Log In
NMCX #4 • Oct 12 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
6
1
4.5
3.6
2.8
Windy and Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 25 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
3 Ryan Szabo Scalo Veloce
4 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
7 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
8 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
9 John Algermissen NM Devo
10 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team
11 Clark Bearsmith
12 David Schoenherr Twin Six
13 Greg Foster Scalo Veloce
14 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
15 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
17 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Juan Hernandez-fernandez Buff/RA Racing Apparel
DNF Hadji Corona Buff/RA Racing Apparel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Vogel
2 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
4 Gearhart Ackerman
5 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
6 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
7 Samuel Medina
8 Nathan Santistevan
9 Noah Jacobson
10 Pj Lamariana
11 Mark Mcnellis
12 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
13 Leroy Lovato
15 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
15 Noah Bauthurst
16 Damien Milazzo University of New Mexico
17 Luis Ferrer
18 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
20 Josef Jansen
21 Tracy Johnson
22 David Bram
23 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
24 Marco Griego
25 Noah Rodney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Case Manifold Jr. Devo Team
3 Nate Patton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rodney
2 Roy Cuoco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Bierwirth
2 Cole Page
3 Connor Mcnellis
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Jerome Moreau
5 Greg Martin
6 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo
7 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
8 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
9 Andy Drescher
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Walters Stan's No Tubes
2 Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge
3 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
5 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
6 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Daniel Gutierrez
9 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
11 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team-CSI
12 Steve Gonzales New Mexico Velosport
13 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team-CSI
14 David Bernstein NM Devo
DNF Mike Hunter Scalo Veloce
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
5 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Charlie Probert Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lucero
2 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Tim Wilcox
4 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Matthew Brennan
7 Anthony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
3 Samantha Rynas
4 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Anona Whitley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
4 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
5 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Marcie Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
3 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3