycles 0:34:16.0 2
4 Sarah Dougal Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:13:59.8 1
5 Abbey Dougal Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:16:37.0 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:27:31.0 3
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - 0:29:37.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE 0:41:50.9 6
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Helens Cycles 0:41:53.9 6
3 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 0:42:15.4 6
4 Brett Cleaver squareone 0:43:19.1 6
5 Bruce Weyman squareone 0:44:03.0 6
6 Phillip Gray CELO PACIFIC 0:44:18.7 6
7 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt 0:44:44.6 6
8 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 0:49:02.7 6
9 Brian Vernor 0:37:16.9 5
10 Jose Laureano ramos Rocksports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:43:00.3 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 0:37:31.0 5
2 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:37:42.2 5
3 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:37:52.3 5
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 0:37:59.0 5
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:38:00.1 5
6 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:38:00.1 5
7 Chad Stanley 0:38:40.8 5
8 Jean-paul Bour Troupe 0:38:42.2 5
9 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 0:39:38.8 5
10 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:39:39.1 5
11 Jareil Flores CADENCE COLLECTION 0:40:18.2 5
12 Derik Mills 0:40:39.0 5
13 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling Team 0:40:42.0 5
14 Terry Crouse PAA/ReMax 0:40:49.4 5
15 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 0:41:07.0 5
16 Troy Sugg 0:41:18.5 5
17 Lee Hodgin SPY-GIANT-RIDE 0:41:31.0 5
18 Chris Schaper PAA/ReMax 0:41:43.7 5
19 Rich Hodgson Rev. Endurance Cycling 0:42:05.6 5
20 Christopher Cook bicycle.net 0:42:28.7 5
21 Miles Mcclain Surf city cyclery/wheels for life 0:42:41.8 5
22 Ryan Mills 0:42:50.0 5
23 Steve Lopez 0:38:15.6 4
24 John Rose Celo Pacific 0:47:49.4 4
25 Brian Dunlap CADENCE COLLECTION 0:34:58.8 3
DNF Todd Schoenbaum 0:17:11.1 2
DNF Tim Van gilder 0:07:55.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:42:56.4 6
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 0:43:40.8 6
3 Donny Carroll Donny's Caf? Racing 0:43:59.2 6
4 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:44:37.9 6
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:44:48.4 6
6 Michael Hansen Shimano 0:44:57.3 6
7 Troy Gielish Simple Green 0:45:20.8 6
8 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:46:45.1 6
9 Alejandra Medina Team Velocity 0:47:08.5 6
10 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:54.3 6
11 Espen Kateraas Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:48:16.5 6
12 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 0:48:22.8 6
13 J. Juelis 0:50:43.1 6
14 Mike Okano Simple Green/ Team Cannondale 39:51.9 4
DNF Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 0:22:25.1 3
DNF Robert Sandoval MBS 0:26:59.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bill Sauro Universal Cycles 0:39:00.0 5
2 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:39:37.6 5
3 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 0:39:45.0 5
4 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 0:40:10.0 5
5 Andy Schmidt SPY-GIANT-RIDE 0:40:11.7 5
6 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 0:40:15.0 5
7 Hoffman Cortes il grupetto 0:40:21.0 5
8 Lee Crane SKLZ - Swamis 0:40:34.3 5
9 Chris Jones Stonehaus/Trek 0:40:41.6 5
10 Darin Tanikawa 0:40:51.1 5
11 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:41:01.3 5
12 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:41:15.8 5
13 George Cook Team MBS 0:41:32.5 5
14 Conal Tepper Squareone cyclocross race team 41:49.7 5
15 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 0:41:54.7 5
16 Sam Mercer 0:42:09.3 5
17 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:42:15.4 5
18 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 0:42:32.2 5
19 Charlie Stone SC Velo 5
20 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 0:42:50.6 5
21 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 0:43:06.6 5
22 David Matea Velo Allegro 0:43:23.0 5
23 Ryan Siegel Nakoa/Rudy Project 0:43:32.2 5
24 Craig Sisino 0:43:59.4 5
25 Steve Cordero Montrose Bike Shop 0:44:21.8 5
26 Greg Page Lightning Velo 0:44:25.4 5
27 John Bresee H&S Bicycles 0:44:28.8 5
28 Robert Sandoval Montrose Bike Shop 0:44:47.8 5
29 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:45:10.4 5
30 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 0:45:23.2 5
31 Al Morinaka Velocity 0:45:29.4 5
32 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:46:10.9 5
33 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:33:28.7 4
34 Miki Vuckovich G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball 0:38:41.7 4
35 Dale Raymond Swamis 0:38:42.4 4
36 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:42:04.5 4
37 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 0:33:45.0 4
38 Mike Heenan SC Velo 0:38:30.7 4
39 Aaron Ares 0:30:50.7 3
40 Jim Martin RokForm 0:35:25.1 3
DNF Travis Roberson g2bike 0:09:45.1 1
DNF David Van waldick Celo Pacific 0:10:59.7 1
DNF Jordi Conrado Team Velocity 0:16:50.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 0:38:22.2 5
2 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 0:38:37.6 5
3 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 0:39:07.2 5
4 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 0:39:19.5 5
5 Jim Gentes BUY_CELL.COM 0:39:53.3 5
6 Wayne Rosenthal Bolthouse 0:40:02.7 5
7 James Barbaruolo 0:40:42.3 5
8 James Peacock IC3 Cal Bike 0:41:08.5 5
9 Robin Kinney Pure Energy 0:41:27.4 5
10 Rickey Russell Alliance 0:42:04.1 5
11 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:42:44.8 5
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:43:01.2 5
13 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens 0:44:39.3 5
14 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:46:21.9 5
15 Dale Raymond Swamis 0:38:44.9 4
16 John Williams Peninsula Cycling Club 0:44:35.5 4
17 David Van waldick Celo Pacific 0:47:19.4 4
DNF Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 0:16:27.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 0:46:27.8 5
2 Dean Farrandini 48:09.0 5
3 Jack Guenther CELO PACIFIC 0:39:45.3 4
4 John Donaldson 0:49:12.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyn Deckman Stage 1 Cycling 0:43:01.1 5
2 Laura Morris Troupe Racing 0:44:29.9 5
3 Linda Mcgee blackstar 0:44:32.5 5
4 Carolyn Reeves celo pacific 0:46:24.3 5
5 Susan Thompson celo pacific 0:46:45.0 5
6 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 0:46:55.5 5
7 Sonia Ross Origin8 0:47:27.2 5
8 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 39:56.7 4
9 Christine Leone Yardsale 0:43:48.1 4
10 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 0:44:41.7 4
DNF Shannon Moak FCS 0:28:26.3 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:46:26.3 6
2 Vu Le SKRATCH LABS 0:46:46.6 6
3 Ian Schwartz SDG 0:46:47.6 6
4 Evan Kay Giant Bicycles 0:47:17.4 6
5 Doug Barnett Giant Bicycles 0:47:54.5 6
6 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:48:03.0 6
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:48:23.3
8 Anthony Cross SquareOne 0:48:51.0 6
9 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 0:49:01.4 6
10 Arin Mcgunigle Opprim? Cycling Team 0:49:19.3 6
11 Jonathan Harmon Team RokForm 0:49:44.3
12 Brian Carlson Pure Racing 0:50:40.4 6
13 Aaron Garcia Opprim? Cycling Team 0:42:10.7 5
14 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:42:28.3 5
15 Garrett Follmuth MOX Multi-sport 0:42:48.0 5
16 Michael Szerszowicz PAA/ReMax 0:42:52.0 5
17 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:43:02.3 5
18 Terry Crouse PAA RE/MAX 0:43:08.5 5
19 Alonso Talbert CBNC 0:43:14.0 5
20 Aaron Hegert 0:43:14.0 5
21 Armand Flores 0:43:20.0 5
22 Albert Pfaffman 0:44:01.6 5
23 Anthony Tintelnot JLvelo/Pioneer/IRT 0:44:02.4 5
24 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:44:02.9 5
25 Jason Fackler Velo Hangar/SockGuy 0:44:12.2 5
26 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 0:44:26.9 5
27 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:44:33.9 5
28 Scott Barger Athens Velo 0:44:36.2 5
29 Andres Campos Nutrishop Orange/RedMonkeySports/Fu 0:45:01.7 5
31 Abel Romero Team Velocity 0:45:56.0 5
32 Peter Pham Tru Cycling 0:46:47.9 5
33 William Lewis squareone 0:48:23.8 5
34 Greg Page Lightning Velo 0:48:34.9 5
35 Patrick Barrett Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra 0:49:05.3 5
36 Jances Certeza 0:50:40.2 5
37 Jim Martin Rokform 0:49:13.2 4
DNF Robin Adams No Feels 38:08.9 3
DNF Mason Miller Stonehaus/Trek 0:18:48.2 2
DNF Peter Morris Pro Bike Shop 0:27:03.2 2
DNF Cheyenne Mckeever Kenda/Outspoken Racing 0:29:45.2 2
DNF Flint Mcinnis Shimano 0:10:19.1 1
DNF Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 0:10:27.6 1
DNF Adamm Zeem Outspoken 0:10:54.7 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jake Legge Newbury Park Bike Shop 0:41:53.4 5
2 Corey King G2 Bike 0:42:37.6 5
3 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE 0:42:50.1 5
4 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 5
5 Bradley Nelson ARB 0:43:18.6 5
6 Andrew Glaspell Troupe Racing Co. 0:43:22.1 5
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:25.7 5
8 Zachary Sellers SPY GIANT RIDE 0:43:41.4 5
9 Darin Tanikawa 0:43:42.5 5
10 Jon Nakano EPBP 0:43:43.9 5
11 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 0:43:47.3 5
12 Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles / Le Tour de Plants 0:43:48.7 5
13 James Stonich Greenleaf Killers 0:43:56.5 5
14 Benjamin Monroy 0:44:13.0 5
15 Sean Price Velo Allegro 0:44:23.4 5
16 Spencer Moak Sun & Ski Southern Elite 0:44:48.2 5
17 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:45:02.9 5
18 Alexander Endress 0:45:08.2 5
19 Paul Famiglietti Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:17.1 5
20 Brandon Trujillo 0:45:17.4 5
21 Kelly Brogdon 0:45:28.7 5
22 Michael Collins G2 Bike 0:45:30.8 5
23 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 0:45:36.3 5
24 Eric Poholsky 0:45:42.5 5
25 Garrett Clark Velo Allegro 0:46:17.0 7
26 Douglas Barker Velocity 0:46:24.1 5
27 Matthew Cuthbert 0:46:25.0 5
28 Matthew Baffert Il Grupetto 0:47:06.4 5
29 John Miller 0:47:12.1 5
30 Ryotaro Kinno Team helens 0:49:21.1 5
31 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cylcery 0:38:35.4 4
32 Allen Wayne PAA RE/MAX 0:38:42.3 4
33 John Gleaves Team Velocity 0:38:55.8 4
34 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling 0:39:10.7 4
35 Drew Moreland 0:39:13.2 4
36 Jay Springer 0:39:41.8 4
37 Zachary Drake squareone 0:39:43.8 4
38 Eli Pedraza 0:40:14.8 4
39 Matthew Shubin CENTRIC 0:40:21.5 4
40 Tyler Lang Rat Pack 0:40:28.3 4
41 Randall Stark 0:40:34.8 4
42 Julius Reeves iii 0:40:45.0 4
43 Steven Nielsen UReach 0:41:01.3 4
44 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Racing Team 0:41:59.5 4
45 Jeff Urban squareone cross team 0:42:24.9 4
46 Brian Lewand 0:42:33.5 4
47 Noah Witlin LaGrange 0:42:40.9 4
48 Aaron Kroger 0:42:50.8 4
49 John Gillingham TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:43:32.9 4
50 Mike Kim H&S Bicycles 0:43:32.9 4
51 Guy Buckland Santa Monica Mountains Cyclery 0:43:53.1 4
52 Jason Shanney 0:44:02.7 4
53 Ian Richer PAA RE/MAX 0:44:30.3 4
54 Elon Schoenholz 0:44:39.3 4
55 Rod Christiansen SURF CITY CYCLERY/ Kenda Tires 0:45:18.2 4
56 Michael Gamestetter Box Components 0:46:18.6 4
57 Alberto Lazaro TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:46:45.2 4
58 Rodney Agura 0:47:12.0 4
59 Brent Dougal Knobbe Martens 0:49:48.3 4
60 Dan Gibson Knobbe Martens 0:53:03.0 4
61 Steven Carcano Buena Park Bicycle 0:27:28.8 3
62 Hans Groszkruger Worst Dudes 0:29:22.5 3
63 Corbin Swafford UReach Cycling 0:29:53.1 3
64 Erick Hernandez Bicykillers 0:29:58.1 3
65 Jason Pepin 0:36:18.2 3
66 Rodolfo Banuelos Cloudline Solutions 0:39:10.9 3
67 Gregg Weber JAX bicycle center 0:39:26.4 3
68 Adam Rakunas Squareone Cyclocross 0:41:42.9 3
DNF Joe Perry Bear Valley Bikes 0:26:28.7 2
DNF Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 0:26:36.7 2
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 0:11:46.1 1
DNF William Zhang 0:12:04.9 1
DNF Robin Adams NO FEELS 0:12:31.6 1
DNF Vincent Nigro 0:12:41.5 1
DNF Robert Condon 0:14:53.0 1
DNF Andrew Arevalo Amateur Hour 0:03:45.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Pettit G2 Bike 0:55:23.2 7
2 Chris Wyman 0:50:26.7 6
3 Chris Olson Team MBS 0:50:46.9
4 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:50:58.8 6
5 Eric Poholsky 0:51:25.5 6
6 Paul Brown 0:52:17.4 6
7 Kelly Brogdon 0:53:14.4 6
8 Allen Wayne PAA/ReMax 0:54:37.3 6
9 Chase Daniels Redlands 0:55:46.3 6
10 Will Masterson 0:58:33.0 6
11 Steve Lopez 1:00:10.0 6
12 Eric Mintz USC Triathlon 0:45:08.9 5
DNF Troy Sugg 0:17:13.5 2
DNF Andrew Elias 0:10:10.3 1
DNF Rod Christiansen SURF CITY CYCLERY/ Kenda Tires 0:10:52.8 1
DNF Andrew Arevalo Amateur Hour 16:45:07.2 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Zinniker Famous Horsemen Masters Development 0:50:07.1 7
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:50:34.9 7
3 Brandon Jones Team Pegasus West Coast 0:50:52.8 7
4 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:50:23.8 6
5 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:53:36.1 6
6 Matt Walp 0:53:36.8 6
7 Andre Campos Nutrishop Orange/ RedMonkey SportsF 0:55:06.4 6
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:56:30.7 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:53:37.2 7
2 Jake Peters 0:54:05.5 7
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:55:16.5 7
4 Rich Hodgson Rev. Endurance Cycling 0:56:07.8 7
5 George Cook Team MBS 0:57:33.1 7
6 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:57:53.1 7
7 Radford Hallman squareone 0:50:10.0 6
8 Hernan Montenegro MMFG/State 0:50:58.4 6
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:52:09.2 6
10 Frank Sison TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:53:07.0 6
DNF John Rose Celo Pacific 0:08:20.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:50:23.6 6
2 Robin Kaminsky stage 1 0:54:32.5 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
15 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1:11:56.8 9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christine Pai g2bike 0:43:58.0 5
2 Terra Kier-donovan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:44:22.0 5
3 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing co 0:44:45.0 5
4 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T. 0:35:57.0 4
5 Shelly Rolanson Rokform 0:38:09.0 4
6 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 0:38:56.6 4
DNF Martha Mauricio S.W.A.T. 0:18:28.5 2
DNF Guinevere Mcwhorter Pasadena Cyclery 0:28:48.7 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lisa Buckland Square One 0:40:09.1 4
2 Danielle Emter TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:40:21.9 4
3 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 0:40:44.0 4
4 Nora Hipolito HS Bikes 0:41:14.7 4
5 Carlie Pietsch USC Triathlon 0:42:54.7 4
6 Alisha Lopez Train 4 Autisim 0:44:20.1 4
7 Krista Carlson Los Angeles Bike Polo 0:47:16.0 4
8 Esmeralda Garcia S.W.A.T. 0:48:13.9 4
9 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:38:21.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:16:53.1 1
2 Anthony Locasio 1
3 Tyler Dougal Knobbe Martens 0:26:27.7 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Livia Sisino 0:13:37.8 1
2 Lauren Dougal Knobbe Martens 0:23:55.7 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2