Log In
Bellevue Gran Prix Day 1 • Oct 11 2014
4.3
3
4
4.5
4.3
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Jim Winkelpleck
3 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling
4 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Chris Shehan
6 Tom Elliott
7 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
11 Andrew Keffer Greenstreet Velo Club
12 Robert Greigg Powerade
13 Craig Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
3 Brad Auen Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Paul Chapman
7 Jon Nelson Powerade
8 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Aaron Tredway Lincoln Industries Cycling
12 Josh Rice
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baumhover
2 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
3 John Hovendick
4 Ryan Long
5 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
7 Ken Pike Central Plains Cycling
8 Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Jeremy Sievers Sakari Race Team
10 Theodore Lechnowsky Lerner Company
11 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
13 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
14 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
15 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Paul Eichler The Bike Way Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Setzer
2 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
4 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
5 Jerry Mensinger
6 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way Racing
7 Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
9 Cole Limpach
10 Aaron Gammel
11 Brad Znamenacek The Bike Way Racing
12 Kenneth Theis
13 Nate Lewis
14 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Mike Mcgrath
16 Mark Estlund Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
17 Matthew Steele
18 Steve Merritt
19 Steven Perkins
20 Jake Wild
21 Cameron Horner
23 Michael Bjork The Bike Way Racing
24 Jon Downey Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by T
25 Benjamin Turner
26 Jack Hinsley
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
2 Kaitlin Neary Lerner Company
3 Janna Vavra Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
4 Emily Skiles Lerner Company
5 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Jill Riese Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by T
8 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Calla Whipp
10 Ashley Reinsch Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1