Log In
MSG CX Series #1 • Sep 27 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Pacheco
2 Zachary Harless
3 William Mehta King University
4 Mike King
5 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
6 Cris Bifaro
7 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columb
8 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
9 Wesley Sturgill
10 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
11 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
12 Ron Swenson
13 Dakota Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
14 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
15 Robert Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
16 Adam Anderson Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
DNF Matt Grainger
DNF Reuben Dupre King University
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sand
2 Jacob Williams Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
3 Justin Keene
4 Andy Glenn
5 Evan Mcintosh
6 Chip Bowman
7 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
8 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Josh Burris
10 Patrick Deel Highlands Velo
11 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
12 Justin Martin
13 Mike Lambert
14 Aaron Thomas
15 David Lehn Rogues Racing
16 Armin Orucevic
17 James Sharp
DNF Chris Myrick
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lambert
2 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Riley Gallagher
4 Sean Halstead
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
4 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Constellation Cycling
5 Bret Pacheco
6 Jared Kelley
7 Eric Smith
8 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
9 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
10 Robert Derose
11 Mark Peet Harper Auto
12 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
13 Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Eric Bray
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
5 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
6 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
7 Russell Melton
8 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
9 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
10 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
11 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
12 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
13 Ron Swenson
14 Robert Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
15 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
2 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team
3 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
4 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Jake King UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
6 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
7 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
8 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
DNF Andrew Hager
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Allison Forkner
3 Karen Tripp Bikeman.com
4 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
6 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart, Inc.
DNF Cottet Marie sonnery
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Rogers
2 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
3 Dl Williamson
4 Riley Gallagher
5 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lehn Rogues Racing
2 Dl Williamson
3 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Mark Peet Harper Auto
4 Russell Melton
5 Justin Keene
6 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1