Log In
Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-1 • Sep 20 2014
3.5
3.4
3.4
3.4
3.3
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bailey 00:34:34.939
2 Patrick Reed 00:35:08.730
3 Porter Turkal 00:27:46.835
4 Josh Allen 00:30:27.609
5 Ashton Pongratz 00:31:56.754
6 Michael Bailey 00:38:17.472
7 Zack Clark 00:26:16.033
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:46:12.083
2 George Dering 00:42:35.858
DNF Olivia Johnson Wolverine Sports Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:40:55.794
2 Marc Walters 00:41:46.638
3 Luke Mullis 00:42:39.698
4 Tyler Trask Cyclocross Network Racing 00:42:43.447
5 Chad Rector Wolverine Sports Club 00:43:15.811
6 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:43:29.474
7 Jesse Nie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:44:13.137
8 Greg Johnson Make the Break Racing 00:44:44.929
9 David Yapp Michigan Cycling Club 00:45:18.100
10 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:46:43.817
11 Andrew Dever Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:48:34.896
DNF Dalton Guggemos DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aryn Pongratz 00:35:31.898
2 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:36:38.914
3 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:36:46.269
4 Ryan Slomka RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:36:52.533
5 Andrew Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:36:55.252
6 Jeremy Duffield Speed Merchants 00:36:56.026
7 Zack Staniak 00:37:41.489
8 Gary Mudd 00:37:58.722
9 John Hubbard 00:38:04.652
10 Justin Sackett Team O2 00:38:24.730
11 Karl Emmerich Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:38:48.249
12 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:39:02.193
13 Jonathon Vibbart 00:39:02.698
14 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 00:39:29.278
15 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:39:52.796
16 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag 00:41:09.155
17 Ryan Harris 00:42:12.494
18 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:43:05.325
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Anthony 00:41:47.474
2 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:41:58.034
3 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:42:13.462
4 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:42:18.605
5 Shaun Welch 00:42:52.939
6 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy 00:43:11.741
7 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:43:56.579
8 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone 00:44:22.141
9 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:44:41.534
10 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 00:45:25.887
11 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:46:27.629
12 Jason Cotter 00:47:07.760
13 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:47:55.880
14 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:48:20.100
DNF Anthony Benavides DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goocher 00:43:36.379
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:22.724
3 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:44:26.440
4 David Zatek 00:44:26.889
5 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:44:47.403
6 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:45:53.863
7 Martin Burk Revolution Racing 00:45:57.380
8 Tom Clark 00:46:42.615
9 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:47:05.476
10 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:48:28.455
11 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:40:10.943
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:37:35.566
2 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:38:13.729
3 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:38:32.148
4 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:38:32.994
5 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:38:45.568
6 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:39:30.984
7 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:40:01.531
8 David Homann Racing Greyhounds 00:40:22.225
9 Jeff Hencher 00:40:39.593
10 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:41:49.714
11 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:35:27.489
DNF Gerald Heath DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:28:54.298
2 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:29:03.514
3 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:29:30.218
4 Terry Loveday 00:30:23.520
5 Alex Hemke 00:30:33.931
6 Matt Raezler 00:30:34.877
7 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 00:30:35.036
8 Jacob Dykema 00:31:39.740
9 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:59.746
10 Miguel Vargas 00:33:56.847
11 David Tholen 00:34:16.061
12 Paul Woodrufff 00:34:41.499
13 Jason Buskey 00:29:34.708
14 Jack Mcintyre 00:29:38.628
15 Matt Szymczak 00:33:15.197
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 00:59:00.881
2 Ronald Catlin RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:59:37.525
3 Chad Wells 00:59:37.857
4 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing 01:01:27.856
5 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:01:46.951
6 Mark Parmelee 01:02:24.304
7 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:03:34.750
8 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 01:05:09.259
9 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 00:30:04.187
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 01:01:17.520
2 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:01:19.401
3 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:01:42.275
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:01:56.724
5 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:02:14.910
6 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:02:34.315
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:02:41.257
8 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 01:02:56.753
9 Jarod Makowski 01:04:14.864
10 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 01:04:27.050
11 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone 01:05:09.025
12 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 00:58:40.609
13 Andrew Brown 01:03:19.902
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron 01:01:39.984
2 Rich Stark KLM/Cold Stone 01:01:54.054
3 Brian Harville Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:02:44.934
4 Peter Thompson RBS Cycling 01:03:15.741
5 Robert Selle Wolverine Sports Club 01:03:26.061
6 Todd Frerichs 01:03:44.640
7 Michael Seaman 01:05:49.908
8 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:58:13.349
9 Anthony Bruley Team O2 01:13:34.371
DNF Patrick Russell Flying Rhino Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:27:38.107
2 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:27:38.338
3 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:27:44.023
4 Michael Seaman 00:28:05.700
5 Patrick Russell Wolverine Sports Club 00:28:26.418
6 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:31:42.100
7 Matthew Henry 00:28:14.504
8 Anthony Benavides 00:29:52.883
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:32:48.285
2 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:33:53.679
3 Megan Matrka 00:34:08.187
4 Pam Bufe 00:35:23.511
5 Lillian Ruiz 00:27:02.515
6 Erin Brokenshire 00:37:58.910
DNF Lesley-anne Newsted DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz CX Bones 00:44:07.063
2 Kelly Paterson 00:44:20.534
3 Erin Disterheft Wolverine Sports Club 00:45:05.489
4 Susan Shaw Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:49:27.021
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1