Log In
Creek Cross Cyclo-cross Race Series • Oct 9 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
2 Tyler Cloutier
3 Ben Spies ELBOWZ Racing
4 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
5 Andrew Cork
6 Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
7 Bobby Etheridge
9 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
10 Todd Gearhart Team Bicycles inc
11 Max Miley Matrix/RBM
12 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling
13 Mark Ashton Mirage
14 John Murazak
15 Adam Spears Mirage
16 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Matthew Tinonga PACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Spies ELBOWZ Racing
2 Bobby Etheridge
3 Joey Pratt
4 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
5 Adam Spears Mirage
6 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
7 Armando Nava Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Bill Short Matrix Cycling Club
9 Dalton Walters
10 Francois Lafontaine PACC
11 Jason Smith
12 Dallas Perry Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Dallas Koeppe Dark Horse Racing
14 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
15 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
16 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Eric Wolf
18 James Dowhin Team Party Time
19 Dean Nix Cadence Cyclery
20 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
21 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
22 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
23 John Connolly Team Yacht Club
24 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling
25 James Krahula
26 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
27 Matt Christensen
28 Mark Adame
29 David Isherwood
30 Bill Nagel McKinney Velo Club
31 Zach Butler
32 Gary Deserrano
33 Bryan Horton Mirage
34 David Isherwood
35 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
36 Bill Nagel McKinney Velo Club
37 Patrick Burke McKinney Velo Club
38 Zach Butler
39 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
40 Shawn Mcafee Cadence Cyclery
41 Jon Kieffer Mirage
42 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
43 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM
44 John Eddington PACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francois Lafontaine PACC
2 Dalton Walters
3 Kyle Springer Team Velocity Bike Shop
4 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
5 Adam Frelin
6 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
7 Eric Wolf
8 Matthew Looney
9 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
11 Mark Adame
12 Jeffery Yost
13 Adam Laplante
14 Monte Bennett Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
15 Jason Smith
16 Reydesel R garcia iii GS Tenzing
17 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
18 Steven Hall PACC
19 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
20 Jacob Ingram
21 Jim Goodyear
22 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
23 John Eddington PACC
24 Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM
25 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
26 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
27 Thomas Whitaker
28 Marc Lequire PACC
29 Bill Nagel McKinney Velo Club
30 Drew Ireland
31 Andrew Leverette Athletes on Track
33 Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
34 Shawn Mcafee Cadence Cyclery
35 Todd Murphy
36 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
37 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM
38 Jim Beck
39 Clint Tredway
40 Patrick Herron Cadence Cyclery
41 Gordon Gunn
42 Bob Ingram
43 Victor Lee
44 Brent Frerck
45 Jonathan Bernhardt Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Uranga PACC
2 Porsha Stockton
3 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
4 Kristin Lucido Mirage
5 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
6 Sarah Stokes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
3 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
4 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
5 Brittany Stark FCS Cycling
6 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
7 Ann Evans
8 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
9 Tricia Weir Matrix/RBM
10 Camille Hughes
11 Ashley Dootson
12 Kristi Manley
13 Laura Hanks
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2