Log In
Cross of the North Day 3 • Oct 12 2014
6.5
5.9
5.8
5.5
5.7
Windy, 54 degrees, wind 28 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
5.9
Moisture
5.8
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Zink 0:30:53.52
2 Daniel Shaver 0:31:20.06
3 Brad Buchanan 0:32:52.78
4 Steve Hird 0:33:31.00
5 Tanner Tennyson 0:34:27.55
6 Zip Macrae 0:34:35.31
7 Tyler Mcleish 0:34:48.52
8 Peter Spurlin 0:36:17.50
9 Dean Street 0:36:18.36
10 Mike Pribesh 0:37:52.53
11 Melanie Morel @ 1 Lap
12 Adam Wasson @ 1 Lap
13 Lee Short @ 1 Lap
14 Amanda Dowler @ 1 Lap
15 Ronny Bush @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:09.70
2 Leo Gullickson 0:20:50.96
3 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:21:46.02
4 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:43.90
5 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:57.11
6 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:13.05
7 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 0:23:15.67
8 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:27.74
9 Graham Tuohy Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:39.97
10 Charley Morris Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:48.93
11 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:49.86
12 Nathaniel Langdon 0:26:49.67
13 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing 0:29:08.80
14 William Dalles 0:31:35.45
15 Jack R brandstatter 0:32:16.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:32.30
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:01.56
3 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:28:12.59
4 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:43.50
5 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:58.68
6 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:22.92
7 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:31.54
8 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:30:07.47
9 Peter Cain Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:17.74
10 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:30:38.38
11 Ociel Borjas 0:31:03.05
12 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:04.16
13 Brendan Lock 0:34:26.89
14 Isaac Cline @ 1 Lap
DNF Elijah Boykoff DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:17.37
2 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:42.24
3 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:29:00.25
4 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:29:47.64
5 Jacob Seger 0:30:00.10
6 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 0:30:23.57
7 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:58.14
8 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:04.03
9 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:34:18.25
DNF Riley J williams DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Barber 0:27:48.83
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:04.56
DNF Jake Mercer Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:10:52.46
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:12:12.64
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:06.47
4 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:10.51
5 Brandt Brudenell 0:13:18.37
6 Shane Williams 0:14:16.80
7 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:14:32.51
8 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:35.09
9 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:15:35.52
10 Samuel Whitcomb 0:16:20.41
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:38.49
2 Kervin Quinones 1:05:34.41
3 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:54.66
4 Michael Robson Moots 1:06:40.40
5 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:07:00.02
6 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 1:07:43.95
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:08:11.72
8 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 1:08:19.51
9 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 1:08:24.79
10 Shawn Hadley 1:08:27.53
11 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:08:32.53
12 Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing 1:08:53.92
13 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:08:58.93
14 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
15 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative @ 1 Lap
16 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA @ 1 Lap
17 Matthew Opperman @ 1 Lap
DNF Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:50:06.25
2 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:16.62
3 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:26.83
4 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:51:13.21
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:52:20.49
6 Charley Dean 0:52:28.82
7 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:31.14
8 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:48.66
9 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:53:06.09
10 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:53:38.86
11 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 0:53:43.63
12 Brian Mccall 0:53:47.47
13 Jason A theis IC3 Colorado 0:53:57.88
14 Todd Hockenberry Old School Racing 0:53:59.86
15 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:54:03.19
16 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:54:11.85
17 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:31.12
18 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:34.79
19 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:54:39.27
20 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:54:39.64
21 Milo Whitcomb Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:54:51.77
22 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
23 John E drake Local Velo @ 1 Lap
24 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alan Stoughton DNF
DNF Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Ramos 0:45:51.55
2 Felix Naschold 0:46:49.13
3 Gregg Lulofs 0:47:19.27
4 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:47:40.13
5 Kevin Rooney 0:47:42.92
6 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:49.60
7 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:47:53.73
8 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:09.75
9 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:48:16.42
10 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:48:43.54
11 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 0:48:50.43
12 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:49:05.66
13 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:49:07.43
14 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 0:49:19.69
15 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:49:23.15
16 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:49:34.84
17 Brendan Walker 0:49:44.21
18 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:49:59.76
19 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:50:34.30
20 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:50:39.21
21 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:54.78
22 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:51:26.74
23 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
24 Jason Latimer @ 1 Lap
25 David Claude High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
26 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
27 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
28 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
29 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
30 William Derosset @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian Bouchard Avout Racing DNF
DNF ? John DNF
DNF Chase R beninga Team Jackson Hole DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:40:53.51
2 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 0:40:56.74
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:57.21
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:25.51
5 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:47.16
6 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:41:54.87
7 Scott Forrest 0:42:14.76
8 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:33.12
9 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:42:39.92
10 Alan Angelopulos 0:42:50.48
11 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:55.42
12 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers 0:43:08.35
13 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:43:20.60
14 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:26.06
15 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:28.45
16 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:43:30.53
17 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:36.96
18 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:43:41.52
19 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:08.39
20 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:44:18.47
21 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:26.86
22 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:44:30.27
23 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:44:40.72
24 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:48.86
25 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:45:15.96
26 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:18.40
27 Chris Jezek 0:45:57.87
28 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 0:46:14.80
29 Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:46:39.58
30 Doug Williams 0:47:42.26
31 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:47:47.61
32 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team 0:48:26.76
33 Joe Fortin 0:48:53.94
34 Joe S sullivan Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:50:08.46
DNF Jeff Stephenson DNF
DNF Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Fix 0:45:00.86
2 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:46:01.89
3 Phil Maher 0:46:20.14
4 Greg Thornton First City Cycling Team 0:46:24.61
5 Richard Grubin 0:46:37.02
6 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:42.11
7 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:12.01
8 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:19.24
9 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:47:29.45
10 Chuck Ankeny 0:47:58.31
11 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:48:15.64
12 Steven Wens 0:48:36.08
13 Frank D dumont 0:48:45.44
14 Todd F gray 0:48:55.82
15 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:56.58
16 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:49:13.06
17 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:50:04.72
18 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:12.08
19 Roger Hughes 0:50:36.64
20 Michael Linde 0:50:54.78
21 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:51:09.47
22 Eddy Saldanha 0:51:12.69
23 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:51:17.00
24 Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:04.30
25 Michael Pins 0:55:02.88
26 Bob Robson 0:55:31.78
27 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:04:30.60
28 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
DNF Paul D bass DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom 0:43:34.57
2 Alan J hills 0:45:32.68
3 Thomas Hayles 0:46:00.00
4 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:22.00
5 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:44.13
6 John Bliss 0:46:52.34
7 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:20.54
8 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:47:53.32
9 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:01.31
10 Jim Everett Blue Sky Velo 0:48:31.54
11 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:48:34.42
12 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:48:45.06
13 David Langdon 0:49:13.72
14 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
15 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
16 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
17 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder @ 1 Lap
19 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
22 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 1 Lap
23 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
24 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
25 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 0:40:14.86
2 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0:40:22.91
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:32.18
4 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:40:54.62
5 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:59.27
6 Anthony Iannacito 0:41:07.85
7 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:20.81
8 Brian Laiho 0:41:44.47
9 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:57.36
10 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:42:09.79
11 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:15.14
12 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:10.33
13 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:44.86
14 James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:45:34.72
15 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru 0:45:05.43
16 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:27.35
17 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX 0:48:36.23
18 Jason Trujillo Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:48:36.83
19 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team 0:48:36.95
20 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:37.22
21 Matt Sodnicar 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix 0:47:26.45
2 Samuel Dolzani 0:49:02.90
3 Adam Leiferman 0:50:15.77
4 Jonas Root 0:50:48.19
5 Justin Theriault Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:18.39
6 Scott Forrest 0:51:54.51
7 Scott Gordon 0:52:00.36
8 Jason Hanson 0:52:14.56
9 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 0:52:15.13
10 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:53:21.64
11 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:33.25
12 John Schoofs Team Small Batch 0:54:07.26
13 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 0:54:31.57
14 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:54:36.41
15 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:54:53.27
16 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DNF
DNF Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Paul Rahn DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:46.97
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:42:20.35
3 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:43:00.70
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:21.57
5 Zachary Dolzani 0:44:31.14
6 Nathan Duval 0:44:49.84
7 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:44:59.48
8 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 0:45:18.05
9 Cody Baker 0:45:38.06
10 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 0:45:42.78
11 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:56.83
12 Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:21.18
13 Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:54.99
14 Zacharey L elzi 0:47:48.21
15 Miles Whedbee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 0:48:02.52
16 Samuel Doniach 0:48:25.66
17 Oliver J kilbury Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:53.42
18 Lukas Bouvrie 0:49:15.05
19 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:49:34.79
20 Taylor Ratliff Team Cycleton 0:50:10.61
21 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Crane GS Panache DNF
DNF Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris J schlessinger 0:27:54.15
2 Dale Syta 0:28:50.39
3 Alex Marr 0:29:14.21
4 Aaron Provance 0:29:24.35
5 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:30:04.21
6 Steven M acarregui 0:30:39.82
7 Christopher Clausen 0:31:14.55
8 Alan Podczervinski 0:31:33.65
9 Jason Burbach Old School Racing 0:31:37.48
10 Ryan Fitzgerald 0:31:41.29
11 Adam C glaser First City Cycling Team 0:32:06.62
12 Travis Deatherage Team Cycleton 0:32:25.42
13 Allex Ellmer 0:32:35.46
14 Patrick Coppinger 0:32:39.18
15 John Moore 0:33:00.03
16 Kyle Gilliam 0:35:14.35
17 Todd Sledge 0:36:48.26
18 Robert M wilson 0:36:56.56
19 Colin Grey CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder @ 1 Lap
21 Street Brennan @ 1 Lap
DNF John Kirlin DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Finsterwald SRAM Factory 1:02:00.04
2 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:02:28.01
3 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:03:05.82
4 Kacey Campbell 1:03:30.65
5 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:03:35.27
6 Peter Webber 1:03:37.00
7 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:03:41.77
8 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:06.82
9 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:22.68
10 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 1:06:46.37
11 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:09:48.16
12 Daniel E dombroski @ 1 Lap
DNF Cody Stephenson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:34.83
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:23:06.28
3 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:25:47.14
4 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:26:23.36
5 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:29:04.91
6 Kendal Fisher 0:29:09.89
7 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:01.82
8 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:06.30
9 Abigail Bothwell Rage Cycling Team 0:32:37.26
10 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:35:41.63
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:32:04.86
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:33:05.58
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:19.99
4 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:34:52.11
5 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:37:18.64
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:23.44
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:14:23.67
3 Lauren Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:15:46.78
4 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:16:24.56
5 Paige Tanguay 0:22:12.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:51:04.42
2 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:51:58.58
3 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
4 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:54.73
2 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:47:58.30
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:49:07.31
4 Tara Vessella 0:50:11.99
5 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:51:33.43
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:52:22.85
7 Nicole Novembre 0:53:44.95
8 Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
9 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Tamara Donelson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:32:45.02
2 Melanie Beale 0:33:05.22
3 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:33:32.30
4 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 0:34:47.98
5 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:35:03.38
6 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:35:23.91
7 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:17.20
8 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:36:17.24
9 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
10 Gretchen Potts First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
11 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
12 Heather Oxenford Fort Follies Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
13 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
14 Amy Latendresse First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Jen Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
16 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Tiffany Ankrum First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Molly Meehan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
20 Anna M stenson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Kristin Seger @ 1 Lap
22 Melinda Gisbert 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Tracy Elroy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 0:43:36.20
2 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:43:49.95
3 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:44:52.96
4 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 0:45:22.22
5 Laurel Rathbun 0:45:59.68
6 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:46:16.28
7 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:46:45.12
8 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:52.43
9 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:47:56.09
10 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:48:02.43
11 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:06.80
12 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 0:49:23.35
13 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:49:32.63
14 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:50.32
15 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:51:06.43
16 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2