Log In
Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-2 • Sep 21 2014
4.8
2.1
2.2
2.7
2.4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.1
Moisture
2.2
Accel
2.7
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reed 00:26:35.267
2 Porter Turkal 00:26:48.092
3 Jack Bailey 00:27:11.875
4 Trevor Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 00:31:10.134
5 Adrian Brokenshire 00:35:52.480
6 Zachary Clark 00:26:37.688
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing 00:44:19.688
2 George Dering 00:41:58.717
3 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:34.877
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Guggemos 00:42:06.144
2 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:42:06.368
3 Brian Kearns 00:42:06.821
4 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:44:05.035
5 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 00:44:33.309
6 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:45:11.175
7 Todd Freidinger 00:45:51.392
8 Andrew Dever Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:49:15.933
DNF Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:36:51.202
2 Justin Sackett Team O2 00:36:53.575
3 Ryan Slomka RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:36:55.176
4 Zack Staniak 00:37:04.602
5 Matt Price Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:37:46.706
6 Andrew Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:37:47.087
7 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:38:54.711
8 John Hubbard 00:38:56.232
9 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:39:21.213
10 Jonathon Vibbart 00:39:41.466
11 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:39:45.205
12 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag 00:40:20.183
13 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 00:42:00.187
14 Steven Bassett 00:43:14.386
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Welch 00:44:13.372
2 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:13.584
3 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:44:31.847
4 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:44:32.467
5 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy 00:44:51.118
6 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:46:45.726
7 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 00:47:17.299
8 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:49:08.365
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goocher 00:44:18.876
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:49.876
3 David Zatek 00:45:31.601
4 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:45:31.819
5 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:45:31.856
6 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:46:36.179
7 Martin Burk Revolution Racing 00:47:21.375
8 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:47:27.262
9 Tom Clark 00:48:08.038
10 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:48:55.156
11 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:41:42.829
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:38:41.809
2 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:39:26.388
3 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:39:27.784
4 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:39:44.587
5 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:40:01.028
6 Thomas Sawyer Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:40:36.345
7 Jeff Hencher 00:41:07.622
8 Al Lake Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:41:19.033
9 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:41:44.303
10 Mark Terrian 00:44:14.319
DNF Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Macdonald 00:28:50.597
2 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:28:51.026
3 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:29:20.895
4 Justin Hryckowian 00:30:09.795
5 Alex Hemke 00:30:09.976
6 Terry Loveday 00:30:30.345
7 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:03.807
8 Martin Russenberger 00:31:36.521
9 Jacob Dykema 00:31:44.374
10 Matt Raezler 00:32:35.515
11 Matthew Henry 00:35:08.173
12 Marc Langlois 00:35:23.831
13 David Tholen 00:35:24.649
14 Paul Woodrufff 00:35:52.951
DNF Miguel Vargas DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 00:59:55.100
2 Chad Wells 00:59:55.477
3 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:02:37.369
4 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 01:06:40.388
5 Dalton Guggemos 01:00:41.649
6 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:00:09.005
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 01:01:23.788
2 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:01:46.933
3 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:02:08.006
4 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:02:08.463
5 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:02:23.469
6 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:03:07.148
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:03:32.531
8 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone 01:03:38.941
9 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 01:04:26.733
10 Jarod Makowski 01:06:22.187
11 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone 01:06:33.217
12 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 01:00:52.886
DNF Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:02:24.787
2 Peter Thompson 01:02:47.501
3 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:03:18.086
4 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:03:19.182
5 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 01:04:11.096
6 Ron Stack 01:04:31.096
7 Michael Seaman 01:06:20.272
8 Anthony Bruley Team O2 01:01:06.691
9 James Perren 01:01:21.212
DNF Don Cameron DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kearns 00:27:28.569
2 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:27:58.641
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:06.359
4 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:14.291
5 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 00:28:33.923
6 Michael Seaman 00:28:44.721
7 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:30:29.742
8 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:30:48.904
9 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:32:14.138
10 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:32:29.324
11 Chris Leboulch 00:35:25.270
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Loetzner Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:30:26.460
2 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:32:37.899
3 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:34:50.214
4 Heidi Snyder 00:26:44.085
5 Jennifer Kilbourne 00:27:37.154
6 Pam Bufe 00:27:39.310
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:46:10.265
2 Gabriella Sterne Racing Greyhounds 00:47:12.342
3 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:50:23.028
4 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing 00:42:59.413
5 Susan Shaw CX Bones 00:44:37.688
6 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:44:30.469
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5