Log In
Baker Orchard Cyclocross • Oct 4 2014
5.8
6.6
1.9
1.8
2.2
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
6.6
Moisture
1.9
Accel
1.8
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:32
2 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:26:38
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:54
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:00
5 Benjamin Juarez 0:30:33
6 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:34
7 Teague Jackson 0:25:41
8 Liiam Browning 0:25:53
9 Leif Sicora 0:31:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:50:17
2 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:50:59
3 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:51:16
4 Gregory Goblirsch Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:52:06
5 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:52:25
6 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:52:34
7 Marty Netzel 0:52:40
8 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:53:32
9 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:54:15
10 Heath Weisbrod Angry Catfish 0:54:38
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:54:47
12 Ladric D'schommer-grant Balance Cycling 0:54:48
13 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 0:55:01
14 Scott Robertson Donkey Label 0:55:21
15 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:55:32
16 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 0:55:56
17 Todd Schmidt 0:56:18
18 David Olejniczak 0:57:05
19 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:57:47
20 Chris Sur 0:58:03
21 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 0:58:25
22 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:59:33
23 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing 0:49:54
24 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:50:27
25 Craig Estenson 0:51:58
26 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:52:03
27 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 0:53:41
28 Jeff Haye 0:54:56
29 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 0:55:05
30 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:56:36
31 Michael Cisek 0:43:14
32 Ronald Fergle MBRC/Flanders 0:50:45
DNF Mike Brotman Synergy 0:29:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Bauer Twin Six 0:58:16
2 Jack Hinkens 0:58:22
3 Jesse Rients 0:58:30
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:59:58
5 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 1:00:39
6 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 1:01:01
7 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 1:01:25
8 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:02:25
9 Grant Flick Omnium Racing 1:02:50
10 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 1:02:51
11 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:03:51
12 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1:03:56
13 Keith Bianchi GPCX on the DL 1:04:23
14 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 1:04:48
15 Barry Tungseth THC 1:04:54
16 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 1:04:59
17 Matt Reeve Donkey Label 1:05:27
18 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:05:44
19 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:58:37
20 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:58:45
21 Scott Kassekert Balance Cycling 0:58:49
22 Seyamack Afzali 0:58:53
23 Chris Fischer Synergy 0:59:07
24 Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 0:59:18
25 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing 0:59:54
26 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:59:56
27 James Buddenbaum 1:00:13
28 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:00:16
29 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:00:53
30 Clayton Mclagan Peace Coffee Racing 1:01:44
31 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 1:02:41
32 Logan Grace 1:04:09
33 Max Severosn 1:04:16
34 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing 1:06:00
35 Peter Hall 0:58:40
36 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:58:46
37 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 1:00:59
38 Buckley Birkholz 1:01:53
DNF David Olejniczak 0:35:27
DNF Caleb Donaldson 0:28:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:45:38
2 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:46:00
3 Mike Phenrntion 0:47:14
4 Chris Lowry Brone's Bike Shop 0:47:36
5 Anders Neienstaadt 0:47:36
6 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:48:11
7 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:48:19
8 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:49:00
9 Brendan Dolan 0:49:28
10 Daid Rosenberger 0:49:41
11 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling 0:49:42
12 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 0:49:43
13 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 0:50:08
14 Andy Keogh 0:51:00
15 Patrick Parish 0:51:15
16 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:05
17 Bryan Hill GPCX on the DL 0:52:05
18 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:53:02
19 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:53:12
20 Scott Bentel 0:53:25
21 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:54:46
22 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:55:38
23 Mitch Nordahl Borah Epic Team 0:45:48
24 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:46:22
25 Loren Gordon Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:46:37
26 Erin Young 0:46:49
27 Steve Pribyl 0:46:53
28 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:47:02
29 Stuart Benson Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:47:39
30 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:48:53
31 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:28
32 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:42
33 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling 0:50:26
34 Anthony Mayer Chilkoot Velo 0:51:45
35 Morgan Pease The Hub Cycling Team 0:51:57
36 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 0:52:43
37 Paul Peterson 0:52:44
38 Shane Zindel 0:53:29
39 Brian Karpen Omnium Racing 0:55:22
40 Theo Halvorson 0:58:33
41 Robert Gomez 0:48:21
DNF Justin Patch 0:07:49
DNF Ryan Guy 0:16:52
DNF Seth Peterson 0:15:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wessling 0:31:11
2 Brandon Voltzke 0:32:59
3 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:34:06
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:35:00
5 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:35:13
6 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:35:35
7 Colin Lee 0:35:52
8 Ben Oney The Hub Cycling Team 0:36:54
9 Ren Stinson 0:37:00
10 Mike Ladendorf 0:37:05
11 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 0:37:18
12 Scott Romcen 0:37:50
13 Bob Gerten 0:38:03
14 Brian Delaney 0:38:06
15 Mark Nelson 0:38:20
16 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:38:47
17 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:38:52
18 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:39:16
19 Matt Appleman 0:39:32
20 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:39:51
21 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:40:54
22 Brandon Trigger 0:31:32
23 Max Wallin Omnium Racing 0:32:33
24 Brian Imholte Revolution Cross Collective 0:33:14
25 Gordin Hilleque 0:33:26
26 Morgan Pease The Hub Cycling Team 0:33:27
27 Justin Williams 0:33:34
28 Chris Graham 0:34:30
29 Aaron Hartman 0:37:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:49:55
2 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 0:50:24
3 Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective 0:51:11
4 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:17
5 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:51:29
6 Buckley Birkholz 0:52:58
7 Chris Lowry Brone's Bike Shop 0:54:35
8 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:23
9 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:55:52
10 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 0:56:11
11 Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team 0:56:35
12 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:57:47
13 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:13
14 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:35
15 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:51:41
16 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:52:31
17 Eddie Kriow 0:52:35
18 Wade White 0:52:55
19 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:54:22
20 Morgan Pease The Hub Cycling Team 0:54:44
21 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:55:53
22 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:19
23 Jacob Garrison Omnium Racing 0:40:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:17
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:32:00
3 Keely Jackson 0:35:04
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:38:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:49:50
2 Linda Sone 0:50:03
3 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:50:26
4 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:50:31
5 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:51:21
6 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 0:53:22
7 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:54:28
8 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:56:25
9 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:56:46
10 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:57:43
11 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:58:39
12 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:59:01
13 Niki Soderberg 0:50:49
14 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG 0:51:37
15 Alicia Fisk Girl Fiend Cycling Team 0:51:44
16 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:52:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Nordahl Great Plains Cycling Club 0:27:41
2 Cayley Baird County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:30:17
3 Tiana Johnson Koochella 0:32:51
4 Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:36:04
5 Rebecca Westlake Silver Cycling 0:36:18
6 Kristin Dare 0:36:50
7 France Barbeau Koochella 0:37:05
8 Pamela Gonzalez Omnium Racing 0:37:09
9 Stephanie Aich Koochella 0:37:38
10 Alicia Vin zant Omnium Racing 0:26:46
11 Kayla Estensen 0:31:30
12 Katrina Skarda Omnium Racing 0:34:38
13 Jamie Berglund 0:39:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3