Log In
Jackson Meadow CX • Oct 5 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:24:34
2 Mikael Ellingson 00:24:54
3 Benjamin Juarez 00:25:47
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:26:23
5 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 00:28:00
6 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 00:30:29
7 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:31:49
8 Andrew Shuros 00:34:07
9 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 00:34:43
10 Soren Davidson 00:24:36
11 Acer Iverson 00:25:34
12 Mason Rodriguez 00:27:17
13 Gabe Meisterling 00:40:51
DNF Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 00:10:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 00:41:18
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 00:42:02
3 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 00:42:05
4 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 00:42:14
5 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 00:42:14
6 Gregory Goblirsch Mt. Borah Epic Team 00:43:21
7 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:43:37
8 Todd Schmidt 00:43:40
9 Charles Townsend 00:43:45
10 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing 00:45:15
11 Dag Selander 00:45:45
12 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS 00:46:01
13 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 00:46:11
14 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 00:46:12
15 Andy Powell 00:47:32
16 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 00:47:42
17 Brian Siska Category 6 Racing Squad 00:48:09
18 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 00:48:19
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 00:48:20
20 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 00:49:35
21 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 00:50:42
22 Jeff Haye 00:41:56
23 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Racing 00:46:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Bauer Twin Six 00:59:40
2 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 00:59:48
3 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 01:01:28
4 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 01:01:29
5 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 01:01:30
6 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 01:01:32
7 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 01:02:19
8 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 01:02:19
9 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 01:02:22
10 Dave Fetters Twin Six 01:02:48
11 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 01:03:53
12 Jay Henderson THC 01:04:38
13 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 01:04:46
14 Caleb Donaldson 01:04:54
15 Barry Tungseth THC 01:06:22
16 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 01:06:39
17 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 01:06:52
18 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 01:07:55
19 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 01:08:12
20 Garrett Davis 01:09:55
21 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 01:00:09
22 Paul Inkala 01:00:18
23 Buckley Birkholz 01:00:34
24 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 01:01:15
25 Nick Watts GPCX on the DL 01:01:21
26 Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 01:01:49
27 Daniel Munoz 01:03:38
28 Taylor George 01:04:56
DNF David Meyer
DNF Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 00:17:51
DNF Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 00:07:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Flick Omnium Racing 00:48:46
2 Andy Keogh 00:48:59
3 Logan Grace 00:49:50
4 Ryan Guy 00:50:25
5 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 00:51:07
6 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 00:51:43
7 Mitch Nordahl Borah Epic Team 00:52:08
8 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors 00:52:30
9 Paul Inkala 00:52:34
10 Justin Patch 00:53:02
11 Nick Boulton Synergy 00:53:05
12 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 00:53:58
13 Seth Peterson 00:54:06
14 Bob Gerten 00:54:22
15 Chris Rogers Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 00:55:01
16 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 00:55:12
17 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 00:55:14
18 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 00:55:44
19 Joe Moyer Rochester 00:56:50
20 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 00:57:14
21 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 00:58:22
22 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 00:58:23
23 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 00:48:56
24 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling 00:50:51
25 Eric Overgard 00:54:35
DNF Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 00:22:39
DNF Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 00:17:08
DNF Robert Marhefke 00:41:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 00:23:52
2 John Wessling 00:23:55
3 Andrew Turner Synergy 00:24:12
4 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 00:24:26
5 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 00:24:50
6 Mike Ladendorf 00:25:19
7 Jason Davis 00:25:25
8 Frank Zink Synergy 00:25:29
9 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 00:25:31
10 Koen Bastiaens 00:26:02
11 Wesley Kuhnley 00:26:18
12 Patrick Cosgrove 00:26:39
13 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 00:27:11
14 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 00:27:11
15 Jesse Jacobson 00:27:16
16 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 00:27:28
17 Robert Gomez 00:28:05
18 Markus Anderson 00:29:06
19 Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing 00:29:13
20 Michael Dougherty 00:29:16
21 Lilah Guertin Koochella 00:33:14
22 Tom Liester 00:33:30
23 Kevin Myenhuis 00:33:50
DNF Daniel Munoz 00:08:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 00:42:21
2 Buckley Birkholz 00:42:55
3 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 00:43:28
4 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 00:44:02
5 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 00:44:20
6 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:45:00
7 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad 00:46:19
8 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 00:47:09
9 Seth Peterson 00:48:02
10 David Winecroff 00:41:19
11 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 00:42:19
12 Justin Patch 00:21:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:28:43
2 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:33:40
3 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 00:35:13
4 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 00:27:03
5 Andrea Moller 00:28:08
6 Rochelle Meisterling 00:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 00:41:57
2 Linda Sone 00:42:02
3 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 00:42:10
4 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 00:42:19
5 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 00:43:35
6 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 00:43:53
7 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 00:44:15
8 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 00:45:59
9 Lee Penn Central Carolina Cycling Club 00:46:41
10 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing 00:47:52
11 Niki Soderberg 00:48:16
DNF Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 00:09:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Imdieke Great Plains Cycling Club 00:29:19
2 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 00:36:15
3 Keri Turner 00:37:08
4 Pattie Ekman 00:30:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1