Log In
FLY OVER SILVER CREEK • Oct 5 2014 • MANITOWOC, WI
6
2.5
1.5
5
1
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
1.5
Accel
5
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Mike Lebeau
3 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Kellen Muldoon
5 Wally Kunstman
6 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
7 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Troy Sable
9 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
11 Tom Nurmington
12 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
13 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
14 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
15 Kurt Greenslit
16 Michael Brauer
17 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Neubauer
2 Mark Schindel
3 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Danny Schierschmidt
5 Mike Roethel
6 Pete Ignasiak
7 Mark Kitzerow
8 Dave Kubsh
9 Allen Artz
10 Timothy Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Michael Emme
12 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Travis Braun Magnus
5 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Tyler Stein THEY
7 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
9 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Cory Samz 2 Rivers Race Collective
11 Bill Street
12 Christopher Berge Magnus
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Cale Dorn Magnus
3 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Dominic Leone
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Hayden Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Ben Komoroske
4 Max Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Chad Tucker Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
4 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
8 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
9 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
10 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Mike Lebeau
3 Wally Kunstman
4 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
5 Christopher Berge Magnus
6 Brian Petted Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Clark Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
3 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
4 Troy Sable
5 Tom Normington
6 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
7 Kurt Greenslit
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Michael Brauer
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Women's Racing
2 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
2 Amy Rider
3 Kris Tiles
4 Lori Wenzel
5 Jessica Meyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling Team/NCSF
2 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling Team/NCSF
3 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1