Log In
Bryan Park Cross • Oct 12 2008
2.7
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Josh Fournier
3 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling
4 Nash Johnson
5 Jake Thompson Squadra
6 Kasey Fournier
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Hale James River Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Jeffery Natures Path/3Sports
2 Edward Dickenson East Coasters
3 John Schindler Va Beach Velo
4 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
5 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling
6 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing
7 Rob Suydam Va Beach Velo
8 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
9 Jim Miller Altius Cycling
10 John Evanko
11 William Browne Bayside
12 Russell Jones First Endurance
13 Kirk Sweeny Altius Cycling
14 Barry Hindman James River Velo
15 David Magnussen
16 Aaron Ghais All American Bicyles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo
3 John Baxter Carolina Master
4 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Gary Houffman Nature's Path/3Sport
6 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
7 Brown Sharp
8 Scott Mabry National Capital Velo Club / Inova
9 Jim Seguim
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOAT
2 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team
3 Craig Dodson RPC
4 Mike Stoop Altius Cycling Team
5 Justin Raynes Bikes Unlimited
6 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
7 Andy Mckeegan Kelly Benefits
8 Tony Bilotta Van Dessell Factory Team
9 Jeff Buckles ALAN
10 Jeremy Senn Bike Factory Racing
11 Stephen Koeibl Blue Comp Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing
2 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
3 Dennis Throckmorton Rowlett's
4 Todd Hunter E. Inland Construction
5 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
6 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
7 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
8 Joseph Ashman
9 Tom Gillespie Altius Cycling Team
10 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
11 Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack
12 Todd Davis EndurXR
13 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
14 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Dave Chamblin
16 Zachary Sager HUP United
17 Ben Richey Carytown Bikes
18 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
19 Creedence Shaw On The Couch
20 Nathan Chenenko
21 Bridge Cox Charlottesville Racing Club/CRC
22 Rick Barlow Altius Cycling Team
23 Ethan Lindbloom Carytown Bikes
24 Wilson Hale James River Velo Sport/JRVS
25 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes
26 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
27 Christian Nusbaum James River Velo Sport/JRVS
28 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing
29 Vaughn Wallace University of Pittsburgh
30 David Tompkins East Coasters
31 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport/JRVS
32 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
33 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
34 Andrew Chamberlian
35 Andrew Mcallister Carytown Bikes
36 Jonathan Wheaton
37 Braden Govoni Carytown Bikes
38 Chris Pickerell Lees McRae
39 Sarah Caravella ALAN
40 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chamberlin
2 Brian Beckman Carytown
3 Jeffery Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
4 Marc Warner Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
5 Cj Congrove
6 Chris Smead
7 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling
8 Michael Raimey Carytown
9 Kevin Dillard C3- Sollay
10 Tim Lamb
11 Braden Govani Carytown
12 Robert Green Team Nature's Path/3Sports
13 David Magnussen
14 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
15 Jay Fournier
16 Phil Hunnicutt Altius Cycling
17 Brown Sharps
18 Stephen Hunter
19 Jim Temple Team Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Nathan Ayers The Bike Stop
21 Caleb King
22 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
23 Alvin Chang HPC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
2 Jean Woodrow Squadra
3 Alicia Hamblen RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-REX CHIU
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Baxter Raleigh Allstars
2 Anya Barlow Altius Cycling Team
3 Susan Revere Altius Cycling Team
4 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
5 Ashley Hudson Carytown Bicycle
6 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
8 Sarah Govoni Carytown Bikes
9 Jackie Starkey
10 Tris Newbury DCMTB/CityBikes
11 Anna Evanka
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8