Log In
MoOcross • Oct 5 2014
4
4
4
4.5
4.5
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baumhover
2 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
5 Adam Stoll
6 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Setzer
2 Ryan Long
3 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
4 David Cleasby Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
6 Jesse Bader
7 Kenneth Theis
8 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
10 Austin Elsberry
11 Aaron Gammel
12 Dillon Mcneill
13 Ryan Albertson
14 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Joey Bowens
16 Dave Wallace Team Kaos Cycling
17 Andrew Manning
18 Cole Limpach
19 Christopher Buck Greenstreet Velo Club
20 Casey Mann
21 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Community NE
22 James Peters
23 Jeffrey Briggs
24 Steve Wessels
25 Chad Lucas
26 Matthew Steele
27 Scott Feuerhelm
28 Jon Downey Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
29 Cameron Horner
30 Brendan Thelen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Cole Limpach
3 Cameron Horner
4 Jake Wild
5 Luke Feuerhelm
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
2 John Hovendick
3 Kent Mcneill
4 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Andrew Keffer Greenstreet Velo Club
7 John Lefler Flatwater Cycling
8 Norman Wellings
DNF Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
3 Matt Tillinghast
4 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Paul Chapman
7 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling
8 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Brian Baumhover
10 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
11 Lee Bumgarner
12 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
14 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
15 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
16 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
17 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
18 Jakob Wilson
19 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
20 Josh Rice
21 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Setzer
2 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
3 Craig Schmidt
4 Jesse Bader
6 Dan Christenson
7 Jeremy Oneil
8 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
9 Matthew Steele
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Janna Vavra Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
3 Emily Skiles
4 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Susan Cronin SHECLISMO
8 Sheena Christiansen SHECLISMO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4