Log In
NMCX #2 • Oct 5 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
5
1
4
4
4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
3 Zachary Shriver
4 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
5 Ryan Szabo Scalo Veloce
6 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
7 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
8 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
9 John Algermissen NM Devo
10 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
11 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
12 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team
13 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
14 Daniel Swinton
15 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Dan Lucero
17 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
18 Jay Middleton
19 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
20 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
21 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF David Schoenherr Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alexander
2 Bryan Vogel
3 Jason Hinkes
4 Noah Jacobson
5 Scott Dahlberg Durango Wheel Club
6 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Gavin Laur
8 Nathan Santistevan
9 Doug Reid Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
11 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
12 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
13 Neil Alessio NM Devo
14 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
15 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
16 Keith Jeneski
DNF Gearhart Ackerman
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jonah Masek
4 Case Manifold Jr. Devo Team
5 Will Drescher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
2 Cole Page
3 Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
DNF Evan Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Charlie Saunders
7 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
9 Andy Drescher
10 Keith Jeneski
DNF Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 David Jordan Olev Rapido
6 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Steve Lamont Durango Wheel Club
8 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
9 Mike Hunter Scalo Veloce
10 Rich Larson Durango Devo
11 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
12 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
13 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
14 Daniel Gutierrez
DNF Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Randall Silva NM Devo
3 Paul Laur Spindoc Racing
4 Brad Carvey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dan Lucero
3 Daniel Swinton
4 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Matthew Brennan
8 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Joe Fortin
10 David Schoenherr Twin Six
11 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shonny Vanlandingham
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico
3 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
5 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling
6 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
7 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
8 Elizabeth Lurz
9 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
2 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
3 Brittany Bird
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
DNF Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Mary Murnane
6 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Patricia Siegel
8 Margaret Olivarez
DNF Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Lucero
Finishers: Cat ?: 1