Log In
SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday • Sep 28 2014
Race uploaded by Anthony Cross csv | json
Series: SoCalCross 2014
4
1.8
5.3
3.5
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
5.3
Accel
3.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road / Big Red Coaching 0:57:27.7 12
2 Jason Siegle SDG / Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Bu 0:57:41.9 12
3 Brian Gordon Blackstar/Rock 'n' Road 0:57:43.8 12
4 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 0:57:50.8 12
5 Kyle Gritters Blackstar / Rock N' Road 0:57:52.0 12
6 Chris Jackson Castex Racing 0:59:22.6 12
7 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 1:00:36.0 12
8 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing 1:00:44.0
9 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 1:01:27.0 12
10 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 1:02:05.0 12
11 Alan Zinniker FHMDCX 0:57:29.1 11
12 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 0:57:50.4 11
13 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 0:58:11.8 11
14 Bailey Eckles TEAM SoCalCross p.b. Jenson USA 0:59:11.9 11
15 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p.b. Jenson USA 1:00:08.0 11
16 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 1:00:45.7 11
DNF David Sheek SDG / Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Bu 0:46:54.4 9
DNF Justin Dillon Team G2 / Shimano 0:51:54.9 6
DNF Greg Celentano bicycle.net 1:00:08.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG / Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Bu 0:42:50.5 8
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 0:44:34.3 8
3 Christina Probert turner Turner / TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson 0:46:00.2 8
4 Summer Moak Kedge/Felt 0:49:18.3 8
5 Karen Meske Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:44:16.9 7
6 Hannah Eckvahl 0:42:55.3 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jaypee Gregorio TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycles 7:26.495 1
1 Betty Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 8:46.044 1
2 Blanca Villareal 9:04.854 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 36:29.302 6
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 37:30.817 6
3 Austin Miller 38:49.575 5
4 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 40:41.943 5
5 Henry Horn PAA 35:40.270 4
6 Liam Olson Montrose Bike Shop 35:50.064 4
7 Devin Hernandez Origin8 39:23.976 4
8 Noah Holwick Triple Threat 40:34.242 4
9 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 27:22.969 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Weyman Stonehaus/Factory Trek 33:03.397 6
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 34:12.933 6
3 Micah Swinhart TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 34:21.704 6
4 Andrew Schiller Team MBS 36:48.756 6
5 Ben Sandstrom 35:09.255 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 37:19.827 4
2 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 38:23.698 4
3 Jenna Miller 29:07.661 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 36:25.771 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 0:45:20.5 9
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Helen's Cycles 0:45:33.6 9
3 Garnet Vertican SPY GIANT RIDE 0:45:53.8 9
4 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 0:46:01.2 9
5 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 0:46:51.1 9
6 Brian Vernor No Garmin 0:48:38.7 9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bill Baker Crankbenders 0:36:51.4 7
2 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 0:37:16.9 7
3 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:38:01.0 7
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:38:14.4 7
5 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:38:19.7 7
6 James Cowan Wonton Heavy Industries 0:38:33.4 7
7 David Miller 0:39:26.9 7
8 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 0:39:47.5 7
9 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:39:51.3 7
10 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 0:40:11.2 7
11 Josh Caffrey Cadence 0:40:28.9 7
12 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 0:40:41.2 7
13 Derik Mills 0:41:20.8 7
14 Craig Abrams CADC 0:41:30.6 7
15 Christopher Cook bicycle.net 0:41:37.7 7
16 Gerald Gabrang 0:36:51.5 6
17 Paul Coleman 0:37:33.7 6
18 Todd Schoenbaum 0:38:02.1 6
19 Jareil Flores Cadence 0:24:26.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Sanford Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 0:45:21.0 9
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:45:51.3 9
3 Sam Ames SPY GIANT RIDE 0:46:53.2 9
4 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE 0:47:29.7 9
5 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 0:47:46.0 9
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:48:48.1 9
7 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:49:05.0 9
8 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 0:49:16.2 9
9 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:49:46.0 9
10 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:46:10.3 8
11 Tony Trattenero TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:46:13.4 8
12 Armin Rahm ICE Sportswear 0:46:38.0 8
13 J. Juelis 0:48:48.5 8
DNF Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 0:21:37.7 4
DNF Greg Turner Triple Threat 0:09:57.2 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms 0:38:27.3 7
2 Todd Booth Stonehavs/ Factory Trek 0:38:28.4 7
3 Miguel Sutter Celo pacific 0:38:51.6 7
4 Jordi Conrado Team Velocity 0:38:57.8 7
5 Chris Jones Stonehavs/ Trek Factory 0:38:58.8 7
6 Peter Brandenburg Square One Athletics 0:39:40.6 7
7 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 0:40:09.3 7
8 Travis Robertson G2 Bikes 0:40:19.1 7
9 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 0:40:48.1 7
10 Mike Franze fullerton bikes 0:40:54.0 7
11 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:40:56.4 7
12 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:40:58.9 7
13 George Cook Team MBS 0:40:59.2 7
14 Cedric Henley 0:41:01.1 7
15 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:41:55.1 7
16 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:42:40.8 7
17 John Bresee H&S Bicycles 0:37:11.2 6
18 Larry Vanzant Non Stop Ciclismo 0:37:21.3 6
19 Carl Bronson MudFoot 0:37:49.7 6
20 Dave Culbertson Stonehavs/ Trek Factory 0:38:10.7 6
21 Brian Morrison Square One Athletics 0:39:01.1 6
22 Robert Sandoval Montrose Bike Shop 0:39:12.5 6
23 John Dalman Team Velocity 0:39:25.4 6
24 Barry Goch Velo Club / LaGrange 0:40:42.2 6
25 Jamie Mitchell Road Bike Action 0:41:38.5 6
26 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 0:40:56.6 5
DNF Jim Miller Spy Giant Ride/ P/B MRI 0:07:52.8 1
DNF Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms 0:01:44.2
DNF Donal Gallegos Wally's 0:01:44.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 0:36:26.2 7
2 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 0:38:06.4 7
3 Jon Miller STONEHAUS FACTORY TREK 0:38:35.6 7
4 Robin Kinney Pure Energy 0:39:55.3 7
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:40:29.9 7
6 James Barbaruolo 0:41:38.9 7
7 Howard Miller Knobbe Martins IP Law 0:36:38.7 6
8 Kyle Parham Montrose bike shop 0:37:10.2 6
9 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 0:37:20.4 6
10 Roger Jorgensen bikeman.com 0:38:53.6 6
11 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 0:42:06.4 5
DNF Rickey Russell Alliance 0:17:28.5 3
DNF Carey Downs squareone 1:00:03.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 0:39:36.5 6
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 0:42:03.1 6
3 John Donaldson 0:40:03.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyne Deckman Stage 1 Cycling 0:42:04.3 7
2 Sonia Ross Origin 8 0:39:04.7 6
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 0:39:37.1 6
4 Heidi Bowen Bonk Breaker 0:39:44.4 6
5 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 0:42:34.8 6
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 0:38:57.2 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Flint Mcinnis Shimano 0:47:47.5 9
2 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:47:57.1 9
3 Jasen Denney Pure Racing / Giant 0:48:26.2 9
4 Evan Kay Giant Bicycles 0:48:44.8 9
5 Vu Le Skratch Labs 0:48:59.3 9
6 Brian Carlson Pure Racing / Giant 0:49:36.0 9
7 Kevin Kochan Pure Racing / Giant 0:49:55.3 9
8 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:50:07.7 9
9 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:50:26.2
10 Anthony Cross SquareOne 0:50:32.5 9
11 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:50:32.9 9
12 Bryan Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:45:38.3 8
13 Samuel Sweetland 0:45:40.7 8
14 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 0:45:41.3 8
15 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:45:45.9 8
16 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 0:45:57.6 8
17 Greg Garth CBNC 0:46:26.2 8
18 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 0:46:42.3 8
19 Wlliam Lewis Square One Athletics 0:47:11.9 8
20 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:47:35.0 8
21 Michael Szerszunowiz 0:47:40.9 8
22 Chris Rea UCSB Cycling 0:48:31.3 8
23 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:48:50.2 8
24 Chris Olson Montrose Bike Shop 0:49:11.2
25 Francis Casteneda Mobbin' Monday 0:50:25.7 8
26 Alvin Escajeda Mobbin' Monday 0:51:06.3 8
27 Aaron Hegert 0:51:09.0 8
28 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:51:10.1 8
29 Patrick Barrett Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra- 0:51:52.9 8
30 Ryan Nguyen BP Bike 0:45:35.6 7
31 Ian Schwartz SDG 0:43:48.2 6
32 Jim Martin Rokform 0:50:23.2 6
DNF Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:01:50.3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alonso Talbert CBNC 0:40:39.3 7
2 Martin Johnson H&S Bikes / Le Tour de Plants 0:40:41.6 7
3 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE 0:40:51.0 7
4 Benjamin Monroy 0:40:54.5 7
5 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:14.5 7
6 Moritz Meyer-ter-vehn 0:41:23.3 7
7 Sean Price Velo Allegro 0:41:25.8 7
8 Steven Carcano Buena Park Bicycles 0:36:52.4 6
9 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 0:36:57.5 6
10 Spencer Moak Sun & Ski Southern Elite 0:36:59.3 6
11 Michael Powers 0:37:30.9 6
12 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 0:37:31.6 6
13 Kristopher Phoonjaya 0:37:38.2 6
14 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 0:38:45.9 6
15 William Zhang 0:39:07.0 6
16 Jaypee Gregorio TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycles / Ergono 0:39:31.3 6
17 Eric Gressler H&S Bicycles 0:39:37.5 6
18 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms 0:39:50.0 6
19 Matt Elder BIG Orange Cycling 0:39:59.3 6
20 Barry Goch La Grange 0:40:05.9 6
21 Unknown Rider Montrose Bike Shop / Pretty Army 0:41:03.3
22 Julio Moreno 0:41:03.6 6
23 Jason Quan 0:41:52.1 6
24 Andrew Elias 0:42:15.4 6
25 John Gillingham TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:36:39.7 5
26 Aj Robinson uwotm8 0:36:46.0 5
27 Armand Flores 0:36:54.6 5
28 Greg Swinhart 0:40:08.4 5
29 Adam Rakunas Squareone Cyclocross 0:43:15.8 5
30 Bradley Nelson ARB 0:18:00.3 3
31 Allen Wayne PAA RE/MAX 0:19:41.6 3
DNF John Zaninovich 0:14:34.6 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alonso Talbert CBNC 0:45:12.0 8
2 Zach Canning 0:45:29.5 8
3 John Deagon OTR Racing 0:46:18.4 8
4 Frances Castaneda Mobbin Monday 0:41:24.7 7
5 Paul Brown 0:42:01.3 7
6 Ryan Campbell 0:42:17.1 7
7 Chad Stanley 0:42:19.6 7
8 Allen Wayne PAA/REMAX 0:43:21.4 7
9 Patrick O'curren 0:44:53.8 7
10 Unknown Rider "Montrose Bike Shop 7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:41:12.5 7
2 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:42:35.2 7
3 Alan Zinniker FHMDCX 0:41:14.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:41:50.0 7
2 Matthew Walp 0:42:53.6 7
3 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:21.9 7
4 Cecilio Martinez Engine 11 0:44:02.9 7
5 George Cook Team MBS 0:45:01.1 7
6 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 0:45:08.0 7
7 Radford Hallman squareone 0:45:57.2 7
8 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:46:35.6 7
9 Anthony Sands 0:47:23.8 7
10 Greg Celentano bicycle.net 0:41:52.5 6
11 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:41:58.9 6
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:44:30.9 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:41:29.1 6
2 Betty Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:47:49.1 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 1:02:05.1 12
2 Bailey Eckles TEAM SoCalCross p.b. Jenson USA 0:59:11.9 11
DNF Greg Celentano bicycle.net DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kora Colasunno S.W.A.T. 0:47:33.0 8
2 Christine Pai G2 bike 0:43:42.5 7
3 Nicole Sweetland b4t9/velohangar 0:44:09.3 7
4 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 0:44:42.9 7
5 Sarah Livingston Los Angeles Bike Polo 0:47:30.6 7
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 0:45:27.1 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 0:44:56.5 7
2 Marilee Spencer Montrose Bike Shop 0:43:47.5 6
3 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:44:49.4 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Deckman 9:14.502 1
2 Enzo Mitchell 9:58.234 1
3 Luke Mabry 10:37.696 1
4 Anthony Loscasio 11:16.341 1
5 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 16:43.339 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 8:11.287 1
2 Aimee Deckman 10:39.289 1
3 Fiona Hernandez Origin8 11:08.308 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2