Log In
Bellevue Gran Prix Day 2 • Oct 12 2014
5
2.5
4.1
3.4
3.6
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
3 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
4 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Chris Shehan
7 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
8 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
9 Craig Schmidt
10 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
11 Andrew Keffer Greenstreet Velo Club
12 Jeremy Oneil
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Matt Tillinghast
4 Lucas Marshall Trek Bicycle Store of STL
5 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Paul Chapman
8 Joe Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Jon Nelson Powerade
11 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
13 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
14 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
15 Josh Rice
16 Aaron Tredway Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baumhover
2 Matthew Setzer
3 Chad Donahue
4 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
5 Ken Hoevelkamp
6 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Theodore Lechnowsky Lerner Company
8 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Ryan Long
11 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
12 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
DNF Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
2 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
3 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
4 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Kenneth Theis
7 Aaron Gammel
8 Nate Lewis
9 Jerry Mensinger
10 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
11 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
13 Cole Limpach
14 Kevin Vanderlinden Powerade
15 Dalton Keeler
16 Ryan Blane
17 Casey Mann
18 Steven Perkins
19 Jake Wild
20 Benjamin Turner
21 Matthew Steele
22 Chad Lucas
24 Cameron Horner
25 Jeremy O'neil
26 Roy Kotz Midwest Cycling Community NE
27 Benjamin Porter
28 Nick Joslin
29 Jack Hinsley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary Lerner Company
2 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Janna Vavra Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
4 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Sara Nispel Sheclismo
7 Calla Whipp
8 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing
10 Susan Cronin Sheclismo
11 Ashley Reinsch Sheclismo
12 Barb Wehde
DNF Emily Skiles Lerner Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1